Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Die Stein (2007 | episodes 1 - 13)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2010, 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Novafilm Fernsehprod...
by order of ARD, Degeto, ORB
country Germany
genre Family

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
David C. Bunners  Alexander Fumetti  [SS]
Amy Mußul  Shirin Keil  [SS]
Julia Stemberger  Katja Stein  [L]
Petra Kleinert  Renée Reinhardt  [L]
Ivonne Schönherr  Victoria Treff  [L]
Roberto Guerra  Marco  [GS]
Maike Schroeter  Lisa Heinrich  [GS]
Ava Celik  Schülerin  [SSR]
Sophie Duda  Jana Ludwig  [SSR]
Maria Hönig  Marie  [SSR]
 Thomas Schendel  Dr. Karl Kanther  [SSR]
Klaus Schindler  Schulrat Wegener  [SSR]
Gaia Vogel  Julia Schneider  [SSR]
Heiko Akrap  Büffettier  [SR]
Sarah Alles  Janis Frühwald  [SR]
Anka Baier  Nutte  [SR]
Knut Berger  Peter Krautmann - Rudertrain...  [SR]
Steffen Bielig  N.N.  [SR]
 Axel Buchholz  KHK Lederer  [SR]
 Annekathrin Bürger  Christa König  [SR]
Kai-Peter Gläser  Makler  [SR]
 Konstantin Graudus  Oliver Stein  [SR]
Irm Hermann  Frau von Ryben  [SR]
Jochen Horst  Stefan Hagen  [SR]
Lisa Hrdina  Antonia Ruppert  [SR]
Odine Johne  Betty  [SR]
Annett Kruschke  Marie Kanther  [SR]
Fanny Landuris  Lena  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  xxx (Aus und vorbei)  [SR]
Klaus Manchen  Ulrich König  [SR]
Kai Mößner  Kai  [SR]
Bonn Park  Jin-Woo Kim  [SR]
Dirk Schoedon  Lutz Pellworm  [SR]
Sandra Schreiber  Katharina Groß  [SR]
Lukas Schust  Benni  [SR]
Stefan Sieweke  Marcus Pellworm  [SR]
Julia Stoepel  Bänkerin  [SR]
Katja Studt  Karola  [SR]
 Benjamin Trinks  Christian Weidner  [SR]
Gunda Ebert  Lilo Brettschneider  [SRG]
Wolfram Teufel  Bankdirektor  [SRG]
Iris von Kluge  Elvia Weidner  [SRG]
Gabriele Völsch  Hanna Heinrich  [SRG]
Jens Winter  Reiner Rieplos 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris W. Czerner 6 Folgen
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Michael Homann
Camera Department director of photography Meinolf Schmitz Pilot u. 4x50min
director of photography Claus Deubel
director of photography Theo Müller 4 Folgen ARD
2nd unit dop Simon Krekeler
camera operator Simon Krekeler
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 16mm 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Ute Haupt
second assistant camera Anne Christin Grimm Focus B-Cam, Folge 1-5
second assistant camera Angelika Hesse S16, Focus B-Cam
second assistant camera Wolf Voit B-Fokus
still photographer Claudius Pflug
Casting casting director Dorothee Weyers
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Karla Koch Kostümkonzept Folge 1-13
assistant costume designer Filiz Ertas
wardrobe Kriszta Schmitz
wardrobe Bärbel Zwilling
wardrobe Hans Rainer Terhaart
wardrobe Svenja Selbmann Folge 10 -13
additional wardrobe Jennifer Mäurer
costume design trainee Olga Schneider
costume design trainee Elena Herz
Director's Department director Karola Hattop
director Dominikus Probst
director Franziska Meyer Price
1st assistant director Marlies Butzlaf
1st assistant director Regine Stier
1st assistant director Julia Sagheb 4 Folgen
script supervisor Anke Wagner
trainee director's department Sascha Gonzalvez
Editing editor Rosemarie Drinkorn Folgen 1-5, 8-13
editor Susanne Drinkorn
assistant editor Ines Baumann
assistant editor Susanne Drinkorn Folgen 1-5
Grip key/dolly grip Ulrich Chrobok
grip assistant Michael Stephan
Lighting gaffer Robert Scheuer
gaffer Heiko Repmann Vertretung für 2 Wochen Block 2
best boy Heiko Repmann
best boy David Riedel
electrician Sebastian Küstermann
electrician David Riedel Ersatz und zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
makeup artist / hair stylist Marie-Luise Adler komplett
additional make up artist Helen Laitzsch
additional make up artist Christine Rose
additional make up artist Anika Bothe
additional make up artist Susanne Genevriere
additional make up artist Ines Ransch
additional make up artist Wiebke Madloch
Producer producer Dr. Ronald Gräbe
Production Design production designer Jörg Prinz
assistant production designer Johannes Lukanow
prop master Stefan Desira
standby props Dietmar Ritter
standby props Tino Lemke
standby props Sven Arnold
location scout Tobias Palmer 2. und 3. Staffel
location scout Jörg Isenhardt 1. Staffel
location scout Marei Wenzel
set builder Felix Schmidt
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design (Schein Berlin)
property driver Maik Lange
property driver Jens Bartels
property driver Tim Lemke
Production Mgt. line producer Rolf Klaußner
production manager Rolf Klaußner
production coordinator Wiebke Fromholz
assistant production manager Efimia Panidou
assistant production manager Wiebke Peters Block 3
unit manager Jutta Schiek Folge 1-9
location manager Oliver Gimbel Folge 6-9
location manager Bastian Rabe Folge 1 - 5
location manager Andreas Flieger
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat Folgen 1-9
set manager / 3rd AD Kati Strang Block 3
4th AD / Additional AD Kati Strang Block 1 und 2
production driver Tim Lemke
production driver Michael Thormann
production driver Felix Herrmann
production driver Matthias Fahrnow
Screenplay screenwriter Gabriele Herzog
screenwriter Scarlett Kleint
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Walther
boom operator Michael Homann
boom operator Miroslav Babic
Sound Post Production sound designer Martin Rogalski Folgen 1-5, 10 + 11
sound designer Andreas Hintzsch Folgen 8+9
sound designer Thorsten Minning
Special Effects pyrotechnist Dirk Lange
Stunts stunt coordinator Gerd Grzesczak für Stuntcoop
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
stuntman/woman Simon Grzesczak für Stuntcooperation
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Evelin Haible RBB
commissioning editor Josephine Schröder-Zebralla RBB
Further Crew child supervisor Sophie Cocco

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Nova...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Kunstleihhaus Kunst inkl Rechte
  Decoration newwave film und theaterdienst...
  Locations and Studios Czak, Wenzel Location
  Locations and Studios Flatliners GmbH Motive
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Alfa Romeo, Vespa, R...
 Production Care (Children / Teenagers) Iris Bruhn | Frischer Wind Jugend Coach & Betre...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Medical Movie Service Med. Fachberatung
  Production Services FLORIS Catering GmbH Teilcatering
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services ProBlock Service GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Schreibservice div. Dialoglisten
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Stunts Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 29.07.2008 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.04.2007  
last shooting day
14.11.2007  
  locations Berlin / Potsdam und Umgebung  
  runtime 50'  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 1 - 13  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Presseinformation
behind the scene