Director of photography | Markus Hausen | |
2nd unit dop | Rudi Kurth | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Laatz | |
1st assistant camera | Katharina von Weydenberg | |
2nd assistant camera | Kerstin Laura Pommerenke Focus Puller 2nd Unit | Focus Puller 2nd Unit |
Costume designer | Dorothée Kriener | |
Assistant costume designer | Cordelia Hübner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Smoch | |
Director | Christiane Balthasar | |
1st AD (local system) | Nicole Penaranda Hohner 1st AD | 1st AD |
Script continuity | Inga Scholz | |
Trainee director's department | David Riedel [1] | |
Editor | Christine Boock | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Key grip | Antony Mc Ginty | |
Gaffer | Mathias Stiehler | |
Best boy electric | Dennis Bünso | |
Lighting assistant | Hannes Casper | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Winnie Mattheus | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grit Kosse | |
Composer | Johannes Kobilke | |
Composer | Stefan Ziethen | |
Assistant to producer | Madeleine Laudahn | |
Production designer | Petra Albert | |
Art department assistant | Eva Fischer (Frau Katze) | |
Prop master | Michaela Nolte | |
Standby props | Dietmar Ritter | |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien | |
Location scout | Ellen Teschendorf | |
Set builder | Dirk Witek | |
Set builder | Alexander Karl Briegel Für Blackbox | Für Blackbox |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Heribert Biermann | |
Line producer | Peter Dittberner | |
Production manager | Finn Freund | |
Assistant production manager | Sabine Koch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Wanka | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Geißler | |
Production assistant | Natalie Janssen Assistentin der Set Al | Assistentin der Set Al |
Assistant set/floor manager | Saskia Schmischke | |
Production sound mixer | Erich Lutz | |
Boom operator | André 'Peti' Petkus 30.05.2007 - 27.06.2007 | 30.05.2007 - 27.06.2007 |
Sound designer | Jan-Timo Sonnemann | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Child supervisor | Miriam Höding 12-14 jährige Kinder | 12-14 jährige Kinder |