Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hexe Lilli - Der Drache und das magische Buch (2007-2008)
german title Hexe Lilli - Der Drache und das magische Buch
movie type Feature Film
directed by Stefan Ruzowitzky
executive production blue eyes Fiction Gm...
distributor diverse
country Germany, Austria, Italy
genre Family

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Alina Freund  Lilli  [L]
  Hektor  [L] Michael Mittermeier  (2007)
Pilar Bardem  Surulunda  [SR]
Marie Lou Bäumer  1. Freundin  [SR]
Leonard Boes  Jonas  [SR]
Yvonne Catterfeld  Blondine  [SR]
Irm Hermann  Immobilienmaklerin  [SR]
Sami Herzog  Leon  [SR]
 Antonia Holfelder  Lehrerin Grach  [SR]
Anja Kling  Lillis Mutter  [SR]
Julia Luckstadt  2. Freundin  [SR]
Karl Markovics  Alfred  [SR]
Ingo Naujoks  Hieronymus  [SR]
Dierk Prawdzik  Bodybuilder (aka Hieronymus)  [SR]
Erik Jan Rippmann  Monas Vater  [SR]
Theo Trebs  Andreas  [SR]
Antonia von Melville  Mona  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Margit Prenzel
assistant production accountant Thomas Stangl
Camera Department director of photography Peter von Haller
camera operator Armin Golisano B-Cam
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
first assistant camera Christian Graf Zusatz
first assistant camera Armin Golisano
first assistant camera Teja Hendrik Schwede 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Moritz Thomas ---- B-Focus
second assistant camera Katharina Ziegler Nachdreh
video playback operator Dietmar Zechner
still photographer Marco Nagel
still photographer Josef Fischnaller Plakat im Film
Casting casting director Uta Seibicke Deutschland / Kinder
casting director Ann Kathrin Weldy Hauptcast Kinder Deutschland
casting director Emrah Ertem Besetzung erw. Hauptrollen
casting director Patrick Dreikauss Unterstützung Kinder u. Jugdl.
Costume Department costume designer Nicole Fischnaller
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax
wardrobe Katja Kirn / Zusatz
wardrobe Nadine Wäldchen
wardrobe Melanie Dittberner
wardrobe Theresa Ebner-Lazek Österreich
additional wardrobe Ines Gottburg
additional wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt
Director's Department director Stefan Ruzowitzky
1st assistant director Anton Maria Aigner
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lars Gmehling Wien
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Irene Nana Kullmer
AD Runner / Set-PA Jan Filkorn
AD Runner / Set-PA Magdalena Prosteder
trainee Assistant Director David Wagner
script supervisor My-Chi Phu Tho
storyboard artist Boris Kiselicki
extras coordinator Stephan Neidert
Editing assistant editor Patrick Vollrath
assistant editor Christoph Hutterer
Grip key/dolly grip Francesco Lorusso
crane operator Oliver Böhm Supertechno 15, 1 Tag
crane operator Yves Hoffmann MT400, Concorde, Galaxy
crane operator Marcel Billaudet Österreich
crane operator Karlo Barber Techno Crane
Lighting gaffer Michael Beitz
best boy Kai Möller
electrician Heiko Grund
electrician Bernhard Haug
electrician Thomas Welz Wien
electrician Herwig Gruber 1 Woche Wien
electrician Markus Vorauer Wien
lighting assistant Simon Großmann
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Westerhausen Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Danijela Ibricic in Wien
additional make up artist Daniela Skala additional makeup/Hair
key makeup artist Elke Lebender
fx makeup artist Birger Laube
Producer producer Corinna Mehner
producer Michael Coldewey
co-producer Danny Krausz
co-producer Sonja B. Zimmer
co-producer Amedeo Pagani
co-producer Julia Steinweg
Production Design production designer Isidor Wimmer
assistant production designer Christine Egger
set decorator Christian Krüger
assistant set decorator Christine Prinzing
prop master Christian Krüger
prop master Manfred Ebner Österreich
standby props Andreas Huschke
set builder Helko Klünder
set builder Björn Kühn Setbau, Carpenter, Swing Crew
scenic painter Bettina Scheibe
graphic artist Marion Anna Schlauss und Studiodreh
property driver Patrick Wiethoff
art department trainee Julia Gmoser
Production Mgt. line producer Markus Golisano
production manager Rainer Jeskulke
production coordinator Petra Brunzel
production coordinator Gabriela Schuster Österreich-Unit
Post Production Coordinator Carolin Dassel
assistant production manager Sonja Kulkarni
assistant production manager Karla Schumann
unit manager Jan Enderlein
location manager Bastian Rabe
set manager / 3rd AD Marco Haaf
set manager / 3rd AD Valentin Renoldner 2nd Unit Österreich
4th AD / Additional AD Dirk Hannemann
4th AD / Additional AD Paul Kölbl
production driver Sebastian von Merveldt
production driver Christopher Joerg Österreich
production driver Ivica Rahija
production assistant Jeronimo Wald
production assistant Valentin Renoldner Österreich
Screenplay script translator Eric Okun 2006 Deutsch - English
Sound Department production sound mixer Max Vornehm
boom operator Serge Timmons
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christian Bischoff
sound designer Heiko Müller
sound designer Mario Hubert
sound designer Chrissi Rebay
adr editor Micki Joanni ADR
Special Effects special effects technician Helmut Neudorfer SFX/Puppenbau
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst
special effects technician Hans Neurohr
creature designer Chris Kunzmann Man In Suit Monster Costume
puppets maker Nadine Fischer
puppets maker Philipp Mutter Monster Costume
Stunts stunt coordinator Jörg Ellmer
stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Martin Cronebach
Visual Effects vfx producer Katrin Arndt Trixter Film GmbH
vfx supervisor Jan Stoltz
vfx Technical Director Carla Heinzel
3d character animator Joerg Volk
3d character animator Robert Kuczera
3d modeler Ralf Rendelmann
3d lighter Oliver Kirchhoff TD
2d artist Mathis Lex Digital Film Compositor @ Trixter
digital film compositor Michael Habenicht Trixter Film
digital film compositor Raphael Hamm Trixter
digital intermediate assistant Marko Krinke HD-Mastering
Further Crew animal trainer Chris Kappel
child supervisor Dorothea Trebs Setlehrerin

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
Trixter Productions GmbH & Co KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Telepool GmbH
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany (vorma...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Maskenspiegelverleih
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Man-In-suit Monster
  Special Effects Magic FX SFX + Puppenbau
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
  Grip MAT - Mad About Technology MAT TOWERCAM & Crane
  Grip The way to Sky...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities The way to Sky... Steigervermietung
  Lighting and Utilities work4two (ehem. CO2-Projektman... Projektmanagement - ...
 Production Care (Children / Teenagers) Iris Bruhn | Frischer Wind Kinder Coaching & Be...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrung
  Production Services Film Service Berlin
  Production Services götterspeisen CATERING
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services Powderbox - Masken & Garderobe... Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Tent-Department GbR Tentdepartment
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Mops serafin
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Connection Berlin Fahrer & Spanier
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Stefan Ruzowitzky 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfi... nominated
Michael Coldewey 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfi... nominated
Corinna Mehner 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Kinder- und Jugendfi... nominated
Alina Freund 2009 Münchner Filmfest Kindermedienpeis Darsteller... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 19.02.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.06.2007  
last shooting day
21.08.2007  
  locations Berlin, Wien  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
German Federal Film Board
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Official Site http://www.hexelilli-der-film.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports