Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Anonyma - Eine Frau in Berlin (2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Max Färberböck
executive production Constantin Film
country Germany
genre Drama, Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Nina Hoss  Anonyma  [L]
Evgenij Sidikhin  Andrej Rybkin  [L]
Sebastian Anton  Russischer Soldat  [SR]
 Andreina de Martin  Edith  [SR]
August Diehl  Gerd  [SR]
Irm Hermann  Witwe  [SR]
Rolf Kanies  Friedrich Hoch  [SR]
Yvo Rene Scharf  Russischer Soldat  [SR]
Rosalie Thomass  Greta Maltaus  [SR]
Jördis Triebel  Bärbel Maltaus  [SR]
  Russischer Soldat  Walera Kanischtscheff  (2007)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Klaus Flesch
assistant production accountant Clemens Ehses
Camera Department director of photography Benedict Neuenfels
2nd unit dop Albert Waiblinger Polen
camera operator David Marschalsky 3.Kamera Polen 30.05.-09.06.07
camera operator Marcus Pohlus b-cam + steadicam
first assistant camera Thomas Antoszczyk
first assistant camera Andreas Erben auch 2.Unit-Operator
first assistant camera Christian von Spee
second assistant camera Borris Kehl
video playback operator David Heller Vertretung
video playback operator Tanja Pegatzki
still photographer Tom Trambow 7 DT, Plakat
still photographer Jürgen Olczyk
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
extras/bit player casting Petra Ohler
Costume Department costume designer Lucia Faust hist. 30' er und 40' er Jahre
assistant costume designer Barbara Haegele historisch 1945
assistant costume designer Daniele Gossens-Dommel Uniformen
assistant costume designer Dorota Budna
wardrobe Eva Maas historisch
wardrobe Paulina Polom historisch 40er Jahre
additional wardrobe Regine Schaefer hist. 1945
additional wardrobe Sonia Bouabsa Komparsenfitting 40er Jahre
directress Beate Thein Maßanf. Nina Hoss
Director's Department director Max Färberböck
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tina Rexilius
Editing assistant editor Flo Kammleiter
assistant editor Janina Gerkens ab Feinschnitt
Grip key/dolly grip Kenneth Cornils
grip assistant Sonja Münten 20.08. - 04.09.
grip assistant Mario Matic bis 20.8.08
Lighting best boy Alex Bauscher
rigging gaffer Emil Jevtic 1 Studioaufbau , Lichtpultoperator
rigging gaffer Andreas Latosinszky 2.Studioaufbau
electrician René le Doil Zusatz
electrician Axel Renner zusatz polen
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Michael Meusel
electrician Thomas Merz Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Sebastian Daszkiewicz
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld
additional electrician Verena Schulte
additional electrician Philipp Szynarowski 10 tage,b-unit köln
additional electrician Jens Philip Erlach
lighting trainee Jens Schilder NRW
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist René Jordan Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Niciy Axt
additional make up artist Nani Hecht
additional make up artist Irina Kuss in Köln
key makeup artist Anette Keiser
Music music supervisor Pia Hoffmann
Producer producer Günter Rohrbach
Production Design production designer Uli Hanisch
set decorator Manfred Lohmar
assistant set decorator Martina Barthelmes historisch
concept artist Rainer Stock Concept Design
prop master Stefanie Rasenberger Ein Teil der Dreharbeiten in Polen
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Oliver Koch [1]  Polen
set dresser Birgit Esser 3 Wochen Köln
set dresser Stefan Burischek Poland
set dresser Sabine Feldmann Gardinen und Dekorationen
Junior Set Dresser Heike Küpper hist. 1945
location scout Frank Meter NRW
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Klaus Bienen
set builder André Knopp
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designer Petra Maria Wirth Zeichnerin, set designer
draughtsman/set designer Thorsten Klein + Art Dep. Assist.
scenic painter Nina Horstmeier nur an einem Set in Köln
scenic painter Achim Reimann Back-Up
Sculptor Sabine Avenhaus
prop hand Anika Lotz Ausstattungsprakti. (Hist. 40er Jahre)
property driver Rene Keil Translux
art department trainee Ulrike Veit + Grafik , historisch
art department trainee Robin Reißmann Zeichnungen und Setdressing
art department trainee René Heß Köln
Production Mgt. line producer Christine Rothe
production manager Astrid Kühberger
production coordinator Dorothee Specht Vorbereitung
production coordinator Sylvia Kube Dreh in Polen und Köln
assistant production manager Vera Weißenberger Vorbereitung
assistant production manager Robert Tölle
unit manager Peter Ulbrich Breslau / Polen, Kino
unit manager Anita Schenk Polen-Teil
unit manager Ricarda Goray
unit manager Thomas Dittmar Schwerpunkt Rußland
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Bieroth 3.8.- 5.9.2007
production assistant Matthew Brown Audition Schillertheater
4th AD / Additional AD Judith Bomholt in Köln 4.7 - 31.08.
4th AD / Additional AD Benedikt Bothe Polen
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Raphael Louwen Deutschland
production driver Sascha Graetz
production driver Jörg Kraft Vorbereitung OM Translux
production driver Jörg Vincent Malotki
production driver Matthias Schröter Facility & Driver
production driver Ralf Klemme Vorbereitung, Köln
production driver Winfried Engel
production assistant Katarzyna Kruszynska Prod.koord.Assistent (Polen)
Screenplay script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
production sound mixer Ben Krüger 2nd unit
boom operator Christian Bornkessel Synchronstudio
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Steyer
sound editor Felix Andriessens
sound editor Adrian Baumeister ADR Supervisor
sound editor Almut Schwacke Assistant
supervising sound editor Christian Conrad
foley editor Roman Volkholz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Michael Apling sfx office coordinator
Stunts stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
fight choreographer Michael Bornhütter +Rolle "Rotarmist"
stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Feuerstunt
stuntman/woman Mike Möller Soldat
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Double
stunt driver Wanja Götz
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Caroline von Senden
Visual Effects vfx consultant Manfred Büttner
digital intermediate assistant Marko Krinke HD-Mastering
Further Crew actor coach Jens Roth Vorb. Triebel,Thomass,Blaschke
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Elisabeth Formann bei Mama Filmcatering
Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von MamaŽ in NRW
child supervisor Birgit Theis
interpreter Volha Aliseichyk Dolm.russisch-deutsch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration Avenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen ...
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH
  Makeup and Hair Filmservice Thomas Vogt Maskenmobil
  Vehicles and aircrafts Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile, NRW
 Camera Grip MAT - Mad About Technology TOWERCAM XL
 Production Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Catering Polen/ NRW
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh...
  Image/Editing BMS BendixenMediaService
 In Front of the Camera Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Unterstützung Kompar...
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD NRW
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Manfred Banach 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Irm Hermann 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste weibliche Nebenrolle nominated
Martin Steyer 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Christian Conrad 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Christian Conrad 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 23.10.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
70  
first shooting day
29.05.2007  
last shooting day
31.08.2007  
  locations Polen, Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour