Loading ... one moment please.

  
Märzmelodie (2007-2008)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Martin Walz 
writing credits diverse
executive production X Filme Creative Poo...
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Gode Benedix  Moritz  [L]
Gedeon Burkhard  Florian  [L]
Inga Busch  Valerie  [L]
Alexandra Neldel  Anna  [L]
Jana Pallaske  Katja  [L]
Jan Henrik Stahlberg  Theo  [L]
Romanus Fuhrmann  Bernhard Schottkamm  [SR]
 Sylvia Schwarz  Barkeeperin  [SR]
Adriana Altaras  Psychiaterin  [SR]
Oscar Axelrod  Michael  [SR]
Sven Fechner  CallCenterAgent  [SR]
Edwin Gellner  Axel  [SR]
Marcin Glowacki  Regieassistent  [SR]
Vera Maria Göpfert  Susanne  [SR]
Günther Maria Halmer  Annas Vater  [SR]
Ralph Herforth  Chef Werbeagentur  [SR]
Rolf-Peter Kahl  Callcenter-Supervisor  [SR]
Tommy Kreiselmaier  Agent 4  [SR]
Romy Lambez  Schülerin  [SR]
Isabella Lewandowski  Freundin  [SR]
Peter Lontzek  Agent 5  [SR]
Thomas Mai  Weinlieferant  [SR]
 Veronika Nowag-Jones  Annas Mutter  [SR]
Andreja Schneider  Lehrerin Cornelia  [SR]
Frédéric Vonhof  Peter  [SR]
Sabine Flack  Mädel  [BP]
Bianca Karsten  Trauergast  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Cordula Herrmann
production accountant Jens Haesler Zeitraum: 23.04.2007 bis 11.07.2007
Camera Department director of photography Matthias Fleischer
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut
first assistant camera Florian Ritter
second assistant camera Paul Rohlfs
second assistant camera Wolf Voit Vertretung
still photographer Stephan Rabold
camera trainee Florian Schwarz 16mm
Casting casting director Simone Bär
Costume Department costume designer Gabriele Binder
assistant costume designer Najad Kirchberger
wardrobe Patricia Puisy
wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
Director's Department director Martin Walz
1st assistant director Roman Brandt
assistant to director Tim Dünschede
script supervisor Julia Sagheb
Editing editor Simone Klier
assistant editor Nina Caspers
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Kühne
key/dolly grip Heiko Matting 2nd. Unit Nachdreh
key/dolly grip Klaus Witt
Lighting gaffer Björn Susen Gaffer
best boy Alexander Jung
rigging gaffer Ki Bun Wedemann
electrician Philip Fleischer
electrician Christoph Sobisch
additional electrician Jannot Borowski
Makeup Department additional make up artist Natalie von Brunn 9 Drehtage
additional make up artist Michèle Orlia
key makeup artist Britta Balcke
key makeup artist Michele Thevenet
Music composer Emil Veklicky
music supervisor Skady Lis
Song Element of Crime
Producer producer Manuela Stehr
assistant to producer Bianca Folger
assistant to producer Edda Reiser teilweise in Vorproduktion
Production Design production designer Anina Diener
assistant production designer Sandra Zimmerle
prop master Andreas Horstmann
standby props Till Sennhenn
location scout Emilio Winschetti
location scout Gernot Zeglien
location scout Christian Mackrodt
set builder Mark Stolte
set builder Stolte Falk
set builder Tobias Bergner
set builder Christoph Klose
graphic artist Peter Wolf
graphic artist Nina Strathmann
property driver Sandra Zimmerle
art department trainee Lie-Louise Seidel
Production Mgt. line producer Ulli Neumann
assistant to line producer Katharina Tebroke Projektmanagerin
assistant to line producer Theresa Bölke Vorbereitung, Casting, Praktikantin
production manager Chris Evert
post production supervisor Andreas Dobers
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Ben Schmid TA
production coordinator Jessica Schulze
unit manager Jörg-Christian Engels Berlin
location manager Roberto Walter
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger
set runner Marko Hofmann
set runner Gregor Matuschek
set runner Finn Pelke
production driver René Zeuner
production driver Sebastian von Merveldt
production assistant Philipp Moser Herstellungsleitung
production assistant Jonathan Lütticken
Screenplay screenwriter Martin Walz
screenwriter Lars Hoeppner
Sound Department production sound mixer Detlev Fichtner
boom operator Elisabeth Schümann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Tobias Fleig
sound designer Christian Conrad
dialogue editor Adrian Baumeister
Special Effects special effects supervisor Roland Tropp
Visual Effects vfx producer Sven Pannicke
vfx supervisor Markus Degen
Title Designer Lena Meyer
digital film compositor Florian Gellinger RISE Visual Effects Berlin
digital film compositor Christian Pundschus RISE Visual Effects Berlin

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Makeup and Hair Maskenbusvermietung Rudi Schul... Masken-Kostümbus
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Film Service Berlin Set Reinigung
  Production Services götterspeisen CATERING
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services SetCats Catering 1 Woche Vertretung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jana Pallaske 2008 Undine Award Beste jugendliche Nebendars... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 07.02.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
27  
first shooting day
08.05.2007  
last shooting day
13.06.2007  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 93 min  
  film boards German Federal Film Board
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 320.000 €
 
  budget 1,8 Mio €  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour