Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Lulu und Jimi (2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Oskar Roehler
writing credits Oskar Roehler
executive production Sperl + Schott Film ...
distributor diverse
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Ray Fearon  Jimi  [L]
Udo Kier  Schultz  [L]
Katrin Sass  Gertrud  [L]
Jennifer Decker  Lulu  [L] Julia Stoepel  (2007)
Rolf Zacher  Carli, Daddy Cool  [L]
Catherine Flemming  Josephine  [SR]
Alexander Beyer  Peter  [SR]
Simon Böer  Richard  [SR]
Anna Brüggemann  Lisa  [SR]
Harry Hass  Zigeuner  [SR]
Aaron Hildebrand  Rockabilly  [SR]
Gerry Jochum  Veteran  [SR]
Inga Königstadt  Marianne  [SR]
Simon Licht  Veranstalter  [SR]
Torben Liebrecht  Dieter  [SR]
Aurel Manthei  Junger Mann  [SR]
Dietmar Mössmer  Kassenwart  [SR]
Bastian Pastewka  Ernst  [SR]
Lord Yves Harry Poley  Strassen Junge  [SR]
Hans-Michael Rehberg  Von Oppeln  [SR]
Nino Sandow  Vater von Jimi  [SR]
Bernd Stempel  Kriegsversehrter  [SR]
Ulrich Thomsen  Harry Hass  [SR]
Janin Ullmann  Tina  [SR]
Axel Werner  Landarbeiter  [SR]
Lavinia Wilson  Anne  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Antje Paul
Camera Department director of photography Wedigo von Schultzendorff
2nd unit dop Nicolay Gutscher
camera operator Rodja Kükenthal B-Cam
steadicam operator Robert Patzelt
steadicam operator Alex Traumann S35 1 DT
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Thomas Bader Second Unit
first assistant camera Nadine Lang MK II 16DT BKam,Steadi,2ndUnit
first assistant camera Sascha Werdehausen 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam, Operator B-Cam
second assistant camera Sharon Siemund
still photographer Joseph Wolfsberg
Casting casting director Juliette Ménager Frankreich
casting director Ann Kathrin Weldy Casting Hauptrollen Lulu und Jimi
casting director Uta Seibicke
casting assistant Yves Harry Poley Dunger
casting assistant Geraldine Voss Nina Haun
extras/bit player casting Holger Möbes
extras/bit player casting Delia Eick NRW
extras/bit player casting Antje Mews Thüringen
extras/bit player casting Diana Briant Rockabillies Apolda
casting trainee Sandrella Wagner
Costume Department costume designer Esther Walz
assistant costume designer Ilka Stoye
assistant costume designer Anette Tirler
wardrobe Elena Braun historisch 60er Jahre
wardrobe Annette Naumann Zusatz
wardrobe Nicole Ebben historisch
additional wardrobe Franziska Grau
directress Moni Wallberg Anzüge Udo Kier
costume design trainee Janina Baldhuber historisch 50/60er
Director's Department director Oskar Roehler
director (dubbing) Michael Johnson ADR Englisch
1st assistant director Christian Hoyer 1st AD & 2nd Unit Regie
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nicolas Flessa
script supervisor Anne von Spee
extras coordinator Yves Harry Poley Dunger
extras coordinator Holger Möbes
trainee director's department Sebastian Maier
trainee director's department Simon Kämpf
Editing editor Bettina Böhler
assistant editor Sylva Holeksova-Scheibe
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Rüsenberg
grip assistant Malte Kneib
crane operator Marian Streibel
crane operator Maik Keller Remote Head Technician
Lighting gaffer Tommy Schulz
best boy Michael Schmidt
electrician Felix Keuck
additional electrician Christoph Iwanow
lighting assistant Dirk Henkel
lighting assistant Sara Köhler Lichthilfe
lighting trainee Daniel Schlichter
lighting trainee Gil Ribeiro
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Schulze 27/28.8 Zus. - ab 1.9.: 3. Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Delia Mündelein
makeup artist / hair stylist Ana Mujan
additional make up artist Anja Mai
additional make up artist Kerstin Baar
additional make up artist Stephanie Däbritz historisch
additional make up artist Nicole Masztalerz
additional make up artist Silke Dotzauer
additional make up artist Katrin Westerhausen historisch
key makeup artist Horst Allert
fx makeup artist Nicola Pandel
Music composer Martin Todsharow
arranger Maurus Ronner Orchestration
Producer producer Gabriela Sperl
producer Uwe Schott
producer Stefan Arndt
co-producer Oskar Roehler
producer Monika Wöhrl
associate producer Norbert Preuss
assistant to producer Stephanie Fisch Dr. Sperl
assistant to producer Christiane Kraus U. Schott
assistant to producer Oliver Bitzer
Production Design production designer Eduard Krajewski historisch
assistant production designer Julika Kanitz historisch
set decorator Gernot Thöndel
assistant set decorator Sybille Spindler
prop master Marillo Ricken
prop master Georg Kuhn
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth...
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Bernd Arnold Bünker
assistent stand by propman Bernd Arnold Bünker 1 Tag in Köln
assistent stand by propman Nils Gansel
location scout Frank Meter NRW
location scout Volker Sattel Thüringen
location scout Roland Gerhardt Thüringen
set builder Klaus Bienen
stand by set builder Kurt Woldmann
stand by set builder Andreas Blömer
draughtsman/set designer Utta Hagen Szenenbildassistenz
scenic painter N. Sebastian Maier
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin
graphic artist Carolin Langenbahn
prop hand Max Pfeffer
property driver Rolf Dietrich
property driver Max Schindler
art department trainee Ruben Thöndel
Production Mgt. line producer Uwe Schott
assistant to line producer Katharina Tebroke Projektmanagerin Koproduzent
production manager Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM
production coordinator Grit Belitz
Post Production Coordinator Hermann Maurer
assistant production manager Michael Belitz
assistant production manager Oliver Bitzer Haupthaus, Ass. d. Produzenten
unit manager Gernot Valendzik
location manager Jörn Günther
location manager Steffen Knabe in Thüringen (Motive - Apolda)
set manager / 3rd AD Mario Striehn
set manager / 3rd AD Caroline Müller 2nd Unit
assistant location manager Caroline Müller
assistant location manager Stephan Richter Fitting - Tour
4th AD / Additional AD Christine Heinrich
set runner Mario Erbs
set runner Sebastian Mohr
set runner Carmen Wolfsberg
production driver Sebastian Böhm Lkw & Teleskopbühne in Thüringen
production driver Ralf Christiansen
production driver Sunny Alexandra Iser Köln, Gummersbach, Düren + Thüringen
production driver Ike Udogwu
production driver Silvio Heß
production assistant Jessica Zimmermann
production assistant Balthasar Busmann
production assistant Monika Koencke
production assistant Lieza Formuly
production assistant Laura Fischer
Screenplay screenwriter Oskar Roehler
script translator Ani de la Jara
Sound Department production sound mixer Axel Arft
boom operator Björn Marsen
boom operator Tycho Schottelius Vertretung
Sound Post Production dialogue editor Alexander Vitt
foley editor Laura Plock
adr editor Alexander Buck
adr editor Thomas Lüdemann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects technician Niklas Voigt FX-Regen
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Stephani Burkhard bardame
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr
stuntman/woman Bodo Haack Double Simon Böer
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Michael Mohr Stuntteam
stunt driver Asuka Tovazzi Camcar
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Doris J. Heinze NDR
commissioning editor Daniela Mussgiller NDR
commissioning editor Bettina Reitz BR
commissioning editor Bettina Ricklefs BR
commissioning editor Prof. Gebhard Henke WDR
commissioning editor Wolf Dietrich Brücker WDR
commissioning editor Andreas Schreitmüller ARTE
commissioning editor Patricia Seutin-Bardou ARTE
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Olaf Skrzipczyk
vfx supervisor Thomas Lautenbach
vfx set supervisor Nhat Quang Tran
vfx Production Coordinator Juliane Schaloske
2d artist Christoph Hasche
telecine operator Mathias Lilie
Further Crew choreographer Anja Pajung
choreographer Hans-Georg Stallnig-Nierhaus Rock 'n' Roll
consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen/Ausbauten

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sperl + Schott Film GmbH
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Beta Film GmbH weltweiter Vertrieb
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Makeup and Hair Film & Television Facilities Facility vehicles
  Props Flatliners GmbH med. Requisiten
  Props Viller Muehle Fundus
  Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Wet-Down
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeug Cadill
  Vehicles and aircrafts Markus Geschwandtner (vormals ... 50er Jahre Autos
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alexander Trauma...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations messenger Transport + Logistik... shipping
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen in ...
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmo...
  Production Services most wanted film & produktions... 1. Aufnahmeleitung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Exozet Potsdam GmbH Visuelle Effekte
  Sound (Postproduction) Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung Sounddesign
  Sound (Postproduction) RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Sound Services
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Zimek Pudel LeeLee+Luna,Re...
  Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Rollen, KDs, Kompars...
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje ... Komparsen
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Double der Hauptdars...
  Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Wedigo von Schultzendorff 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltu... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 22.01.2009
Premiere Germany (TV) 11.08.2011 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.07.2007  
last shooting day
13.09.2007  
  locations NRW, Thüringen  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 1.000.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 500.000,00 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 450.000,00 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour