Loading ... one moment please.

  
Post Mortem (2007 | episodes 10 - 17)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Sony Pictures Film ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Anne Cathrin Buhtz  Dr. Vera Bergmann  [SS]
Therese Hämer  Dr.Dr.Carolin Moritz  [L]
Hannes Jaenicke  Dr. Daniel Koch  [L]
Mirko Lang  Frederick Peyn  [L]
Tilo Nest  HK Brandt  [L]
Peter Moltzen  Behrendt  [GS]
Bernd P.  Theo Dahlberg  [SR]
Michael Abendroth  Klinikleiter Clemens Buck  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Hoteldirektor Ruger  [SR]
 Tina Bordihn  Victoria Koch  [SR]
Martin Bringmann  KTU-Techniker  [SR]
Jenny Deimling  Vanessa Baumeister  [SR]
Eleonore Esser  Tanja  [SR]
 Megan Gay  Carolin Marks  [SR]
Conrad F. Geier  Juwelier Wendt  [SR]
Alexander Haugg  Holger Kröner  [SR]
Axel Häfner  Tauchleiter Duschke  [SR]
Josef Heynert  Lombard  [SR]
Odine Johne  Kirsten Wagner  [SR]
Nikolas Jürgens  David Werner  [SR]
Carlos Lobo  Staatsanwalt Haweck  [SR]
Jacqueline Macaulay  Anna von Germering (Folge: T...  [SR]
Petra Nadolny  Mona  [SR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Detlev Meinholdt  [SR]
Hannes Wegener  Guido Braun  [SR]
Susanne-Marie Wrage  Dr. Wilke (Folge: Tod im OP)  [SR]
Ingo Hülsmann  Max v. Germering  [SRG]
Steffi Kühnert  Maya Haag  [SRG]
 Jochen Langner  Gottwaldt  [SRG]
Wolfgang Grindemann  Rechtsanwalt  [BP]
David Zimmering  Ben Becker  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Elfie Redler Folgen 11-17
assistant production accountant Markus Hilligsberg Folgen 16-17
accountant trainee Markus Hilligsberg Folgen 13-15
Camera Department director of photography Jochen Stäblein
director of photography Bernd Löhr
director of photography Marcus Stotz
director of photography Jan Fehse
camera operator Nicolay Gutscher Folge16/17 tageweise
camera operator Bernhard Wagner B-Kamera Folgen 10-11-12-13-14-15
camera operator Dirk Schlobohm B-Kamera Folgen 16,17
first assistant camera Kai Stichel S16, B-Kamera, 15-17 (12 DT)
first assistant camera Nicole Erksmeier B Kamera; Folge 16/17
first assistant camera Henning Drechsler 2 Folgen, Assistent B Kamera
first assistant camera Dirk Schlobohm Folgen 12-15 A-Kamera
second assistant camera Alda Maria Rühl S16, F. 10+11
second assistant camera Matthäus Michon Kameraassistent tageweise
still photographer Guido Engels
Casting casting assistant Sue Petzold
Costume Department costume designer Martina Jeddicke 10-17 Folgen
assistant costume designer Antje Meyer
assistant costume designer Ulli Wachsmuth Folgen 16 + 17
assistant costume designer Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe nur Vorbereitung
wardrobe Inga Cuypers 2nd,Folge 10-14/ 1st,Folge 15-17
wardrobe Meiken Reissig
additional wardrobe Hannah Becker
Director's Department director Eoin Moore
director Thomas Jauch
director Christoph Stark
director Uwe Janson
1st assistant director Kirsten Laser Köln
1st assistant director Johanna Pfaff (Zähle) Regie:U.Janson und E.Moore
1st assistant director Barbara Skawran
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Martina Baß Vorbereitung der Folgen
script supervisor Markus Berera Assistenz +Vetretung/Folgen16+17
script supervisor Dana Thiel als Dana Joas (Folge 10-17)
Editing editor Ingo Ehrlich Folgen 12+13
editor Florian Drechsler Folge 14+15 (Regie:U.Janson)
assistant editor Victor Rosario
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Ebenhardt 2. Staffel 2.-4. Block
key/dolly grip Mario Matic 1.Kamerabühne
grip assistant Jens Reuscher
Lighting gaffer Helge Schwarz [1]  Folge 14-17, Kamera: M. Stotz, B. Löhr
gaffer Alexander Damaschke Studio Lichteinbau
gaffer Jochen Kratzheller
best boy Roland Scheidt
best boy Markus Wichmann Studio Lichteinbau
best boy Kay Möller OB Helge Schwarz
best boy Ivan Smolcic
electrician Roland Thomalla Folgen 10 - 11
electrician Verena Schulte Studio Vorbau
electrician Dennis Krombach Folge 12,13,14
lighting assistant Dario Raspudic
lighting assistant Steffen Ritter 12-15
lighting assistant Christian Scheppe
lighting assistant Rebekka Schindele
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Simone Schlimm Kompl. 2.Staffel, SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Stoewesand chefmaskenbildnerin,Sfx
additional make up artist Marcus Michael /Vertretung
additional make up artist Janina Strässle 1 tag Vertretung
additional make up artist Diana Badalova
makeup trainee Isabella-Sophie Beyer
Production Design production designer Roland Wimmer
production designer Michaela Schumann
assistant production designer Dirk Hollmann
assistant production designer Vera Sienknecht Folge 10-14
assistant production designer Dominik Benninghaus Folgen 14 -17
prop master Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
prop master Andrea Glufke Folge 12 + 13
prop master Fred Gutberg Folge 16 Paradies
prop master Ingo Weerts Folgen 10-17 Studio
prop master Maiko Ophei Folge 16, 17
prop master Linus Laube Folgen 14 - 17
standby props Jan Feil
standby props Jan Frederic Keuthmann Vertretung, Ende 12+13
standby props Mike Heubel 14,15,16,17
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Pia Boesett
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Konstanze Müller + Grafik
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Ines Böing
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Katja Luger Folge 16
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Ayhan Vanelli Folgen 12-13
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Kristin Osterhoff
assistent stand by propman Jakob Polhammer Buch 14-17
location scout Michaela Schumann
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin
property driver Volker Kaiser Folge 10 -17
Production Mgt. line producer Herbert Linkesch
production manager Annette Schilling
production coordinator Sara Pieper ab Folge 13
assistant production manager Corinna Mackowiak 2 Folgen
2nd assistant production manager Cathrin Baumann + Vertretung 3.5.-.4.6.
unit manager Dirk Seibert Folgen 14-17
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Viering kompl. Staffel
production secretary Karin Hildbrand Folge 3 bis 8
production assistant Jörn Lindemann Setrunner (Folge 10 bis 13),
production assistant Dominik Leurs Setrunner (Folge 12 - 17)
assistant to 2nd AD Dirk Seibert Folgen 10-13
assistant to 2nd AD Jörn Lindemann Folge 14 bis 17
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Piayda Komplette Staffel II
production driver Gregor Gbur
Screenplay screenwriter Florian Iwersen
screenwriter Stefan Holtz
Sound Department production sound mixer Rico Prauss Vertretung Nachdreh
production sound mixer Hubertus Müll
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Hubertus Müll, Apr.-Sept.
boom operator Björn Marsen Ton Hubertus Müll
boom operator Markus Hüser
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Steffen Berlipp Folgen 12 - 15
sound editor Thomas Lüdemann
foley editor Stefan Kolleck
Special Effects puppets maker Robert Rebele Sämtliche Dummies
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski Autofahrer
stuntman/woman Stephani Burkhard double alwara höfels
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Alexander Hutter
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Special Effects E.G.G.S. GmbH Waffen, Pyrotechnik
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Production Consulting The DOX, medical & scientific ... Rechtsmediziner am S...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... FW im Bild/Stundabsi
  Production Services Ihr Entsorger in Köln
  Production Services Motivschutz TV
  Production Services MOVIECAR services you need
  Production Services Olaf Michels Ihr Entsorger in Köl
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalt,Maske,Kam...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) pixellusion vfx VFX & 3D-Monitoranim
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden DeutscherSchäferhund
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Komparsen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 18.01.2007 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.04.2007  
last shooting day
30.09.2007  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  episodes 10 - 17  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour