Loading ... one moment please.

  
Das Wunder von Berlin (2007)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Roland Suso Richter
writing credits Thomas Kirchner
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Heino Ferch  Jürgen Kaiser  [L]
Veronica Ferres  Hanna Kaiser  [L]
Michael Gwisdek  Walter Kaiser  [L]
Karoline Herfurth  Anja Ahrendt  [L]
Kostja Ullmann  Marco Kaiser  [L]
Hermann Beyer  Professor  [SR]
Christian Blümel  Klee  [SR]
Gesine Cukrowski  Marion Niemann  [SR]
Harald Glitz  pförtner  [SR]
Holger Haas  Kutte  [SR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Oberleutnant  [SR]
André M. Hennicke  Heinrich Wolf  [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Verhörführer  [SR]
Vinzenz Kiefer  Freese  [SR]
Anna Loos  Juliane  [SR]
Tino Mewes  Moskau  [SR]
Peter Moltzen  Unteroffizier Krüger  [SR]
Kevin Schleker  Soldat  [SR]
Marc Zwinz  Sani  [SR]
Oliver Moritz  Punker / Soldaten  [SR] Felix von Frantzius  (2007)
Lars Jokubeit  FDJ-Leiter  [BP]
Stefan Konarske  Junckie  [BP]
Julita Witt  Azubi  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
assistant production accountant Sabine Händgen
Camera Department director of photography Holly Fink
2nd unit dop Adrian Cranage
camera operator Nicolay Gutscher B-Kamera
camera operator Volker Langhoff VFX Plate Berlin
first assistant camera Matthias Mertsch S-16, SR3
second assistant camera Michael Voigtländer
still photographer Stephan Rabold
Casting extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
extras/bit player casting Diana Briant special cast Punks
Costume Department costume designer Katrin Unterberger
assistant costume designer Julia Schell
wardrobe Barbara Schramm
wardrobe Sarah Amft
wardrobe Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe
wardrobe Caroline Osuch
wardrobe Birgit Holm
wardrobe Petra Langer historisch,`89,Crowd
wardrobe Katrin Behrens
additional wardrobe Gudula Schmidt
additional wardrobe Simone Zimmermann
costume interpreter Daniela Bimek Kostümanfert.f. Frau V.Ferres
Director's Department director Roland Suso Richter
director (dubbing) Karin Hoppe Ensemble
1st assistant director Sven Fehrensen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anton Margraf
AD Runner / Set-PA Jan Filkorn (tageweise)
script supervisor Alexandra Vogt
Editing editor Bernd Schlegel
assistant editor Bernd Hantke
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Prinz
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss DOP: Holly Fink
best boy Marcel Hein
best boy Jürgen Tomadini
electrician Christian Goerges
additional electrician Camilo Sottolichio
additional electrician Heiko Rother sowie Mitglied der Rigging Crew
additional electrician David Horn
lighting assistant Dirk Henkel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Westerhausen Maskenbildnerin, historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Stattmann historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Gregor Eckstein
makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrix John Komparserie
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme
additional make up artist Jana Schulze Komparserie (Fitting & Dreh)
additional make up artist Tanja Straub
key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
Music composer Ulrich Reuter
Orchestrator Andreas Lange zus. Orchestr. & Music Prep.
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Tom Wommer
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
set decorator Christiane Rothe
assistant set decorator Eva-Maria Wendt
prop master Mareike Jetten
prop master Wolfram Krabiell
standby props Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner
standby props Solveigh Sprengel 2. Innenrequisite
set dresser Nicole Heilmann
set dresser Julia Roeske historisch DDR 80er
set dresser Jo Heins
set dresser Andreas Wendt
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Thomas Prommersberger
set builder Alexander Karl Briegel Für Blackbox
set builder Hannes Koch
set builder Dirk Witek
stand by set builder Ron Büttner
draughtsman/set designer Steffen Geitner Bauleitung Grenze
graphic artist Annika Nina Kiel
property driver Wolfgang Zuber
property driver Marko Kaiser
Production Mgt. line producer Sebastian Werninger
assistant to line producer Lars Burkardt
production manager Gabi Lins
production coordinator Ute Hettich
assistant production manager Jan R. Martin
unit manager Frank Zahl
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel
location manager Eva Kemme
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Geißler historisch
production assistant Florian Mohn
set runner Natalie Janssen
production driver Ralf Pitzius AL.: Frank Zahl
production driver Miklas Wittmann Personal H.F. & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Sascha Graetz 1 Woche
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Jörg Kraft OM Translux Motorhome V.F.
production driver Thomas Wagner Produktionsfahrer
production driver Raymond Schulz Kostüm-LKW
production driver Andreas Bartel Zusatzfahrer Kamera
production assistant Katrin Dröse
Screenplay screenwriter Thomas Kirchner
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Junge
boom operator David Jung
boom operator Harald Kerl
Sound Post Production sound designer Benedikt Just
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Bornhütter
stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Sedat Freistadt
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs für BUFF Connection
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Stasi
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Heike Hempel
commissioning editor Alexander Bickel
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
Title Designer Carsten Eder

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin SFX / Waffen
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH Kameraboot
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ronald Rahneberg DDR Autos
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Consulting Flatliners GmbH med. Beratung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
  Production Services filmissimo GmbH Catering
  Production Services hiasberlin Maskenmobil
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Roland Suso Richter 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrte... nominated
Nico Hofmann 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrte... nominated
Michael Gwisdek 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler Nebenro... won
Roland Suso Richter 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Nico Hofmann 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.01.2008 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.04.2007  
last shooting day
30.05.2007  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Wikipedia http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Das_Wunder_von_Berlin
trailers
reviews
articles, reports