Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Kommissar Stolberg (2007 | episodes 7 - 14)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Rudolf Kowalski  Stolberg  [SS]
Aurel Manthei  Kommissar Florian Glade  [SS]
 Kathrin Ackermann  Tatjana Ziemann in Folge 7  [L]
Ulrike Kriener  die Mörderin in Folge 7  [L]
Victoria Mayer  Kommissarin Sofia Lechner  [L]
Janina Stopper  Eisprinzessin  [GS]
Kathrin von Steinburg  Simone Engisch  [GS]
Wilma Elles  Krankenschwester Petra Schnu...  [SR]
Julia Domenica  Christina Neufels  [SR]
 Thomas Fehlen  Sozialarbeiter  [SR]
Simone Hanselmann  Solveig Meining, Folge 7 - G...  [SR]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt  Forensiker  [SR]
Anna Hilgedieck  Klara  [SR]
Markus Hoffmann  Jörg Weidner, Folge 13  [SR]
Markus Kirschbaum  Henry Wintger, Folge 7 - Gek...  [SR]
Bettina Lamprecht  Türsteherin Inga  [SR]
Katja Liebing  Frau Sebald, Folge 7 - Gekau...  [SR]
Marvin Linke  Tim Neisse (EpisodenHR)  [SR]
Christoph M. Ohrt  Manfred Herwig, Folge 7 Geka...  [SR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Der Spezialist  [SR]
Rainer Thress  Rainer Küster, Inspizient  [SR]
 Heike Trinker  Elsie Schmoleck  [SR]
Judith Wolf  Frau Wolf  [SR]
Johannes Zirner  Andie Ziemann, Folge 7 - Gek...  [SR]
Lorenz Claussen  Gemüsehändler  [SRG]
 Karl Heinz Herber  Oberarzt  [SRG]
Marcel Mann  Miel  [SRG]
Regine Schroeder  Vio von Stetten  [SRG]
 Leonie Charlotte Adam  Polizeibeamtin (Folge 10)  [BP]
Caroline Pharo  Verlobte des Harry  [BP]
Axel Siefer  Herr Reuter  [BP]
Tabea Willemsen  Mädchen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Stephanie Mandt 8 Folgen (7-14)
Camera Department director of photography Peter Indergand Folge 9 + 10
director of photography Helmut Pirnat Folge 11, 12
director of photography Anton Peschke Sonnenkönig , Gekauftes Glück
2nd unit dop Dirk-Martin Heinzelmann
steadicam operator Thomas Korda Regie Markus Imboden
first assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]  A-Cam
first assistant camera Maximilian Prinz B-Kamera
first assistant camera Arnd Geißheimer Folgen 9-12
second assistant camera Sabine Rösing Folgen 7 - 14
still photographer Michael Böhme
Casting casting director Sandra Köppe
extras/bit player casting Tanja Schwichtenberg
Costume Department costume designer Marina Popkova-Sologub Folgen 13-14
costume designer Frauke Firl
assistant costume designer Marina Popkova-Sologub
assistant costume designer Petra Nuck Folgen 13 & 14
wardrobe Petra Nuck Folgen 7 - 12
wardrobe Britta Kröger Folgen 13+14
wardrobe Nicole Ebben
tailor Ilka Schirmer
costume design trainee Hannah Becker Folge 7+8
Director's Department director Peter Keglevic
director Ulrich Zrenner
director Markus Imboden
director Christine Hartmann
1st assistant director Stephanie Stoecker Folge 9+10
1st assistant director Monika Goose Folgen 13 / 14
1st assistant director Manuel Durain
1st assistant director Till Bosse Nachdreh
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann Folge 13+14
trainee director's department Henrike Stockhausen Folgen 11 & 12
Editing editor Bettina Staudinger Folge11+12 Christine Hartmann
editor Matthias Wilfert
editor Jörg Kroschel Folgen 13 & 14
assistant editor Anton Korndörfer
Grip key/dolly grip Sandro Eichler
grip assistant Arne Schriever Folgen 11-14
Lighting gaffer Marc Lubosch Folge 11+12
gaffer Marco Schöps Folge 7 8 9 10
best boy Babu Haugg Folge 7-10
electrician Dirk Oerter Folge 13+14
electrician Alexander Kreis Folgen 7-10
electrician George Bozkurt Folgen 13+14
electrician Moritz Martin Folgen 11+12
additional electrician Arne Schriever Folgen 7-10
lighting assistant Christian Kuschmitz Folgen 7-8 und 9-10
lighting assistant Patrick Kohlmeier Folgen 11 & 12
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Thorsten Esser maske+sfx
additional make up artist Nadine Eckstein
key makeup artist Diana Badalova 8 Folgen
fx makeup artist Jörg Runk Folge 13 Brandleiche für WRFX
Music composer Fabian Römer Folgen 9 & 10
composer Siggi Mueller
Production Design production designer Claus Kottmann
assistant production designer Cordula Jedamski Szenenbild: Claus Kottmann
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth... Folge 7/8/9/10/14
location scout Mario Karl Zusatzmotive
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin, Grafikerin
property driver Mike Seel
art department trainee Anja Egener F: Sonnenkönig
art department trainee Anja Egener Simply Champagne
Production Mgt. line producer Wolfgang Cimera
production manager Petra Herpich Folge 7 bis 14
post production supervisor Arne Möller
unit manager Hendrik Lam
location manager Tobias Knubel Folge 7-14 in D'dorf und Köln
set manager / 3rd AD René Kibrité Folge 7-14
assistant location manager Natalie Keller + Assi. der 1.AL
4th AD / Additional AD Julian Gossmann folge 7-10
4th AD / Additional AD Jan-Erik Sauer Folgen 13+14
4th AD / Additional AD Marcel Kommissin
4th AD / Additional AD Bettina Brenner Folge 7 - 10
set runner Daniel Arnold "Folge" 13+14 für 13 Drehtage
set runner Odin Schumacher
production driver Ralf Klemme
production driver René Saldjughian Folgen 7-14
production driver Winfried Engel Zusatz-/Ersatzfahrer
production driver Oliver Krebs-Gerstein
Sound Department production sound mixer Josef Pörzchen
boom operator Oliver Held Folge 7,8,9,10,13,14
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Steffen Berlipp
sound designer Sebastian Pohle
Stunts stunt coordinator Micha Mann
Visual Effects 2d artist Daniel Basle smoke* Folge 7-14
2d artist Uwe Zerrweck smoke* - Fo. 7-14
Title Designer Adalbert Kaminski
colorist Vera Mewing final grading folge7-14

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Props a la Dings Fundus Köln
  Special Effects E.G.G.S. GmbH Waffen, Pyrotechnik
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services die Filmagenten Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen / Abg...
 Sound Equipment orbitalsound
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Mix Steffen Berlipp
 In Front of the Camera Acting TanzBonn, Rainer Thress Tanzunterricht/FBera...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.04.2007  
last shooting day
30.10.2007  
  locations Köln, Düsseldorf  
  episodes 7 - 14  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour