Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Schloss Einstein (2007)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Askania Media Filmpr...
by order of ARD, KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jan Hartmann  Mark Lachmann  [SS]
Ludwig Hollburg  Dr. Wolfert  [SS]
Cornelia Kaupert  Frau Zech  [SS]
Luisa Liebtrau  Corinna Schmidt  [SS]
Shalin Rogall  Annika Schubert  [SS]
Hendrik Annel  Fabian „Stasi“ Stass  [L]
Olaf Burmeister  Dr. Heiner Zech  [L]
Daniel Conrad  Lukas „Lucky“  [L]
Ferdinand Dölz  Bruno Schneider  [L]
Wassilij Eichler  Mounir Farsad  [L]
Philipp Gerstner  Sven Koslowski  [L]
Gustav Grabolle  Hannes Borchers  [L]
Constanin Hühn  Ole Weiland  [L]
Ramona Kunze-Libnow  Dr. Franka Steiner  [L]
Mirja Mahir  Elisabeth Bräuning  [L]
Gert Schaefer  Heinz August Pasulke  [L]
Heike Schroetter  Frau Müller-Kellinghaus  [L]
Robert Schupp  Herr Berger  [L]
Peter Sodann  Dr. Rudolf Bräuning  [L]
Nini Tsiklauri  Layla Farsad  [L]
Florian Wünsche  Manuel Siewert  [L]
Liz Baffoe  Changa Miesbach  [GS]
Natascha Paulick  Stefanie Bussmann  [GS]
Chaja-Darline Roeder  Alina  [GS]
Luise von Finckh  Rosie  [GS]
Svenja Beneke  Frau Kirchner  [SSR]
Jessica Boehrs  Nina Waldgruber  [SSR]
Bürger Lars Dietrich  Lasse  [SSR]
 Peter Donath  Bodo Ragowski  [SSR]
Lilian Fritz  Frau Seidler  [SSR]
Wilfried Loll  Dr. Emanuel Stollberg  [SSR]
Susanne Szell  Frau Schneider  [SSR]
 Stephan Bürgi  Paulick  [SR]
Annette du Moulin  Frau Stass  [SR]
Rike Joeinig  Martina Pasulke  [SR]
Manon Kahle  Larissa  [SR]
Gerald Schaale  Schulrat Göbel  [SR]
Gerhold Selle  Fußballspieler  [SR]
Anja Stange  Frau Klose  [SR]
Grit Stephan  Frau Weintraub  [SR]
Benjamin Trinks  Nick Adler  [SR]
Felix von Jascheroff  Schauspieler Bernreiter  [SR]
Petra Wolf  Frau Hesselbach  [SR]
Frank Streffing  skeptischer Gast  [SRG]
Sabine Werner  Casterin  [SRG]
Sascha Chmelensky  Junge  [BP]
Edin Hasanovic  Gangster 
Fabian Joest Passamonte  Basta 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Angie Kotschisch April bis Juni 2007
Camera Department director of photography Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
director of photography Patrick Popow
director of photography Jürgen Heimlich
2nd unit dop Johannes Neumann September/Oktober 2007
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
second assistant camera Yves Harry Poley Dunger 2. Kamera-Assistendt
second assistant camera Steve Rassmus
second assistant camera Franziska Fischer
clapper/loader Yves Harry Poley Dunger
clapper/loader Steve Rassmus
video playback operator Yves Harry Poley Dunger
video playback operator Steve Rassmus
camera trainee Daniel Freyberg 3 Wochen, Studiodreh
Casting casting assistant Mina Avramova in Erfurt
casting assistant Stefanie Soßdorf ab 09/2007 in Erfurt
Costume Department costume designer Judith Merg Folge 481-499
costume designer Alice Moewius bis Juli
costume designer Gabriele Frauendorf
wardrobe Antje Wolter ab Folge 481 in Erfurt
wardrobe Uta Müller bis Juli Potsdam Babelsberg
costume design trainee Josef Weitenbörner
Director's Department director Renata Kaye
director Peter Zimmermann
director Inga Taube
director Frank Gotthardy
director Severin Lohmer
director Sabine Landgraeber
director Klaus Kemmler
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess Februar 2007
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner Block 125:4 Folgen 497-500
1st assistant director Nils Dettmann 8 Folgen in Erfurt/Saxonia
Editing editor Kerstin Kexel-Bloemer
editor Robert Hentschel Folgen 485 - 488
editor Heike Ebner
editor Susanne Drinkorn
editor Mathias Paduch
assistant editor David Saretzki
assistant editor Toni Steller
assistant editor Danilo Goller
Grip key/dolly grip Benjamin Erdenberger Oktober - Dezember 07
Lighting gaffer Frank Wagner
electrician Mathias Riemann
electrician Martin Langfeld
electrician Benjamin Erdenberger Zusatzbeleuchter
lighting assistant Christian Hill 2 Tage Ausfallersatz
lighting trainee Nils Völker
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Tschirpke
makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Wiedermann Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Peggy Billing head of department
additional make up artist Juliane Brummund Potsdam/ Babelsberg
additional make up artist Anja Frankenhäuser ab Oktober 2007 Erfurt
key makeup artist Beatrice Mendelin Head of Departm.2007-2009
Music composer Eike Hosenfeld
composer Moritz Denis
Producer producer Hans Werner Honert
producer Katharina Rietz
producer Ceylan Yildirim
Production Design production designer Reinhard Glöde Neukonzeption Aufbau Erfurt
assistant production designer Dietmar Keil Aufbau Studio Erfurt
construction manager René Zetzschke Juni-September 2007 in Erfurt/ MCA
prop master Anna Boddin bis Folge 480
standby props Benjamin D. Seumel ab Juli 2007 Erfurt
set builder Ingo König Juni- August 2007 Erfurt
Production Mgt. line producer Peter Rothkopf
production manager Gabriele Reuter
unit manager Robert Bachmann bis Folge 480, anschließend Abwicklung
unit manager Corona Bellin ab Sept.07,Saxonia Media, + Musikcoach
unit manager Jörg Dowidat 08-12/2007, Vorbereit.ab 04/07
set manager / 3rd AD Rena A. H. Schröder
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Soika Jan-Feb & März-Juni
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Etling August 2007 bis April 2008
production secretary Marina Fabry
production assistant Michael Schütz 02.10.07-30.04.08
assistant to 2nd AD Kristina Albrecht ab Nov. 2007
production driver Siegmar Trenkler Kameraassistent Vertretung
production driver Michael Schütz 27.08.07-01.10.07
production driver Christian Poloczek
Screenplay script editor Hans-Jürgen Lehmann Autor vom Dienst
Sound Department boom operator Alexander von Lengerken
boom operator Kevin Weiß Vertretung - SD + AD 2Kamera
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Turgay Uygur
Stunts stunt driver Jan Boehme
Further Crew child supervisor Claudia Blumenauer ab Sept. 07
child supervisor Steffen Stibbe Gesamte Staffel
dialogue coach Jürgen Trott für Kinder und Jugendliche

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH bis Juli 2007
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Ab Oktober 2007

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Unipoli, Uni
  Vehicles and aircrafts Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge...
 Camera Grip Live Light One Kamerabühnenpersonal
  Grip Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH Licht, Bühne, Aussta...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Live Light One Beleuchtungspersonal
  Lighting and Utilities Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
 Production Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering Thüringen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
02.01.2007  
last shooting day
08.06.2007  
  locations Potsdam, Berlin, Umland  
  episodes - 480  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offiziele Webseite Von Schloss Einstein http://www.schloss-einstein-erfurt.de
trailers
Kika Trailer http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIgVtl59E7I
reviews
articles, reports