Loading ... one moment please.

 © SAT1
  
Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (2007 | episodes 1 - 13)
german title Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Johannes W. Betz
executive production Studio Hamburg FilmP...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Oliver Boysen  Birger Neuhaus  [L]
Sonsee Neu  Nina Ritter  [L]
Katharina Thalbach  Franziska Friedmann  [L]
Heio von Stetten  Matthias Berg  [L]
Annett Kruschke  Vera Manzel (F: Spielkamerad...  [GS]
 Jacqueline Macaulay  Ella Berg  [SSR]
Hendrik Arnst  Tankwart  [SR]
Sabine Berg  Frau Stükerjürgen (Das Ultim...  [SR]
Annette Blum  Frau Jacobs  [SR]
Daniel Chrétien  Der Notarzt  [SR]
Robert Frank  Notarzt  [SR]
Katja Frenzel  Janine  [SR]
Greta Galisch de Palma  Silke Meinhardt  [SR]
Norbert Ghafouri  Rezeptionist  [SR]
Martin Goeres  Benno  [SR]
Alexander Hauff  Dr.Mohl  [SR]
Josef Heynert  Hendrik Weller (EHR)  [SR]
Melissa Hinz  Dodo  [SR]
Nina Juraga  Frau Becker  [SR]
Stephan Korves  Norman Gessler  [SR]
Alexander Martschewski  Tim Trägert  [SR]
Benjamin Morik  Leiter des SEK  [SR]
Ole Puppe  Olaf  [SR]
Sabina Riedel  Mutter  [SR]
Chiara Schoras  Anne Söller EpiHauptrolle /F...  [SR]
Daniela Schulz  Karin Enke  [SR]
Devid Striesow  Robert  [SR]
Jana Voosen  Verena Kehl  [SR]
Amon Robert Wendel  dennis münz  [SR]
Daniel Zillmann  Schmidt (HR)  [SR]
Esther Esche  Frau Lachmann  [SRG]
Johannes Klaußner  Jan  [SRG]
 Falk Rockstroh  Arzt (F: Nacht ohne Morgen)  [SRG]
Heiko Stang  POM Wernecke  [BP]
 Ulli Kinalzik  Henk Blijswijk 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Dennis Reuter 13 Folgen
Camera Department director of photography Christoph Chassée Pilot
director of photography Thomas Merker F.10 Notaufnahme / F.11 Schlafende Hunde
director of photography Stefan Wachner
director of photography Jan Fehse
director of photography Hannes Hubach
2nd unit dop Kim Howland
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling 16mm
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut
first assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz Pilotfilm
first assistant camera Felix Schwarz 16mm, 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Rodja Kükenthal
first assistant camera Arite Szadkowski
first assistant camera Daniel Stigler Steadicam + B-Cam Assi
first assistant camera Jens Wenzel Folge 12+13 S16
first assistant camera Florian Seemann
second assistant camera Saskia Uppenkamp Folge 5
second assistant camera Felix Schwarz 16mm, SR3, B-Cam Focus
second assistant camera Bastian Bohner 16 mm
second assistant camera Elias Trommer SR3 Folgen 8-13 +Focus B-Kamera
second assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner Folge 1 Kamera G.Fuß
still photographer Hardy Spitz
Casting casting director Gitta Uhlig
casting assistant Sue Petzold
Costume Department costume designer Anne-Gret Oehme
costume designer Silvana Schulze Folge 1 / Folgen 8-13
assistant costume designer Silvana Schulze
wardrobe Clara-Maria Kirchhoff alle 13 Folgen
wardrobe Carmen Schenke
wardrobe Malaika Rönneckendorf Folge 5
wardrobe Carmen Wolff Schenke
Director's Department director Thorsten M. Schmidt Trailer, Pilot, Folge 2+4
director Andreas Herzog Folge 8 und 9
director Florian Kern
director Holger Haase
director Nicolai Rohde
1st assistant director Jason M. Wiedenfeld Pilot
1st assistant director Jörg Sander
1st assistant director Kirsten Laser Berlin
1st assistant director Susanne Förg
1st assistant director Elisabeth Hagemann Th. Schmidt, A. Herzog, N. Rohde
script supervisor Roland Pfuhl Vertretung f. Reni Jordan
script supervisor Gabriele Mattner
script supervisor Reni Jordan Folge 2-5
script supervisor Thomas Jankowski Pilotfilm
script supervisor Nico Cornelius
script supervisor Christiane Schwartz Pilotfilm 2007
Script Katharina Wendt Folge 12 und 13
trainee director's department Simon Rühlemann
trainee director's department Amélie Rübcke von Veltheim
Editing editor Fritz Busse Pilot, Regie Thorsten Schmidt
editor Ann-Sophie Schweizer und Regie: Nicolai Rhode
editor Steffen Schmidt Trailer; Musterfolge Fo.5 + Fo.2;10;11
editor Trevor Holland 2 Folgen
assistant editor Michael Jänsch
assistant editor Johanna Sommer
Grip key/dolly grip Juan-Manuel Woydowski K:J.Fehse,S.Wachtner,C.Chassee,H.Hubach
grip assistant Caro Krugmann pilot
Lighting gaffer Carsten Schurat
electrician Kay Kirchhoff
additional electrician Robert Bergmann
additional electrician Tobias Gehlfuß
additional electrician Thibault Roginas
lighting assistant Giovanni Giuseppetti
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Grobi Wendel und SFX-Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Natalia Jaik Folge 1-8
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Folge 9 - 11
additional make up artist Irmela Osswald
fx makeup artist Katja Weinhold
Music composer Andreas Koslik
Production Design production designer Jörg Baumgarten Studiobau
production designer Axel Nocker Alle 13 Folgen
assistant production designer Nils Herkendell Szenenbild: A.Nocker / J.Baumgarten
prop master Karen Belghaus
standby props Uli Tang
location scout Tobias Palmer Motiv: Studiobau
location scout Roland Schütz
location scout Nils Herkendell Alle 13 Folgen
draughtsman/set designer Bettina Lessnig Architektin für Studiobau
graphic artist Annika Nina Kiel
property driver Heribert Biermann
property driver Frank Paulke
art department trainee Jenni Werche Innenrequ. / Außenrequisite
Production Mgt. line producer Günther Russ
assistant to line producer Christian Bauer [2]  Schulung SESAM Vertrag & C.A.T.
assistant to line producer Eike Christine Voss
production manager Hartmut Damberg
assistant production manager Ewa Wojakowski 13 Folgen
unit manager Knut Irrgang alle 13 Folgen
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel Folge 1, 4 - 6
location manager Caroline Krtschmarsch Folgen 8/9/10/11/12/13
location manager Philipp Klausing Folge 2-3
set manager / 3rd AD Lena Helling Folge 12 + 13
set manager / 3rd AD Ute Scharffenberg Folgen 1-11
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Rühlemann
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Groß [1]  Praktikant
set runner Katharina Wendt Folge 8-11
production driver Ingolf Seiffert 13 Folgen
production driver Hartmut Jacobs
Screenplay screenwriter Johannes W. Betz
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Wegner 5 Folgen, T.Jauch, N.Rhode
production sound mixer Rainer Haase 7 Folgen
production sound mixer Raoul Grass
production sound mixer Hendrik Lühdorff Trailer
production sound mixer Mario-Michael Jaenicke-Vogel KV
production sound mixer Christoph Köpf 8/2007
boom operator Olaf Kutscher "Schwarzfahrer" Pilot
boom operator Jens Müller April bis Juli
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Jörg Klaußner
sound designer Markus Glunz
sound designer Kirsten Kunhardt
sound editor Markus Krohn
adr recordist Johannes Göpelt
foley artist Peter Sandmann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Björn Friese für bffx
Stunts stunt coordinator Marno Röder
stuntman/woman Peter Paternoga Stunt Coordinator
stuntman/woman Robert Becker Folgen: Rache, Die Falle
stuntman/woman Mai- Lin Senf
Visual Effects colorist Inga Schwiemann Folgen 1-13
Further Crew art director (advertising agency) Tino Schwanemann Tino Schwanemann
consultant Dr. Max von Seebach Medizinische Fachberatung
set medic Dr. Max von Seebach

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH als Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Makeup and Hair Maskenbild und Maskenmobilverl...
  Special Effects bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeff...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Powderbox - Masken & Garderobe... Lkw als Polizeizentr
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Medical Movie Service Med. Fachberatung
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering, Klappen, Z...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Schreibservice div. Dialoglisten
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Stunts becker stunts Stunts + Technik für...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jan Fehse 2008 Deutscher Kamerapreis Fernsehserie nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 15.11.2007 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.02.2007  
last shooting day
28.11.2007  
  locations Berlin  
  episodes 1 - 13  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour