Loading ... one moment please.

 © Sony Entertainment
  
Der Lehrer (2007 | episodes 2 - 9)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by Christoph Schnee 
executive production Sony Pictures Film ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Hendrik Duryn  Stefan Vollmer  [SS]
Andrea Bürgin  Rektorin  [SS]
 Antje Widdra  Vero Bäumler  [L]
Alexander Milo  Dusan Sabic  [GS]
 Kathrin Waligura  Frau Lindner  [GS]
Ulrich Gebauer  Günther Rose  [SSR]
Susan Hoecke  Corinna Sabic  [SSR]
Marcus Jakovljevic  Kollege für Kunst, Geschicht...  [SSR]
Roman Mucha  Nils  [SSR]
Frank Voß  Holger Wenker  [SR]
Jochen Alexander Wigand  Gastrolle  [SR]
 Sebastian Bender  Benny  [SR]
Heinrich Cuipers  Herr Dierks  [SR]
Nick Dong-Sik  Tao  [SR]
Lars Gärtner  Elmar Kreisel  [SR]
Arne Gottschling  Thomas  [SR]
Axel Häfner  Coco  [SR]
Markus Hoffmann  Thomas  [SR]
Katja Liebing  Ute Kreisel  [SR]
Daniel Littau  Juri  [SR]
Sotiria Loucopoulos  Mali  [SR]
Ania Niedieck  Gsatrolle  [SR]
Ulrike Prager  Frau Mertens  [SR]
 Zeljka Preksavec  Birgitt  [SR]
 Joyce Ilg  Laura  [SRG]
Bettina Schwarz  Schülerin  [SRG]
 Matthias Walter  Piet (Nicht schon wieder Jan...  [SRG]
 Helga Bellinghausen  Barfrau Karin 
Hans-Joachim Heist  Maître 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nancy Froehlke 1. Staffel
Camera Department director of photography Diethard Prengel
camera operator Matthias Fuchs [1]  B-Cam
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Nicole Erksmeier tageweise
first assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]  S16mm, 8 Ep., A-Cam,B-Cam Operator
first assistant camera Matthias Pons 2te Kamera
second assistant camera Matthias Pons 16mm / Folge 1-8
second assistant camera Mark Herpich Tageweise
still photographer Frank Dicks
Casting casting director Josef Surholt
casting assistant Christiane Dorandt
Costume Department costume designer Hila Bargiel
wardrobe Julia Weyer
wardrobe Ann-Katrin Schlutz
additional wardrobe Carolin Zielosko
additional wardrobe Nina Kugland
Director's Department director Christoph Schnee Komplette 1. Staffel
1st assistant director Robert Spika
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Selim Sevinc Zusatz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Boris Seewald + 1. Regieassistent 2nd Unit
script supervisor Annie Grossmann 8 Folgen
extras coordinator Kathja Heinen
Editing editor Guido Krajewski
assistant editor Victor Rosario
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Häse
Lighting gaffer Oliver Bromme
electrician Kai Giegerich
electrician Christopher Rüttger Zusatz 1DT
electrician Stepan Novotny
additional electrician Martin Wysmyk
lighting assistant Michael Stahl [1]  Zusatz
lighting assistant Dominik Fischerkoesen Zusatz
lighting assistant Rebekka Schindele
lighting assistant Michael Brabender
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Iris Müther
makeup artist / hair stylist Anke Ebelt
additional make up artist Jennifer Porscheng
assistant makeup artist Judith Brandes Folgen 2-9
Producer producer Christiane Ruff
Production Design production designer Florian Haarmann
assistant production designer Guido Holz
prop master Frank Sander
standby props Sabine Pankow
set dresser Sabine Feldmann Gardinen und Dekorationen
Production Mgt. line producer Angie Schmidt
production manager Herbert Linkesch
assistant production manager Sara Pieper
unit manager Jens Fischer
location manager Manuel Mützner ab 23.04.07
location manager Maike Kreis
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Skibba 18.-20.04.Vertretung, 07.-25.05. Zusatz
set manager / 3rd AD Marc Hegenberg
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph Tobor Vertretung letzten 2 Wochen
production assistant Stefan Jung
4th AD / Additional AD Anna Peters Set Runner
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Pannrucker 2 Folgen
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Tobor 8 Folgen
production driver Florian Großmann
production driver Gregor Gbur
Sound Department production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Ivo Seewald
sound trainee Uli Frank Tonmeister 2nd Unit,
Stunts stunt coordinator Micha Mann
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Gunther Burghagen
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von MamaŽ
child supervisor Doris Sacala
child supervisor Kathja Heinen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props house of props Design & Print
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Catering
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen
 In Front of the Camera Casting Mediabolo TV Casting GmbH Hauptcast
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christoph Schnee 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won
Christiane Ruff 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
31.03.2007  
last shooting day
30.05.2007  
  locations Köln  
  episodes 2 - 9  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour