Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Wache (2003)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Endemol Shine Group ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Meike Gottschalk  Nina Soltau  [L]
Lusako Karonga  Dwayne Briggman  [L]
Alexander Kiersch  Torsten Gerlach  [L]
Anne Sarah Schönemann  Anna Wrede  [L]
Julia Blankenburg  Miriam Görling  [GS]
Isaak Dentler  Robert  [GS]
Daniel Fripan  Hermann  [GS]
Kristian Kiehling  Max Decker  [GS]
Tanja Petrovsky  Kerstin Hartwig  [GS]
Christa Rockstroh  Iris Gerber  [GS]
Judith Sehrbrock  Anna Wirtz  [GS]
Dustin Semmelrogge  Marco  [GS]
 Frank Witter  Herbert König  [GS]
Günter Barton  Werner Schubert  [SR]
Thomas Born  Bert Kreiner  [SR]
Isabell Classen  Spurensicherung, Folge 239  [SR]
Andreas Engelmann  Edmund Nevermann  [SR]
Pinar Erincin  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Maria Gardenier  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Axel Häfner  Wolfgang Wimmer  [SR]
Jo Kern  Jenny Baster  [SR]
Sonja Kerskes  Tina Vogel  [SR]
Michael-Che Koch  Herr Mahler  [SR]
 Mariam Kurth  Tanja  [SR]
Constanze Schmidt  Klofrau  [SR]
Helga Schneider  Elena  [SR]
Torsten Schwick  Hajo  [SR]
Friederike Sipp  Jenny  [SR]
Markus von Lingen  Thorsten  [SR]
Frank Voß  Horst Klein Folge 238  [SR]
Sabine Winterfeldt  Claudia Kohn  [SR]
André Dietz  Paul Schwarz  [SRG]
Thomas Engel  Horst Meyerhofer  [SRG]
Thomas Gimbel  Peter Klein  [SRG]
Nadja Zwanziger  Gastrolle  [SRG]
Julia Schmitt  Nachbarin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Moritz Gieselmann
director of photography Kai Longolius
2nd unit dop Thomas Korda
2nd unit dop Oliver Herles
camera operator Thomas Korda
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
steadicam operator Christina Hilden 2 Folgen
steadicam operator Michael Weyhers
first assistant camera Marco Dreckmann
first assistant camera Oliver Herles
second assistant camera Paul van Hemmen 2 Folgen
still photographer Kai Schulz Produktionsjahr 2000-2003
Costume Department wardrobe Melanie Michels
Director's Department director Peter Sämann
director Dirk Pientka
director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
1st assistant director Jennifer Schmelter
1st assistant director Ulf Janssen RTL,Endemol
script supervisor Marisa Nouvertné
script supervisor Silke Orth 2Folgen (P.Sämann)
script supervisor Ulf Janssen Tod auf dem Golfplatz
Editing editor Christian Bolik
editor Jörg Kroschel Div. Folgen
assistant editor Diana Whang
Lighting gaffer Jako Toufexis
gaffer Alex Toloczyki
gaffer Topper Thomas Schmidt
gaffer Peter Szydlak OB Vertretung
best boy Peter Szydlak
best boy Alexander Kreis
electrician Thorben Olbertz
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Tobias Menzel
additional electrician Martin Wysmyk
lighting trainee Plamen Altanov
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Bettina Heyl 7 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein 12.Staffel
Production Design prop master Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
prop master Stefanie Treiber Praktikantin
standby props Nadin Luzar Szb. Dieter Heine
set builder Julius Taraszkiewicz
stand by set builder Wolfgang Ennenbach
Production Mgt. line producer Helge Jürgens
production manager Brigitte Hirsch 12.Staffel
production coordinator Sara Pieper
assistant production manager Alexandra Winklhofer
unit manager Fredo van der Helm
unit manager Holger Grashof
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Curtius 12. Staffel
production driver Stephan Esser
Sound Department production sound mixer Fritz Blechschmidt
production sound mixer Michael John Team rot 243 u Team blau 244
boom operator Heiko Birkenstock
boom operator Frank Haßelmann
boom operator Heiko Gossen Tonmeister Fritz Blechschmidt
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Hans Dreijer
sound re-recording mixer Christian Eisenach
Stunts stunt coordinator Micha Mann
stuntman/woman Micha Mann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Wet-Down
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Gebäudereinigung Willi Schmitz
  Production Services Meal-Company Ingo Wahrmann Großraum Köln

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  broadcasting unbekannt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Episodenführer http://mitglied.lycos.de/die_wache/epi_tab.htm
trailers
Hahnenkämpfe (Folge 42) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yylqktNt6uw
Familienbande (Folge 20) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5mAW6uNd_Rs
reviews
articles, reports