Loading ... one moment please.

 © Movienetfilm
  
Räuber Kneißl (2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Marcus H. Rosenmüller
writing credits Karin Michalke
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Fil...
by order of BR
country Germany
genre History

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Maximilian Brückner  Mathias Kneißl  [L]
Maria Furtwängler  Theresia Kneißl  [L]
Brigitte Hobmeier  Mathilde  [L]
Bella Brückner  Cilli Kneißl  [SR]
Florian Brückner  Alois Kneißl  [SR]
Sarah Camp  nn  [SR]
Michael Fitz  Mathias Kneißl sen  [SR]
 Ulla Geiger  Bäuerin Filomena  [SR]
Andreas Giebel  Pfarrer  [SR]
Eisi Gulp  Georg Klylein  [SR]
Michael Kranz  Gendarm Hildebrandt  [SR]
Holger Kriechel  Gendarm Schalk  [SR]
 Christian Lerch  Anton Wörndl  [SR]
Franjo Marincic  Hauptmann Bossert  [SR]
Adele Neuhauser  Martha  [SR]
Thomas Schmauser  Gendarm Förtsch  [SR]
Agathe Taffertshofer  Scheurerbäuerin  [SR]
Jürgen Tonkel  Brandmaier  [SR]
Stefanie von Poser  Katharina Kneißl  [SR]
Martin Walch  Erwin  [SR]
Sigi Zimmerschied  Flecklbauer  [SR]
Christian A. Koch  Gendarm Geisenhofen  [BP]
Cornelia Pollak  Krankenschwester 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Margit Prenzel
assistant production accountant Thomas Stangl
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Biebl
2nd unit dop Holger Fleig
camera operator Armin Golisano B-Cam / 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Armin Golisano
second assistant camera Anja Läufer
still photographer Meike Birck
still photographer David P. Fiedler Zusatz
Casting casting director Franziska Aigner
Costume Department wardrobe Björn Bugiel zusatz
Director's Department director Marcus H. Rosenmüller
1st assistant director Jacqueline Winkel
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jonathan Werner
script supervisor Sabine Utz
Script Julia Schwarz 4 Tage Zusatz
Editing editor Georg Söring
assistant editor Grit Meyer
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Bschorr
Lighting gaffer Stephan Rother
electrician Thomas Roßbach
electrician Jenny Bräuer zusatz
electrician Marcel Hein
additional electrician Sebastian Schneider
lighting assistant Katharina Ziegler
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Goldfuß historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
additional make up artist Karin Schedlbauer
fx makeup artist Tommy Opatz
Producer producer Quirin Berg
producer Max Wiedemann
producer Susanne Hildebrand
assistant to producer Vitus Reinbold
Production Design production designer Josef Sanktjohanser hist 1890 , Bay. . Tschechien
assistant production designer Barbara Bernhard Historisch 1900
prop master Bele Schneider Historisch, Teil in Tschechien
standby props Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann historisch ca.1890
location scout Hajue Wagner München Umgebung
location scout Dieter Lotzmann
set builder Tassilo Sussmann Für G.Bülling
stand by set builder Michael Bleier
scenic painter Brita Hofmann Patina
scenic painter Robert Makolies
property driver Thomas Neudorfer Aussenrequisitenassistenz
Production Mgt. production manager Carli Morbach
post production supervisor Fritz Böhm Toccata Film
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Sven Nuri (Toccata Film)
assistant production manager Nora Knott Zusatz
assistant production manager Petra Brunzel
unit manager Claudia Jörs
set manager / 3rd AD Marc Brugger
4th AD / Additional AD Sarah Braun
production driver Tobias Joosten
production driver Daniel MJ Krause & Set-AL Assistent
production driver Peter Granetzny
production driver Klaus Wiluda
Screenplay screenwriter Karin Michalke
Sound Department production sound mixer Albrecht Harms Kino Film
Sound Post Production sound designer Michael Gerlach
sound designer Jochen Fenzl
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
special effects technician Christian Bibi Bierling
Stunts stunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Tim Vetter
stuntman/woman Markus Daffinger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Hubert von Spreti
Visual Effects Title Designer Fritz Böhm
telecine operator Andreas Brueckl
colorist Meike Weimann
Further Crew consultant Michael Dorn militärischer Berater, Showdown Inszen.

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk Koproduktion
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl KB: Ute Hofinger
  Decoration Georg Bülling - Artventure Gmb... Bauleitung
  Props Peinelt-Motors
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
  Special Effects Lange special effects Lange Spezial-Nebelp...
 Movie Theater/Projection Movie Theater Facilities Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Michael Dorn Showdown Inszenierun...
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmobile
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner München
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering Bayern, Tschechien
  Production Services Toccata Film
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH Postproduction+Ton
  Image/Editing B.O.A. VideoFilmKunst
  Sound (Postproduction) Amazonas Studios
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 21.08.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.09.2007  
last shooting day
01.11.2007  
  locations Ginghartinger Mühle, das Museumsdorf Bayerischer Wald in Tittling, das Freisinger Gefängnis, München und Umgebung.  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour