Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Agnes und seine Brüder (2003)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Oskar Roehler
writing credits Oskar Roehler
executive production X Filme Creative Poo...
distributor X Verleih AG
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Moritz Bleibtreu  Hans-Jörg  [L]
Herbert Knaup  Werner  [L]
Martin Weiß  Agnes  [L]
Zsolt Bács  Rocky  [SR]
Ingo Becker  Tom  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Kursleiter  [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Rolf  [SR]
Kerstin Landsmann  Sekretärin  [SR]
Sandra Linz  Studentin  [SR]
Katharina Palm  Arzthelferin  [SR]
Hubertus Regout  Partygast  [SR]
Katja Riemann  Signe  [SR]
Christa Rockstroh  Ministerin  [SR]
Anja Schmidt  Straßenmädchen  [SR]
Laila Maria Witt  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Marie Zielcke  NR  [SR]
Nadja Zwanziger  Studentin  [SR]
Detlef Zwitzers  Geschäftsmann  [SR]
Suzan Anbeh  Desiree 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Clemens Ehses
assistant production accountant Peter Futschik Abwicklung Berlin
assistant production accountant Fabian Flesch
Camera Department director of photography Carl-Friedrich Koschnick
steadicam operator Marcus Pohlus
first assistant camera Thomas Antoszczyk
second assistant camera Ami Rodrigues zusatz
video playback operator Roman Schauerte
still photographer Kerstin Stelter
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director Iris Baumüller NRW Besetzung
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
Costume Department costume designer Lucia Faust
assistant costume designer Sonia Bouabsa
wardrobe Nadine Wäldchen
wardrobe Nicole Ebben
wardrobe Nina Voss
additional wardrobe Mattia Maier 1 Tag
Director's Department director Oskar Roehler
1st assistant director Christian Hoyer 1st AD
script supervisor Barbara Krieger
Editing editor Juliane Lorenz
editor Simone Sugg-Hofmann
Grip key/dolly grip Kenneth Cornils
grip assistant Tim Liehr
Lighting gaffer Tommy Schulz
electrician David Horn
electrician Benjamin Hertzog
electrician Torsten Quick Zusatz
lighting assistant Christian Scheppe Zusatz
lighting trainee Jens Nolte
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Irina Tübbecke
makeup artist / hair stylist Julia Pabst Zusatz
makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Baar 3.Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Schmalz Zusatz
assistant makeup artist Tatjana Richartz Zusatz
Music arranger Maurus Ronner Orchestration
Producer producer Stefan Arndt
executive producer Stefan Arndt
Legal Affairs Skady Lis
Production Design production designer Birgit Kniep-Gentis Entwurf
production designer Sabine Rudolph
assistant production designer Sebastian Soukup Art Direction Berlin Unit
assistant production designer Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius Vertretung
assistant production designer Silvia Masur
prop master Dagmar Wiggenhauser
standby props Anne Wohlgemuth
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Bijou Martin
stand by set builder Rolf Wiggenhauser
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Kunstmalerin, Plastikerin, Gra
prop hand Rutger Jonker unterstutzung bei großmotive
Production Mgt. line producer Marcos Kantis
production manager Markus Brinkmann Produktionsleiter
post production supervisor Boris Mang Postproduktionsmanager
production coordinator Carsten Baum
production coordinator Inga Pressler
production coordinator Lena Breidenbach
assistant production manager Inga Pressler & -koordination
unit manager Gernot Valendzik
location manager Julian Freixa
set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
4th AD / Additional AD Tina Bockeloh
set runner Katharina Fuchs
production driver Ralf Christiansen
production assistant Selim Sevinc // Setrunner
Screenplay screenwriter Oskar Roehler
Sound Department production sound mixer Rolf W. Hapke
boom operator Markus Hüser
sound trainee Wolfgang Schmidtbauer
Sound Post Production adr editor Kai Storck
Further Crew child supervisor Jasmin Walker
choreographer Anja Pajung Coaching Martin Weiß

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Filmobil Maskenmobil / Garder...
  Makeup and Hair Filmobil Maskenmobil / Garder...
 Production Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... Absperrung NRW & HVZ
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Wet-Down
  Production Services most wanted film & produktions... 1. Aufnameleitung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Michael Naguib
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Husky, Jagdhunde
  Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR KDs, Komparsen
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Kleindarst. / Kompar...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Oskar Roehler 2005 Bayerischer Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch won
Oskar Roehler 2005 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated
Katja Riemann 2005 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Nebendarstellerin won
Stefan Arndt 2005 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.08.2003  
last shooting day
05.10.2003  
  locations Köln und Berlin  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 200.000  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour