Loading ... one moment please.

  
DAU (2008-2011)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Ilya Khrzhanovsky
writing credits Vladimir Sorokin
executive production Essential Film GmbH
country Germany, France, Russia

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. accountant Andrea Göpfert
Camera Department director of photography Jürgen Jürges
director of photography Manuel Alberto Claro
camera operator Volker Gläser DP: Jürgen Jürges
camera operator Jörg Gruber bis November 2011
camera operator Sönke Hansen
camera operator Edwin Krieg D-Day
camera operator Martin Morlock D-DAY Party
first assistant camera Daniel Erb A-Kamera April-Juni 2010, 35mm
first assistant camera Jörg Gruber Sep. 2008- Jan. 2010
first assistant camera Alexander Sachariew B-Cam 2008 bis Juni 2009
first assistant camera Michael Siebert 2008 bis 2011
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel A-Kamera Februar und März 2010
first assistant camera Matthias Ganghofer Dez.2009 - März 2010
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner 2010,2011
first assistant camera Benji Fischer B-Cam August 2010
first assistant camera Max Knauer
first assistant camera Jan Meckel Ukraine, Aaton III & Arri BL4, B-Cam
first assistant camera Thorsten Alt additional D-DAY 08.11.11
first assistant camera Konstantin Wolkenstein Zusatz D-Day
first assistant camera Tobias Rost Vorbereitung und Zusatz (D-Day)
first assistant camera Arnd Geißheimer Zusatz D-Day
second assistant camera Alexander Martynov
second assistant camera Alexey Jewaga
clapper/loader Vladimir Usoltsev
DIT digital imaging technician Michael 'Kirsche' Kirschenlohr Cams: 4x R1MX - nur letzter Drehtag
DIT digital imaging technician Christian Kuß 4xRED MX
DIT digital imaging technician Emanuel Maximilian Schwermer DIT (one of 3) on D-Day
still photographer Jörg Gruber
Casting casting director Greta Amend Europa + USA-Casting / in Post-Productio
casting assistant Christian Alexander Rogler Casting Europa + USA
casting trainee Andrej Goduljan
Director's Department director Ilya Khrzhanovsky
2nd unit director Arna Aley Head of the Director's Department
Editing editor Benjamin Beck Demo/Trailer für Vorabverkauf
Lighting gaffer Mathias Beier Charkiv-Block; 2,5 Monate
gaffer Christoph Nickel Physik.Institut Nov/Dez09
gaffer Fabian Rösler Kharkov
gaffer Marc Lubosch Kharkow 14.3.-20.5.2010
gaffer Sven Meyer 20.05. 2010 - 01.09.2010
gaffer Philipp Gerhardt Sept. 2010 - Mai 2011
gaffer Florian Kronenberger ab mai '11 - juli '11
gaffer Dirk Domcke D-Day/letzter Monat
gaffer Ki Bun Wedemann 07-10 '11, Planung D-Day
gaffer Stephan Rother Lichtgestalter 08.2008-11.2009
best boy George Bozkurt 27.5.10 bis 08.08.10 in Ukraine Kharkov
best boy Oliver Buschner ab Sept 2010
best boy Sascha Görlich 05.Mai - 30.Juli 2011
best boy Michael John Walsh Juli bis November 2011
best boy Michael Schreiber 10/11 11 Institut Karkov D-Day
best boy Martin Wysmyk
dimmer board operator Anton Meister
electrician Martin Wysmyk Best Boy August 2010
electrician Andreas Richter Karkov Institut Frühjahr 2011
lighting assistant Artjom Tommy Antipin
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jekaterina Oertel HOD; hair/makeup designer
makeup artist / hair stylist Paula Leupold Charkiv 4 Wochen 30er
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Sophie Evenkamp 60 er Jahre, Old age make up
fx makeup artist Tommy Opatz Old age Make up
Producer producer Susanne Marian
Production Design production designer Denis Shibanov
prop master Julia König 30er/40er Jahre
prop master Cara Hünnekes Germany
standby props Elena Shatkovskaia ab Juni 2011
Production Mgt. line producer Claudia Spiller 7/2008-6/2009
production coordinator Anja Fiedler
2nd assistant production manager Jan Rooschüz
Screenplay screenwriter Vladimir Sorokin
Sound Department production sound mixer Klaus-Peter Schmitt Dreh St. Petersburg
production sound mixer Uve Haußig
Visual Effects telecine operator Roland Murrer Dailies
DI Digital intermediate supervisor Stefan Ciupek DI Consultant
Further Crew consultant Valentin Greulich production consultant
consultant Paul Zischler Production Consultant
consultant Kristian Stern Production Consultant
interpreter Anton Meister
interpreter Anastasia Rother 07/2008-10/2009

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Essential Film GmbH
Phenomen Films [ru]
Sociéte Parisienne de Production [fr]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Camera Cameras and Utilities well done DIT inkl. Technik
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Tec. Move Ukraine / ...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Greta Amend Casting Casting Europa, USA

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
80  
first shooting day
19.10.2008  
last shooting day
31.07.2011  
  locations Weißrußland, Russland, Dänemark, Aserbaidjan, Ukraine  
  film boards Eurimages (Europe): 600.000 Euro  
technical info film negativ format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  Colour/B&W colour