Loading ... one moment please.

  
12 heißt: Ich liebe dich (2007)
german title 12 heißt: Ich liebe dich
movie type TV Movie
directed by Connie Walther
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of MDR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Michael Krabbe  Andreas  [L]
Claudia Michelsen  Bettina  [L]
 Winnie Böwe  Sabine  [SR]
Nina Franoszek  Direktorin der Stasi Gedenks...  [SR]
Harald Glitz  Älterer Besucher 2  [SR]
Luise Helm  Katja  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Frager  [SR]
Roland May  Referatsleiter  [SR]
Florian Panzner  Bernd  [SR]
Frank Sieckel  Reiner  [SR]
Michael Silbereisen  Stasimann 2  [SR]
Stefan Sommer  Jugendlicher  [SR]
Devid Striesow  Jan  [SR]
Pia Zima  Frau Hochzeit  [SR]
Uwe Lach  Aufseher  [BP]
Michael Mienert  Partygast  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Peter Nix ARD
first assistant camera Uli Schmidt
second assistant camera Jaro Spana
still photographer Steffen Junghans
Casting extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
Costume Department costume designer Simone Simon
assistant costume designer Sonja Kappl
wardrobe Cordelia Hübner historisch
wardrobe Angela Smoch
Director's Department director Connie Walther
1st assistant director Tanja Däberitz
script supervisor Nancy Rivas
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Sophie Cocco
extras coordinator Britta Kirchner 4d
Editing editor Sabine Brose
Grip key/dolly grip Dieter Bähr
grip assistant Kai Olbrecht von Dieter Bähr
Lighting gaffer Roland Knitter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Elke Lebender historisch
additional make up artist Katrin Westerhausen historisch
additional make up artist Anett Weber 5 Tage
additional make up artist Tanja Straub
key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
wig maker Jeanette Latzelsberger
Producer producer Norbert Sauer
producer Cornelia Wecker
Production Design production designer Agi Dawaachu
production designer Ludowika Mann Set: Ausstellung Gedenkstätte
assistant production designer Jenny Roesler
construction manager Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden
prop master Marita Götz
set dresser Dorothee von Bodelschwingh
location scout Sören von der Heyde Leipzig,Halle
location scout Peter Hartwig Dresden
location scout Dani Barsch
set builder Christoph Sieber via Landfilm
set builder Brita Hofmann u.a. Oberfläche,Patina
set builder Robert Makolies u.a. Oberflächen,Patina
set builder Thomas Schultz
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Landfilm DE
scenic painter Jana Müller [1]  Patina
graphic artist Liliana Lambriev Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
prop hand Máté Baksa-Soós
Production Mgt. production manager Peter Hartwig
assistant production manager Theresa Bölke PL: Peter Hartwig
unit manager Ralf Biok
location manager Dani Barsch
set manager / 3rd AD Kathrin Stolze
4th AD / Additional AD Sebastian Scheinert
production driver Steffen Knabe
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Jörg Höhne
sound designer Sebastian Morsch
dialogue editor Sven Serfling
Further Crew consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Landfilm Kulissenbau Dresden
  Makeup and Hair MaGaMo GmbH Aufenthalts-und Mask...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... divers.Spielfahrz.
 Production Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Studio Mitte Sounddesign, Mischun...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Connie Walther 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Regie won
Devid Striesow 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler nominated
Connie Walther 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Norbert Sauer 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Cornelia Wecker 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 16.04.2008 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
23  
first shooting day
01.03.2007  
last shooting day
03.04.2007  
  locations Dresden, Stollberg/Hoheneck  
  runtime 88,30  
technical info film negativ format 16mm  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour