Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der Kaiser von Schexing (2007 | Pilotfilm | episodes 1 - 22)
german title Der Kaiser von Schexing
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production BR Bayerischer Rund...
by order of BR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Gerd Anthoff  Hermann Nelz, Kämmerer  [L]
Dieter Fischer  Andreas Kaiser  [L]
Dorothee Hartinger  Rosi Specht, Geschäftsleitun...  [L]
Michael König  Ludwig Kaiser  [L]
Christian Lerch  Simon Fellermeier  [L]
 Markus Anton  Pflastermaler  [GS]
 Sara Sommerfeldt  Doris Rabl  [GS]
 Barbara Bauer  Traudl Meir, Rathausangestel...  [SSR]
Julia Eder  Lydia Hell, Rathausangestell...  [SSR]
 Barbara Maria Messner  Centa Spitzauer  [SSR]
Winfried Frey  Eugen Gänselmayr, Bau- u. Or...  [SR]
Christine Adler  Eva Raschke  [SR]
Patricia Aulitzky  Christine  [SR]
Manfred Beierl  Hans Meir  [SR]
Jan Deichmann  Flohmarktbesucher  [SR]
 Josef Eder  Gustav Pospischil, Hausmeist...  [SR]
Gundi Ellert  Silvia Scheibengraber  [SR]
Monika Gruber  Hannelore Herbst, Frau Landr...  [SR]
 Wowo Habdank  Werner Scheibengraber  [SR]
Dorothee Hartinger  Rosi Specht  [SR]
 Karin Heine  Telse Thomsen  [SR]
Michael König  Ludwig Kaiser  [SR]
Holger Kriechel  Ballonfahrer  [SR]
 Horst Kummeth  Gabriel Herbst, Landrat  [SR]
Kathi Leitner  Anni Hunmmel, Wirtin  [SR]
Thekla Mayhoff  Sophie Hummel, Wirtin  [SR]
Veronika Neugebauer  Eva Nerlinger  [SR]
Andreas Nickl  Sänger  [SR]
Florian Odendahl  Alfons Pickl (Episoden-HR)  [SR]
Leslie Pastura-Heil  Groupie  [SR]
Leo Reisinger  Günther Heimerl  [SR]
Klaus Stiglmeier  Jakob Aschenbrenner  [SR]
Jockel Tschiersch  Schorsch Hattinger  [SR]
Roland von Kummant  Hirsl Wacker  [SR]
Ines-Marie Jaeger  Christine McDowell Folge 9 +...  [SRG]
Nina Janke  Helga Herzog  [SRG]
 Jens Weisser  Nils Thomsen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering sound engineer Frank Hoyer
sound assistant Vladimir Polak
sound assistant Harti Küffner
Camera Department director of photography Harry Bruntz
director of photography Christian Meckel
director of photography Harry Bruntz
first assistant camera Michael Ackermann [1] 
camera trainee Thomas Reis
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz 1 bis 12
costume designer Theresia Wogh
assistant costume designer Anja Richter Staffel I + II
wardrobe Stefanie Schroeter
wardrobe Birgit Sold
Director's Department director Franz Xaver Bogner
director Angelika Gruber
1st assistant director Angelika Gruber 1st AD und Regie
1st assistant director Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: D. Schmid
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anton Margraf 2. Staffel
script supervisor Anne Blume Continuity Außen
script supervisor Sabine Hartmann Studiodreh
script supervisor Anita Kirchgessner
Script Helga Krischke weitere Folgen bis 31.1.2008
Script Anne Blume Folge 1-12
Script Anne Blume Folge 1-12
Script Helga Krischke 23.11 bis 20.12.2007
Script Gilda Gras Krankheitsvertretung
trainee director's department Anton Margraf 1. Staffel
Editing editor Monika Lutz
assistant editor Beatrice Festerling
assistant editor Anette Sölch
Grip key/dolly grip Ernst Lenk
Lighting gaffer Roland von Poten
Production Design production designer Ingrid Lazarus
set decorator Rafael Bürckmann
set decorator Peter Dürst
prop master Ralf Hübner
standby props Pamela von Kotze
set builder Tom Moser
Production Mgt. production manager Dorothea Schmid
assistant production manager Stephanie Artus
assistant production manager Heike Metzner 2. Staffel
unit manager Rafael Riss
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Fuchs
set manager / 3rd AD Ines Fritsch 28.11.2006 bis 22.12.2006
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Fuchs
set manager / 3rd AD Peter Drexler Außendreh 11/2007
production assistant Isabel Weihermann Assistenz 2. AL und Fahrer
production driver Isabel Weihermann Assistenz 2. AL und Fahrer
Screenplay screenwriter Franz Xaver Bogner
co-writer Anne Blume Folgen 13, 16, 17, 18, 19
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Hoyer
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Frank Hoyer
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst
Stunts stunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Ariane Ofiera

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Papagai
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Glocker
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 08.02.2008 BR

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.11.2006  
last shooting day
31.01.2008  
  locations München Studio, Land und Rain am Lech  
  runtime 25  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 1 - 22  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour