Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Verliebt in Berlin (2007)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
David C. Bunners  Maurice Maria Ming [Gast-HR]  [SS]
Yvonne Hornack  Peggy Refrath  [SS]
Alexandra Neldel  Lisa  [SS]
Dieter Bach  Johannes Fuchs  [L]
 Björn Harras  Tobias Refrath  [L]
Hubertus Regout  Hugo Haas  [L]
Lara-Isabelle Rentinck  Kim Seidel  [L]
 Gabrielle Scharnitzky  Sophie von Brahmberg  [L]
Alexandra Seefisch  Doreen Vogel  [L]
Roberto Guerra  Donatelli  [GS]
Sven Rothkirch  Georg Stellberg  [SSR]
Volker Herold  Bernd Plenske  [SSR]
Shai Hoffmann  Alexander Greifenhagen  [SSR]
Igor Jeftic  Jan Rothenburg  [SSR]
Maike Jüttendonk  Judith Haake (ca. 20 Folgen)  [SSR]
Ulrike Mai  Helga Plenske  [SSR]
Alexander Metelmann  Barmann Thomas  [SSR]
Dirk Schoedon  Rene Refrath  [SSR]
Claudia Weiske  Gabriele Eckamp  [SSR]
 Harald Glitz  Bürgerinitiativler Horst  [SR]
Dorothee Hollender  Frau Cornelius  [SR]
Jean-Marc Birkholz  Marc Trojan  [SR]
Patrick Hanbaba  Kommissar Stettler  [SR]
Achim Langer  Dr.Langer  [SR]
Daniel Roesner  Luis Rothenburg  [SR]
Jean Denis Römer  Journalist  [SR]
Axel Scholtz  Meister Pöhnke  [SR]
Heike Schroetter  Saskia Lindberg  [SR]
Michael Seeboth  Moderator Zander  [SR]
Tina Terice  Ella Rottwang  [SR]
Alexander Wolf  Martin Schneller  [SR]
Jens-Uwe Bogadtke  Richter Alexander Herold  [SRG]
Christin Heim  Mascha  [SRG]
Uwe Zerbe  Grigorij Wronski  [SRG]
Michael Bergau  als Aufseher Nehm  [BP]
Sasha Halm  Journalistin  [BP]
Uwe Metzenthin  Makler Alefeld  [BP]
Alejandro Ramón Alonso  Ricardo Funghi  [BP]
Ana Marie Hintze  junge Hannah 
Wilfried Loll  Dr. Siegfried Limbach 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Kay Wiedemann
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft stud. Aushilfe Abwicklung
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
technical assistant Borris Borowski
Camera Department director of photography Martin Meyer
director of photography Tom Kubiak DoP AD und Studio
director of photography Wolfram Huth DOP
director of photography Thomas C. Wagner DoP Außendreh,Vorspann
studio camera operator Heike Stiehler STUDIO
camera operator Florian Licht auch als DOP
camera operator Andreas Hill
camera operator Martin Roth
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Sven Schapeler 1-Mann Kran Egripment
remote camera operator Martin Schroeder Krankamera
remote camera operator Andreas Denker
first assistant camera Jens Stückrath Urlaubsvertretung - 11 DT
first assistant camera Manolo Sotillo Navazo e-shots K: Daniel Bussmann
first assistant camera Andreas Weule
first assistant camera Ronny Kubis Vertretung 1DT
Costume Department costume designer Tin Viot
assistant costume designer Jürgen Liesegang Urlaubsvertretung
assistant costume designer Michael Hastreiter
assistant costume designer Sandra Keil
wardrobe Katarina Schremmer
costume design trainee Leonie Sandmann
Director's Department director Klaus Kemmler
director Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
director Markus Schmidt-Märkl
director Julia Peters
director Peter Zimmermann
director Silke Bäurich
director Ralph Bridle
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Silke Bäurich
1st assistant director Katrin Reiling
1st assistant director Annabell Etzel Ausbildung, 3 Blöcke
1st assistant director Michael Kaleve
1st assistant director Franziska Jahn
script supervisor Janka Venus Script/Continuity
script supervisor Jana Sterneckert
Editing editor Florian de Gelmini Crosspromotion Sat.1
editor Dagmar Dick
editor Katrin Ewald
Grip key/dolly grip Lars Wilhelm Außendreh
key/dolly grip Helge Quantmeyer
Lighting gaffer Stefan Peters
best boy Thomas Eckermann + Lichtpult Studiodreh
electrician 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe...
electrician Christian Mansmann Zusatzbeleuchter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Filipp Krankheits-u.Urlaubsvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Wiebke Madloch
makeup artist / hair stylist Gundula Haber Maskenbildnerin (Urlaubsvertretung)
makeup artist / hair stylist Catia Amato
makeup artist / hair stylist Ragna Jornitz
makeup artist / hair stylist Marie-Luise Adler Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Judith Anthony Urlaubsvertretung&Zusatzmaske
additional make up artist Ina Charanza
additional make up artist Natalie Baldys Aushilfe
key makeup artist Markus Hollinger
assistant makeup artist Maya Kretschmer
makeup trainee Ina Charanza
makeup trainee Maike Oberhoffer
makeup trainee Katharina de Malotki
makeup trainee Sara Bruhn
makeup trainee Marina Meyer
makeup trainee Lorena Florina Eracle
makeup trainee Désirée Delic
Producer producer Rainer Wemcken
executive producer Emmo Lempert
assistant to producer Katharina Tebroke Februar 2007
Production Design production designer Stephan Grebe
assistant production designer Henryk Böhme
art director Sarah Horton
prop master Henryk Böhme
standby props Gerald Hiekel 10 Folgen Vertretung
standby props Danny Piglas
standby props Thomas Ortmaier
standby props Marco Chomyn
assistent stand by propman Enno Voigtländer auch Ausstattungsassistenz
assistent stand by propman Stefanie Arndt [2] 
set builder Marco Chomyn auch Innenrequisite
property driver Torsten Mietzner
Production Mgt. production manager Dirk Bäurich
assistant production manager Kilian Grauel
assistant production manager Friederike Krug
unit manager Ben Samuel Disposition
unit manager Konstantin Ehrlich
unit manager Robert Bachmann Erster AL Außendreh bis Finale
unit manager Michael Festag Urlaubsvertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Mike Bistritz
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Festag
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Soika 5 Wochen Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Konstanze Warnke
set manager / 3rd AD Marc Grewe [1]  AD
production assistant Robert Briese
assistant to 2nd AD Philipp Moser
4th AD / Additional AD Jennifer Polowczyk Studio
4th AD / Additional AD Elias Röhm
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Moser
production driver Steven Madloch Produktionsfahrer/Set-Assistenz
production driver Thomas Wagner Produktionsfahrer
Screenplay head writer Dirk Carow
screenwriter Michael Esser
screenwriter Oliver Elias
screenwriter Heiko Zupke
screenwriter Silke Kaiser
script editor Cecilia Malmström
storyliner Thomas Franke
storyliner Anke Lutze
dialogue writer Susanne Fülscher
Sound Department production sound mixer Knut Streitz
boom operator Paul Schröter
boom operator Gero Renner 8 Blöcke (Studio) Jan. bis April
boom operator Roman Schulze
boom operator Guido Oberkirch Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Till Spielhoff
Stunts stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dirk Eisfeld
commissioning editor Kerstin Freels
commissioning editor Sonja Schönfeld
Further Crew actor coach Christian Spitzl
actor coach Heike Hanold-Lynch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Props FAKE.TV Requisiten-Grafik
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Hummer H2; Lincoln
 Camera Grip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services FLORIS Catering GmbH Außencatering
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Kröten ( i.A. für F...
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Spotlight Komparsen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.01.2007  
last shooting day
31.08.2007  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Sat1-Website der Serie http://www.verliebtinberlin.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports