Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006)
german title Die ProSieben Märchenstunde
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
by order of ProSieben
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Klaus Stiglmeier  Schlitzer (Tischlein deck di...  [SS]
Chiara Schoras  Distelle  [L]
 Bürger Lars Dietrich  Obergefreiter Jojo  [GS]
 Daniela Preuß  Petunia  [GS]
 Dinah Geiger  Gouvernante  [SR]
Christine Kaufmann  Tante Hortensie  [SR]
Michael Kessler  Richard  [SR]
Peter Nottmeier  Alchemist  [SR]
Kalle Pohl  Frau Holle  [SR]
Michael Kessler  Arzt  [BP]
Nova Meierhenrich  Rapunzel 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Margit Prenzel
Camera Department director of photography Stephan Schuh
camera operator Philip Peschlow 2nd Unit Dop
Costume Department costume designer Janne Birck diverse Mode-Epochen u.a. Barock
assistant costume designer Elisabeth Weisskopf
Director's Department director Erik Haffner
director Tommy Krappweis
1st assistant director Dana Vollmer
AD Runner / Set-PA Norbert Polak +2nd.Unit 1.AD,Tschechische Republik
Editing editor Petra Scherer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Veronika Tober
fx makeup artist Georg Korpás
Music composer Steffen Kaltschmid insg. 11 Folgen
music supervisor Henriette Hirschberger
music consultant Henriette Hirschberger
Producer producer Christian Becker
executive producer Lena Schömann
Production Design production designer Mathias Heinze 1200 qm Studiobau & histo. Stadt
assistant production designer Julia Panholzer und Außenrequisite
art director Martin Maly
standby props Joachim Keppler
standby props Tomas Topka Lorenc
Production Mgt. line producer Patty Barth
assistant to line producer Sofie Scherz-Fleischer
production manager George Hiller Line Producer/8 x 45 Min. / PRO 7 / D/CZ
Post Production Coordinator Michael Briegel bumm film
assistant production manager Inge Hiller
set manager / 3rd AD Norbert Polak
Screenplay screenwriter Tommy Krappweis
screenwriter Erik Haffner
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Henriette Hirschberger
sound designer Henriette Hirschberger
sound editor Roberto Gagl
Special Effects puppets maker Schwerthelm Ziehfreund Animatronic Frog Creator, Froschkönig
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Udo Smutny and Pipeline Engenering
vfx supervisor Tim Mendler
motion graphics designer Björn Dunne
3d character animator Alexa Müller-Heyn
digital film compositor Patrick Kreuser Quadriga FX
digital film compositor Felix Laser
digital film compositor Björn Dunne
Further Crew interpreter Blanka Salkova

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Wilma Film Service Production

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Special Effects Fap Media - movieSFX Spezialef... Animatronics Spreche...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.10.2006  
last shooting day
01.12.2006  
  locations Prag  
  runtime 45'  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour