Loading ... one moment please.

 © Producers at Work & SAT1
  
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (2007)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Producers at Work Gm...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Action, Whodunit, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Catherine Bode  Katja Fried  [L]
 Hansa Czypionka  Paul Schneider  [L]
Martin Goeres  Jochen Brandt  [L]
Jana Klinge  Marie Severin  [L]
Proschat Madani  Judith Karimi  [L]
Nicole Marischka  Dr. Stefanie Peters  [L]
Denis Petkovic  Benno Wilms  [L]
 Tillbert Strahl  Timo Braun  [L]
Julian Weigend  Philip Jacobi  [L]
Rainer Will  Dr. Stefan Bergmann  [L]
Isolde Barth  Anne Zeller  [GS]
Eric Bouwer  Florian Froschmeyer  [GS]
Isabell Brenner  Karl/a Fischer  [GS]
Bettina Lamprecht  Drillinge Claudia/Silke/Brit...  [GS]
 Oliver Marlo  Horst Knapp  [GS]
Johannes Richard Voelkel  Siggi Konz  [GS]
Alexandra von Schwerin  Frau Neukirch  [GS]
Marie Schneider  Petra Gernsbach  [SSR]
 Romanus Fuhrmann  Bartholdy  [SR]
Martin Becker  Jens Richter  [SR]
Gaston Bacchiani  Ramon- Tango Lehrer  [SR]
Günter Barton  Kapalla  [SR]
Stephan Baumecker  Dr. Gebhardt  [SR]
Christoph Bernhard  Toni Butzbach  [SR]
Azad Celik  Kaveh  [SR]
Laurent Daniels  Ralf Bohr  [SR]
 Sheri Hagen  kannenberg  [SR]
Ann Sophie Heier  Barfrau  [SR]
Enno Hesse  Gregor Klein  [SR]
Steffen Jurk  Julian Grabowski  [SR]
Franziska Jünger  Lara Frenz (Folge: Wahre Lie...  [SR]
Alexander Kiersch  Roman Becker  [SR]
Young-Shin Kim  Pham Lee  [SR]
Gotthard Lange  LKW -Fahrer Limann  [SR]
Achim Langer  Hotelmanager  [SR]
 Ulrike Lodwig  Dr. Schwarz (Ärztin)  [SR]
 Ulrike Lodwig  Margot Greve  [SR]
 Lars Löllmann  Mathias Vogler  [SR]
Susanne Lüning  Frau Krenz  [SR]
 Matthias Matz  Gerald Damowski  [SR]
Claudia Mehnert  Mia  [SR]
Sandrine Mittelstädt  Sarah Wegner  [SR]
Mehdi Moinzadeh  Kawe  [SR]
Jasmin Moné  Episodenrolle  [SR]
 Aleksandra Odic  Verena  [SR]
Wanda Perdelwitz  Rosa  [SR]
Jörg Pintsch  Lukas Sander (Tod auf Rezept...  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Werner Brecht  [SR]
 Volker Ranisch  Sven Kramer  [SR]
Ilja Richter  Direktor Pepe  [SR]
Ellen Schlootz  Schwester Melanie  [SR]
Josephine Schmidt  Angelika Jensen  [SR]
Hardy Schulz  Türsteher  [SR]
Paul Schwesig  Peter Sachs  [SR]
Florian Simbeck  Frieder Albers  [SR]
Tina Terice  Journalistin  [SR]
Antje von der Ahe  Anja Bohrmann  [SR]
Anne Weber  Jeannette Boroh  [SR]
Marc Zwinz  Jochen Pfitzer  [SR]
Elzemarieke de Vos  Nicole  [SRG]
Lucia Maria DeDea  Ramona Vogler - Mama von Mat...  [SRG]
 Maya Forster  Eva  [SRG]
Uta Kargel  Anja Dimitrov  [SRG]
Hans Ulrich Laux  Mafiaboss Miro Kadic  [SRG]
Jannek Petri  Jens  [SRG]
Tanja Petrovsky  Andrea Schwarz  [SRG]
 Kerstin Schweers  Evelyn Meinike  [SRG]
Alexa Maria Surholt  Imobilienmaklerin  [SRG]
Henning Vogt  Stefan Zeller  [SRG]
 Wolfram von Stauffenberg  Trucker  [SRG]
Kemal Zeriat  Erwin Seifert  [SRG]
Raúl Richter  Marco  [BP]
Vasilis Spiliopoulos  Russe  [BP]
Yasmina Djaballah   
Susanne Hoss  Dr. Krössner 
 Werner Lustig  Hausmeister Kluckert 
Urs Remond  Dr.Krampitz 
Nicolas Walier  Laborassistent 
Vanessa Wieduwilt  Claudia Mohr 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nancy Froehlke 2 Monate Urlaubsvertretung
production accountant Carolin Riedel
assistant production accountant Cornelia Harwath
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Doub
director of photography Roman Nowocien
director of photography Thomas Meyer [5]  3 Folgen / Super 16
director of photography Christian Paschmann 3 Folgen
2nd unit dop Rudi Schröder
camera operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
camera operator David Marschalsky
camera operator Dariusz Brunzel B-Kamera, Staffel 2, Block 2
remote camera operator Bendix Knackstedt 2nd Unit
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Sascha Kaiser 3 folgen
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel F.10-12 u. St.2 Bl. II,auch Operator
first assistant camera Sven Peukert DOP Andreas Doub
first assistant camera Rudi Schröder Folge 7-9
first assistant camera Florian Seemann
first assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
first assistant camera Pat Klinkhammer 2. Unit Operator
first assistant camera Ami Rodrigues
first assistant camera Friederike Heß tageweise Zusatz
second assistant camera Karl Keil 16 mm, Folgen 10-12
second assistant camera Tobias Rost Folgen 20-22/z.T. Focus 2.Kamera
second assistant camera Stjepan Sedlar Materialassistent
second assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
video playback operator Sophie Kirchberg Folge 13 - 19
video playback operator Sascha Graetz Folgen 7-9
video playback operator Stefan Pösel Folge 10-12
video playback operator Michael Kaczmarek Folgen 16-26
still photographer Christoph Assmann
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
casting assistant Bianca Uliczka
extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Department costume designer Tanja Wagner Folgen 7-12 und Folgen 23-25
costume designer Antje Beckert
costume designer Wiebke Kratz
assistant costume designer Katrin Siring Folge 1-3
assistant costume designer Annette Widera
assistant costume designer Uta Linnenbrink
costume buyer Michael Siedersleben Folgen 7-12
wardrobe Kati Lafin Folgen 4 - 6
wardrobe Jekaterina Herrmann Folge 10/11/12
wardrobe Dietke Brandt
wardrobe Meike Stangier
wardrobe Nana Seemann Folge 1-6
wardrobe Malaika Rönneckendorf Folgen 23, 24, 25
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze
wardrobe Elena Herz
wardrobe Theresa Teske
additional wardrobe Jennifer Mäurer
costume design trainee Sonja Greif KB: Tanja Wagner
Director's Department director Winfried Bonengel
director Florian Schwarz [1] 
director Miguel Alexandre
director Florian Froschmayer
director Michael Kreindl
director Wilhelm Engelhardt
director Sebastian Vigg
2nd unit director Ronny Bregulla Folgen 7-9,13-15
director (dubbing) Ronny Bregulla
1st assistant director Kai Meyer-Ricks Pilotfolgen 1-3
1st assistant director Ronny Bregulla
1st assistant director Stephan Brunn Drehort: Berlin
1st assistant director Martina Faust 2.Unit Regie
1st assistant director Jürgen Otto Löffler
1st assistant director Frank A. Schneider Folge 10-12
1st assistant director Torsten Königs
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Christian Hesse
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Matthew Brown Florian Schwarz
script supervisor Claudia Udenta 2. Staffel - 3.+ 4. Block
script supervisor Melanie Fronicke R: Florian Froschmayer
script supervisor Julia Sagheb 6 Folgen, 2nd unit regie
script supervisor Tina Hönig mehr.Folgen
script supervisor Angelika Schromm Folge 13-15
storyboard artist Raymond Boy
storyboard artist Ezra Tsegaye
Editing editor Achim Seidel Dir: M. Kreindl / F. Schwarz
editor Andreas Herzog Folge 1-3 / Pilotfolge
editor Martin Rahner Folgen 23-25
editor Christian Reinhardt Add. Editor / S.1 ep.10-12
assistant editor Christian Reinhardt Additional Editor / ep.10-12
assistant editor Antje Ulrich
Grip key/dolly grip Arne Schwiers
grip assistant Manuel Schlegel
grip assistant Caro Krugmann
grip assistant Jannot Borowski
crane operator Marian Streibel
Lighting gaffer Sascha Wolfram
gaffer Frank Marggraf Studio Unit, Folgen 1-3 + 7-9
gaffer Michael Herrmann Kamera: R. Nowocien; Folgen 13- 15
best boy Rainer Köhle
best boy Torsten Quick
best boy Thomas Eckermann
best boy David Horn
best boy Johannes Precht
dimmer board operator Thomas Eckermann
dimmer board operator Christian Schenk
electrician Arian Uting
electrician Olaf (Olli) Maack
electrician Björn Körner
electrician Sebastian Lindner
electrician Alexander Hassenkamp
electrician David Horn
electrician Andreas Wöller Folgen 13 bis 15
electrician Marko Teuchert
additional electrician Florian Kristen
additional electrician Marc-Oliver Sartorius
additional electrician Heiko Rother
additional electrician Simon Schätzle
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn Folge 7-9
additional electrician Sebastian Beutler
balloon light operator Christoph Sobisch
lighting assistant Michael Schreiber
lighting assistant Torben Kuckelt
lighting assistant Hannes Höber
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Paula Leupold
makeup artist / hair stylist Iris Jaeger Folgen 13, 14, 15
makeup artist / hair stylist Friderike Weber
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabrina Nitzsche
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Drewitz
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Jethon
additional make up artist Alexander Boese
additional make up artist Antje Langner
additional make up artist Ines Ransch
key makeup artist Britta Balcke
key makeup artist Friderike Weber
fx makeup artist Katja Weinhold für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artist Tamar Aviv
fx makeup artist Jörn Seifert
fx makeup artist Friderike Weber
Music composer Johannes Koeniger
Producer delegate producer Georg Kemter
executive producer Gilbert Funke Managing Director
producer Georg Kemter
assistant-/ junior-producer Ronny Bregulla
assistant to producer Milena Starosta
Production Design production designer Wolfgang Baark 7-25, Produktion Design Knut Loewe
assistant production designer Detlef Bonow
assistant production designer Stefan Rohde F20/21/22
assistant production designer Katharina Hafermaas Folgen 16-19, 23-25
assistant production designer Ulrike Eisenreich
assistant set decorator Ulrike Eisenreich
construction manager Robert Bunge (abFolge7)
prop master Stefan Scheurich
prop master Kay Schilling
standby props Stefan Sellin Folge 1-9
standby props Torsten Scholz Folge 10-25
set dresser Marko Kaiser Zusatz / Aushilfe
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Katharina Gerz
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Antje Taubert Folge 7-12
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Hannes Bloch Folge 13-25
assistent stand by propman Anne Grumbrecht
assistent stand by propman Sandra Zimmerle
assistent stand by propman Marie-Luise Best Folge 13-25
location scout Matthias Braun Folgen 1-12
location scout Marion Gerhardt
location scout Emilio Winschetti Folgen 11 und 12
set builder Eloi van der Schagt
set builder Robert Bunge Baubühne, Folge 7-25
set builder Jonas Simon [3] 
set builder Felix Ott
graphic artist Robin Haefs Screendesign
graphic artist Henning Brehm
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design (Schein Berlin)
prop hand Alicja Niemczuk
property driver Hannes Bloch Folge 7-12
art department trainee Alicja Niemczuk
Production Mgt. line producer Olav Mann
production manager Martin Hämer ab Folgen 10-12
assistant production manager Franca Otto
assistant production manager Sabine Koch Folgen 7-9, Vorbereitung Folgen 10-12
2nd assistant production manager Barbara Hegedüs / Folgen 16-25
unit manager Michael Wanka Folgen 7-9
unit manager Fredo van der Helm
unit manager Thomas Dittmar Folgen 10-12
unit manager Tobias Weigert
location manager Judith Hofmann Folge 7 - 25
location manager Jessica Schulze Folgen 1-3
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat Folgen 7-9
set manager / 3rd AD Nuschi Natalie Kelm 2nd unit
production assistant Michael Kunzler Folgen 1-6 und 10-12
4th AD / Additional AD Benjamin Gutsche Folge 20-25
4th AD / Additional AD Artur Niemczuk Folgen 1-3 und 7-19
set runner Dennis Heiden / 2. Set-Assistenz
production driver Tom Kirsten Cast- und Produktionsfahrer
production driver Guido Kuckuck
production driver Christoph Schoepe Fahrer Garderobenmobil
production driver Michèl Kaffka
production assistant Benjamin Gutsche
production assistant Marlene Kala
Screenplay head writer Julius Grützke
screenwriter Jörg Alberts
screenwriter Frank Koopmann
screenwriter Roland Heep
screenwriter Jeanet Pfitzer
screenwriter Susanne Wiegand
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Walther
production sound mixer Mario Brecht 2 unit
production sound mixer Ralf Herrmann 2. Staffel
production sound mixer Mario-Michael Jaenicke-Vogel UV
production sound mixer Christian Bornkessel
boom operator Michael Homann
boom operator Karsten Paarmann Folgen 13-25
boom operator Miroslav Babic
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Gregor Arnold
sound designer Jörg Klaußner EP 09 - 12
sound designer Luigi Rensinghoff
sound editor Helen Neikes Folgen 5,7,8 + Sound Des. Fo 7
foley editor Lisa Strauß Folgen 2,7,8
foley artist Peter Deininger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski Motorradfahrer, Vergewaltiger
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Stephani Burkhard vergewaltigungsopfer
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr
stuntman/woman Bodo Haack Stuntrolle Konrad Liemann
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Alexander Hutter Rolle Vergewaltiger
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double verschiedener Schauspieler
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
Further Crew dialect-/language coach Lucia Maria DeDea für den Tanzlehrer G.Bacchiani

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Producers at Work GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Locations and Studios FilmCentrum Berlin
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Makeup and Hair Twilight Creations Prosthetics,Dummybau...
  Props Schein Berlin Computereinspieler +...
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Pyro,Waffen,Wetter
  Video/Computer Playback Schein Berlin Fotovorproduktionen
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... 27.10.06-13.04.07
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
  Production Services FLORIS Catering GmbH Catering
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services MAWES Filmcatering GbR Catering
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Script The DOX, medical & scientific ... med.foren. u. krimin...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
29.01.2007  
last shooting day
06.03.2007  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 45min  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Dolby SR (4 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour