Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Schatzinsel (2007)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Hansjörg Thurn 
writing credits Hansjörg Thurn 
executive production Janus Film GmbH
by order of ProSieben
country Germany
genre Adventure

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Tobias Moretti  Long John Silver  [L]
Aleksander Jovanovic  Dr. Livesey  [L]
Christian Tramitz  Trelawney  [L]
Richy Müller  Black Dog  [L]
 François Goeske  Jim Hawkins  [L]
 Diane Willems  Sheila/ Bobby  [L]
Jürgen Schornagel  Käptn Smollett  [SR]
Jürgen Vogel  Israel Hands  [SR]
André M. Hennicke  Ben Gunn  [SR]
Silke Bodenbender  Annabelle Hawkins  [SR]
Klaus Christian Schreiber  John Hunter  [SR]
 Christian Redl  Bill Bones  [SR]
Michael Gwisdek  Der Blinde Pew  [SR]
Gerd Langer  Tom Redruth  [SR]
Wolfgang Michael  Mr. Arrows  [SR]
Daniel Bohn  Abraham Gray  [SR]
Konstantin Estner  Pirat Rob  [SR]
Nikolay Grin  Pirat mit Ohrringen  [SR]
Stephan Thiede  Kahlköpfiger Pirat  [SR]
 Hardy Schulz  OŽBrian  [SR]
Bülent Sharif  Halil  [SR]
Onyeka Ilonze  Mando  [SR]
Rolf Merkle  Matrose Alan  [SR]
Gode Benedix  Matrose Phil  [SR]
Sascha Girndt  Matrose mit Backenbart  [SR]
Luise Bähr  Lilian  [SR]
Rolf Dennemann  Pete Ó Donnel  [SR]
Thomas Morris  Zollinspektor Dance  [SR]
Heiko Pinkowski  Preacher  [SR]
Samuel Ackermann  Matrose Tom  [SR]
 Torsten Hammann  Job Anderson  [SR]
Max Hoche  Pete  [SR]
Gotthard Lange  Richard Joyce  [SR]
Hendrik Schindler  Steve  [SR]
Dominik Weber  Matrose Dick  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Bernd Hein Thailand + England
production accountant Sabine Chrapia Head of Accounting
Camera Department director of photography Uwe Schäfer
camera operator Christian Leppin B-Cam
first assistant camera Axel Stock 16mm
first assistant camera Rudi Schröder Zusatz England
first assistant camera Thomas Schönbrunn 16mm SR3, Arriflex 435
second assistant camera Thomas Schönbrunn 16mm (Vorbereitung England)
clapper/loader Philip Reinhold
video playback operator Philip Reinhold
still photographer Gordon Muehle
Casting casting director Sabine Weimann
casting assistant Vanessa Gräfingholt
Costume Department costume designer Esther Walz
costume supervisor/coordinator Susanne Armbruster
assistant costume designer Anette Tirler historisch 18. jhdt
wardrobe Nadine Wäldchen
wardrobe Claudia Gedö
wardrobe Ramona Petersen
additional wardrobe Friederike zu Dohna hist. 18.Jhdt. ( 2 Wochen )
Director's Department director Hansjörg Thurn
1st assistant director Frank Barthold 1.AD
1st assistant director Christine Rogoll
1st assistant director Piya Veeratrakul Crew Thailand
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ana Cristina Tarpo-Wittich
script supervisor Vera Beckmann
storyboard artist Ezra Tsegaye
Editing editor Ollie Lanvermann Teil2
assistant editor Sonja Ludwig
assistant editor Christian Reinhardt / Cutdown 2009
Grip key/dolly grip Max Mönig Key Grip
key/dolly grip Itthipol Reangyyaklub Crew Thailand
grip assistant Bjoern Wegat
Lighting gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
gaffer Kriangsak Kokanutranon Crew Thailand
best boy Jörn Christian Novotny UK & D
best boy Domrong Thongoum Crew Thailand
electrician Sascha Kuchenbuch
electrician Marc Wiesenthal
electrician Tarek El Barbari
electrician Simon C. Rainer
electrician Volker Langholz
electrician David Bruder
electrician Niran Sahunskan Crew Thailand
electrician Satarn Kanlaret Crew Thailand
electrician Somporn Haipato Crew Thailand
additional electrician Ingo von Heland Only UK OB Justus Hasenzahl
additional electrician Jonas Hörning
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gundula Haber Maskenbilnerin, Thailand, UK, Ger
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Seidel
additional make up artist Mareike Saß Historisch
additional make up artist Andrea Pirchner
additional make up artist Franziska Hüchelheim
additional make up artist Ji-Na Kim
additional make up artist Marlen Pötschulat England 2 weeks
key makeup artist Hasso von Hugo
Music composer Prof. Karim Sebastian Elias
Producer producer Ivo Alexander Beck
co-producer Supaporn Kanjanapinchote
executive producer Timothy Tremper
Production Design production designer Thomas Stammer adventure movie - Thailand, England, Ger
assistant production designer Alexandra Gail
art director Nils Eichberg
art director Pusana Ongchaisak Crew Thailand
art director Boontawee Taweepasas Sea / Crew Thailand
set decorator Ute Bergk PreProduction
set decorator Heike Wolf-Aury
assistant set decorator Judith Rosskoth
construction coordinator Samuel Jaeger
prop master Marcus Haendgen Prop Master
prop master Sudkamol Tangthum Crew Thailand
prop master Klaus Spielhagen Deutschland
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
standby props Kurt Woldmann thailand/UK/Deutschland
standby props Taweewong Taweepasas Crew Thailand
standby props Jarimitr Nuchprapa Crew Thailand
set dresser Verena Popp GB
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge Berlin
set dresser Silke Ritter
set dresser Bettina Saul england und deutschland
set decoration buyer Cara Hünnekes Deutschland
art department coordinator Erik Damm / Shipping UK & D
art department coordinator Birgit Hoefke Verschiffung Thailand Engl.
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sabine Händgen Prop. Department Coordinator
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Apiadee Tongprachan Crew Thailand
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Simone Fust Research Pre Prod
set builder Samuel Jaeger Constructionmanager
set builder Thomas Bertram Studiobau Berlin
set builder Fabian Kukutz Baubühne England & Berlin
set builder Torsten Brauer Berlin
set builder Jan Steden England
stand by set builder Lars Dicht GB & G
scenic painter Kadi Fast Head Painter,Deutschland,England
Propbuilder Jacob von Dohnanyi
food stylist Michael Freese
prop store manager René Zeunert
graphic artist Henning Brehm
property driver Attila Krüziu
Production Mgt. line producer Piet Lessnick
production manager Sascha Schwill
production manager Chavalid Kanjanapinchote Crew Thailand
production coordinator Silvia Lindner
production coordinator Thitiya Tongbai Crew Thailand
production coordinator Piyaporn Indageha Shipping / Crew Thailand
assistant production manager Jan R. Martin 2. Produktionsassistent-nur Vorbereitung
assistant production manager Peti Misaila
assistant production manager Kanchana Murathathanyalak 1st / Crew Thailand
assistant production manager Natpicha Luck 2nd / Crew Thailand
assistant to production manager Mona Lessnick
unit manager Falk Sanne Thailand
unit manager Daniel Schwarz UK & D
location manager Thongterd Mahasuwan Crew Thailand
set manager / 3rd AD Anke Reichel UK
production secretary Anja Martens
production secretary Susida Marpuan Crew Thailand
production assistant Phillip Wölke
production driver Manfred Bunk
production driver Niels Hanke
production driver Sanit lokunpoon Captain / Crew Thailand
production driver Prasert Hrainarong Hrainarong Crew Thailand
production driver Mongkol Pipansomboon Crew Thailand
production assistant Marie-Sophie Kanske
production assistant David Gooßens
production assistant David Schindele
Screenplay screenwriter Hansjörg Thurn
literary source Robert L. Stevenson
Sound Department production sound mixer Hermann Ebling
boom operator Sophie Gaedicke
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Grube
sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
sound designer Christoph Ulbich
Special Effects special effects supervisor Gerd Voll
special effects technician Jens Dunkel
special effects technician Dirk Lange
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
assistant stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt Stuntperformer, Stunt Rigging/R.W.Stunt
stunt rigger Matthias Günther Stuntrigging Supervisor
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Christian Balz
producer-director Vanessa Gräfingholt Making Off
Visual Effects vfx producer Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs
vfx supervisor Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor - Janusfilm
vfx Production Coordinator Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures
vfx Technical Director Rico Dober
3d modeler Boris Bürgel Modeling & Shading "Hispaniola"
fx animator Friedrich Wessel
2d artist Nicola Greuter
digital matte painter Sebastian Diemer
digital film compositor Andreas Mattijat

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Janus Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Esther Walz
  Decoration Baudekolon GmbH Dekobau UK und BRD
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S...
  Public Relation/Publicity insight connection agentur für... Produktions-PR
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Chris Creatures Filmeffects Visuelle Effekte
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Nebenrollen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Thomas Stammer 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung - Szenenb... nominated
  François Goeske 2008 International Undine Award Bester jgl. Darsteller in e... nominated
  François Goeske 2008 Celebrity Magazine Award Bester Darsteller national ... won
Prof. Karim Sebastian Elia... 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Musik nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 26.11.2007 ProSieben

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
27.02.2007  
last shooting day
20.06.2007  
  locations Thailand, Cornwall, Berlin  
  runtime 186 min  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 500.00ß €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 1.000.000 €
 
  budget ca. 8.000.000 €  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour