Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2003 by
  
Die Sitte (2003)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production filmpool fiction Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Iris Böhm  Hannah Koch  [L]
Natascha Bub  Anne Meister  [L]
Cathlen Gawlich  Marion Brandt  [L]
Dirk Heinrichs  Lenny Winkler  [L]
Antoine Monot, Jr.  Peter Schmickler  [L]
 Heike Koslowski  Gaby Rötsch  [GS]
Astrid Posner  Franka Meiling  [GS]
Elisabeth von Koch  miriam pechtl  [GS]
 Julia Weden  Yvonne Moritz  [GS]
Lara Beckmann  Doreen  [SR]
Thomas Büchel  Wolfgang Rott  [SR]
Heinrich Cuipers  Alfred Lehmann  [SR]
Holger Doellmann  Michael Schneider  [SR]
Christoph Gawenda  Herr Spiller  [SR]
Petra Gumpold  Gabi Behrens  [SR]
Anja Beatrice Kaul  Sonja Wille  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Dr. Frank Metzger (Tödliche ...  [SR]
Patricia Lueger  Birgit Köhler  [SR]
Claudia Mehnert  Nadja  [SR]
André Meyer  Daniel Lachmann  [SR]
 Klaus D. Mund  Herr Lippert (Diskretion gar...  [SR]
 Alexandra Reimer-Duffy  Susanne Rombach  [SR]
Tina Seydel  Laura Brest  [SR]
 Pierre Shrady  Hermann Matuschewski  [SR]
Kerstin Thielemann  Judith Meier  [SR]
Vivien Walter  Claudia Bugge (Auf gute Nach...  [SR]
Kristian Wanzl-Nekrasov  Achim Abt  [SR]
Crisjan Zöllner  Rechtsanwalt  [SR]
Helga Bellinghausen  Yvonne 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Elfie Redler Folgen 1-8
Camera Department director of photography Simon Schmejkal Folgen 7 und 8 Staffel II
director of photography Christian Paschmann 3 Folgen
director of photography Yvonne Tratz
first assistant camera Christian Kitscha B-Cam (3 episodes)
first assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz Folgen 7-8
first assistant camera Thomas Schinz
first assistant camera Rudi Schröder auch 2nd Unit-Kameramann
second assistant camera Christian Temme 3 Folgen
second assistant camera Christian Kitscha
second assistant camera Sascha Kaiser 2 folgen + 2nd unit fokus
still photographer Willi Weber
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg Folgencast
Costume Department costume designer Hila Bargiel 8 folgen
wardrobe Brigitte Gansen
costume design trainee Nina Kugland
Director's Department director Sebastian Vigg
director Jorgo Papavassiliou
director Daniel Helfer
1st assistant director Heike Manzke
1st assistant director Kim Oliver Gregan
1st assistant director Rüdiger Sass 2 Folgen
Editing editor Nicolás Montaño Goertz Teaser Folge 1-3/2. Staffel
editor Katharina Schmidt Folgen 4-8
editor Bettina Staudinger
assistant editor Patrick Stahl
Grip key/dolly grip Wolfgang 'Pummel' Kluge Folge 7-8
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer 4 Folgen
gaffer Horst Mann
gaffer Ergun Cankaya Yvonne Tratz
electrician Peter Schilhabel Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Oliver Noell
electrician Matthias Bäumer 4 Folgen
electrician Nils Rausch 4 Folgen
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
electrician Franco Bertone
lighting assistant Winfried Kircher
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jutta Dinges
makeup artist / hair stylist Jaklin Heymann
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Ellmerer
additional make up artist Nitsa Akritidou
Music composer Andreas Koslik
Producer producer Thomas Eckelkamp
Production Design prop master Cathrin Henselmann
standby props Katalin Fekete Folgen 1-3
standby props Diana Strehlau
location scout Abi Roos
Production Mgt. production manager Claudia Voss
unit manager Alexander Dominitzki Folgen 1-3
unit manager Holger Grashof
location manager Reza Bahar
set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Gornickel Folgen 1 - 3
set manager / 3rd AD Stefan Plagemann Vertretung
production assistant Antje Lieblang Folge 7+8 / Set
production assistant Christian Andreas Krause Ass. Set-AL / Folgen 1 - 3
4th AD / Additional AD Katharina Fuchs Folgen 4-6, Vertretung
production driver Christopher Johannes 16 Folgen
production driver Ingo Jansen
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Felber
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Thilo Krüger Krüger & Krüger Studios
Stunts stunt coordinator Ernst Reimann
Public Relation marketing | public relation Felix Wesseler

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
filmpool fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und ...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Baubühne
  Locations and Studios LocoMotiv 8 Folgen
 Production Public Relation/Publicity Felix Wesseler
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Komp. / Polizisten
  Stunts Reimann-Stunts mehrere Folgen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Thomas Eckelkamp 2004 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion und Unterhaltung nominated
Iris Böhm 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin Serie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.07.2003  
last shooting day
30.11.2003  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour