Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Rote Rosen (2007)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg Serie...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Nadine Arents  Carmen Marek  [SS]
Anna Lena Class  Tanja Wieland  [SS]
Jan Hartmann  Marc Treskow  [SS]
Ernest Allan Hausmann  Kojo  [SS]
Judith Hoersch  Chris Mantey  [SS]
Angela Roy  Petra Jansen  [SS]
Johanna Bönninghaus  Franziska Lutter  [L]
Kim-Sarah Brandts  Jule Jansen  [L]
Teymur Mokhtari  Ingo Brehm  [L]
Michaela Wiebusch  Natalie Colbert  [L]
 Ralf Stech  Tilman Vogel  [GS]
Stefan Hossfeld  Hannemann  [SSR]
Markus Andreas Klauk  Thorsten Fischer  [SSR]
Arne H. Czock  Makler Lahn  [SR]
Alexander Granzow  Max Olsen  [SR]
 Sylke Hannasky  Daniela von Nieberg  [SR]
Sarah Hannemann  Emma  [SR]
 Kerstin Poetting  Ärztin  [SR]
Anke Schwiekowski  Frau Seibert  [SR]
Ines Udich  Helma Oltmanns  [SR]
Ludwig Hollburg  Arzt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Marion Klein
sound engineer Edgar Nottorf
technical director Niko Weber
video assistent Michael Meins Jan - März 07,
Camera Department director of photography Uwe Neumeister DOP Aussendreh
director of photography Michael Westhofen Kamera Supervisor
director of photography Rainer Nolte DoP
director of photography Ulli Köhler DoP Innen-/Außendreh
director of photography Wulf Sager DoP
camera operator Till Sündermann
camera operator René Reichert Studio
steadicam operator Donat Schilling
first assistant camera Toralf Poese AD
first assistant camera Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann ab Juli 2007 Kameraoperator
first assistant camera Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt
second assistant camera Ingmar Neufeldt
still photographer Baernd Fraatz mehrere Folgen, als Vertretung
still photographer Nicole Manthey
Casting casting assistant Sue Petzold Hauptcast
Costume Department costume designer Stefanie Jauß
assistant costume designer Richard Olaf Zintel
assistant costume designer Heidrun Schwantge
assistant costume designer Izabella Benauer 3 Staffel
wardrobe Katharina Christine Maier
wardrobe Michaela Waade
wardrobe Ramona Jenss Vertretung
wardrobe Alona Damm
costume design trainee Romy Zagora
Director's Department director Matthias (Mattis) Reischel
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Steffen Mahnert
director Marc Tiedke 55 Folgen
director Petra Wiemers
director Christa Mühl
1st assistant director Marisa Nouvertné
1st assistant director Regina Wragge
1st assistant director Jacqueline Mosblech
script supervisor Franziska Wilbrandt
script supervisor Markus Berera Vertretung Juli & Oktober 2007
script supervisor Sonja Koppenol
trainee director's department Marlene Evamaria Meyer
trainee director's department Nadim-Alexander Mahdy + Continuity + Aufnahmeleitung
Editing editor Claudia Effner
editor Lars Mikolai
assistant editor Oliver Klötz
dramaturgical editing advisor Andrea Stabenow
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Tietz
grip assistant Thomas Herbst
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer Außendreh
gaffer Karsten Lau Beleuchtungsmeister Studio 9 Blöcke
dimmer board operator Michael Meins Okt. bis Dez 07
electrician Christian Nauen 01.2007 - 04.2007
electrician Michael Meins Aug - Dez. 2007
electrician Andreas Kowol 01/2007-04/2007
electrician Thomas Herbst
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Droschinsky
makeup artist / hair stylist Svenja Daus
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Zschetzsche
key makeup artist Marie-Ena Wolf
key makeup artist Olivia Bauer
assistant makeup artist Laura Gonzalez
Producer producer Oliver Ossege Producer
producer Seth Hollinderbäumer
Production Design assistant production designer Steffen Geitner Studiobau neue Dekorationen
set decorator Dirk Holzheuer Head Studio- & AD-Team
assistant set decorator Claudia Fard-Yazdani
assistant set decorator Thomas Woldt und viel als "Bau-Bühne"
prop master Harald Freytag
standby props Sabine Dörr vom 13.04-30.04.07
standby props Sarah Nauen
standby props Christoph Peddinghaus 7 Blöcke
standby props Tim Meisner Bis Folge 200
standby props Walter (Waldo) Schreiber ab Folge 216
set dresser Anna Alaeddine
scenic painter Fee Doßmann i. A. v. Olaf Rehahn
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
property driver Lars Tietge ab Folge 170
Production Mgt. line producer Holger Heinßen bis Folge 800
production manager Kai Pegel Folgen 101 - 400, Staffeln 2 & 3
post production supervisor Joshua Lantow
assistant production manager Kerstin Mikloweit 01.02.07 - 31.03.07
unit manager Stefan Halbensleben
unit manager Sascha Stolle + Motiv-AL Folgen 170 - 200
set manager / 3rd AD Janne Hafermalz
set manager / 3rd AD Caroline Blüher
set manager / 3rd AD Eberhard Grun
set manager / 3rd AD Volker Kirst
assistant to 2nd AD Sascha Stolle Folge100 - 170
set runner Wiedeke Brünjes
Screenplay head writer Cornelia Deil
screenwriter Heike Brückner von Grumbkow
screenwriter Jörg Brückner
screenwriter Christiane Deledda + Storylinerin
screenwriter Michael Meisheit Storyline, Dialogbuch, Futures
screenwriter Tina Gorf Drehbuch
screenwriter Jochen von Grumbkow
screenwriter Björn Firnrohr
Development Monika Schmid Folgen 400 bis 600
dialog editor Andreas Krätzig bis 21.07.07 dann freier Autor
storyliner Maike Gosch
dialogue writer Hanne Weyh
script coordinator Antje Huhs
Sound Department production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert
production sound mixer Edgar Nottorf
production sound mixer Mike Schmidt Vertretung für 2 Wochen
boom operator Torsten Lenk
boom operator Matthias Jungblut Aussendreh
boom operator Thomas Thutewohl 'Thuti' -zig Folgen
boom operator Max Schmeling
boom operator Jörg Pakusch
boom operator Stefan Rudolph Innen
boom operator Michael Janssen Juni 07 - Aug 07
boom operator Mike Schmidt Folge 1- 200 + Vertretungen
sound trainee Torben Seemann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Nick Würpel
foley artist Reinhold Amadeus Bodis #101-200
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt driver Ronnie Paul 1 DT
Visual Effects colorist Oliver Klötz
Further Crew consultant Andreas Schindler IT / EDV

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (vormals Traumfabr...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Donat Schilling
 Production Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Gajare Filmmusikproduktion Team Tunepool

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.02.2007  
last shooting day
31.12.2007  
  locations Lüneburg und Umgebung  
  runtime 48'  
  broadcasting täglich  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour