Loading ... one moment please.

  
Wege zum Glück (2007)
german title Wege zum Glück
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Birte Wentzek  Meike Hansen  [SS]
Anja Gräfenstein  Nora van Weyden  [SS]
Hugo Grimm  Ben Petersen  [SS]
David Kramer  Simon Becker  [SS]
Susanne Berckhemer  Luisa Maywald  [L]
Corinna A. Horn  Elsa Ritter  [L]
Niels Kurvin  Kevin  [L]
William Mang  Harald Becker  [L]
Mareile Moeller  Viktoria van Weyden  [L]
Bernhard Reininger  Stefan Krill  [L]
Heike Schroetter  Marianne Becker  [L]
Lisa Spickschen  Lizzy van Weyden  [L]
Peter Zimmermann  Richard van Weyden  [L]
Markus Baumeister  Henning Reichenbach  [SSR]
Sebastian Edtbauer  Erik Landmann  [SSR]
Meike Schlüter  Komissarin Redmann  [SSR]
Nicolás Artajo  Kolja Hertel  [SR]
Patrick Bach  Kommissar Fuhrmann  [SR]
Leonard Benhaus  Arzt des THW  [SR]
Steffen Bielig  Holger  [SR]
Thomas Engel  Heinz Mürmann  [SR]
Markus Frank  Konrad Landmann  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Dr. Woltersdorff  [SR]
Patricia Hoffmann  Taxifahrerin  [SR]
Hans Hohlbein  Staatsanwalt Brahms  [SR]
Isa Jank  Annabelle van Weyden  [SR]
Lorenz Christian Köhler  Dr. Fred Schneider  [SR]
Michèle Marian  Birgit Hertel  [SR]
Silke Matthias  Helena Bernstein  [SR]
Leander Modersohn  Tim Gerlach  [SR]
Wolfgang Mondon  Staatsanwalt  [SR]
Raphaela Morgenroth  Jessica  [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller  Lilly Becker  [SR]
Mercedes Müller  Paula Bergmann  [SR]
Anton Noori  Andreas Mertens  [SR]
Jens Peter Nünemann  Hagen Ritter  [SR]
Jost Pieper  Max van Weyden  [SR]
Angela Sandritter  Silke Mertens  [SR]
Ralph Schicha  Tobias Becker  [SR]
Werner H. Schuster  Richter  [SR]
Michael Seeboth  Dr.Rauh  [SR]
Manuela Sieber  Katja Weber  [SR]
François Smesny  Augenarzt  [SR]
Karin Ugowski  Eva Landmann  [SR]
David Wachsmuth  Dealer  [SR]
Dominique Wolf  Angelika  [SR]
Gisa Zach  Nina Bergmann  [SR]
Orazio Zambelletti  Marc Park  [SR]
Achim Langer  Auktionator  [SRG]
Stephan Schill  Polizist  [SRG]
Ludwig Hollburg  Dr. Hellmann  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Johannes Schwerdt Vertretung
production accountant Tina Daniel
assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt +Löhne
assistant production accountant Jörg Meeuwßen Gagen/Fibu/Kasse/VG (ab 09/07)
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
vision mixer Jean Moepert Telenovela ZDF
sound assistant Manuel Neie
technical assistant Borris Borowski
Camera Department director of photography Holger Fritzsche DOP
director of photography Claus Deubel DOP
director of photography Anja Wolf [2]  DOP Aussendreh, DOP Studio
director of photography Björn Behrens DP Studio u. Originalmotive
director of photography Mirko Klecker
camera operator Florian Licht
camera operator Toralf Poese AD
camera operator Andreas Hill
camera operator Martin Roth
camera operator Lutz Widera AD Urlaubsvertretung Dezember
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt AD (Krankheitsvertretung)
camera operator Martin Schroeder
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Eike Schweikhardt
camera operator Sven Schapeler E-Kamera Studio
first assistant camera Jens Stückrath AD Urlaubsvertretung(en)
first assistant camera Markus Genge Studiodreh, AD ab November
first assistant camera Lutz Widera Focus Aussendreh
camera trainee Carolin Rudolph
Casting extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
Costume Department costume designer Susanne Bender
assistant costume designer Filiz Ertas
assistant costume designer Svenja Selbmann
assistant costume designer Jekaterina Herrmann Urlaubsvertretung Mai
wardrobe Gwendolyn Koch Garderobiere
wardrobe Ulrike Goosmann
wardrobe Alice Moewius Juli / August
wardrobe Olga Schneider
wardrobe Antje Rohrberg 2006/ 2007
wardrobe Susanne Schwarzer
wardrobe Uta Müller Juli / August
Director's Department director Walter A. Franke
director Gerald Distl
director Kerstin Schefberger
director Petra Wiemers
director Axel Hannemann
1st assistant director Herbert Wüst
1st assistant director Annabell Etzel Ausbildung, 2 Blöcke
1st assistant director Michael Kaleve
1st assistant director Regina Wragge
script supervisor Elisabeth Grawe bis Block 72
script supervisor Franca Otto
script supervisor Sonja Koppenol Mai-August 2007
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven
script supervisor Annabell Etzel bis Juni
script supervisor Dana Buhler
trainee director's department Stephan Ryll - 1 Block
Editing editor Andrea Schriever Staffel II ; Jan.-Juli
editor Kerstin Helfer ab Block 95/97/101 ff
editor Sabine Knauer Staffel I, Staffel II - Jan.- Juni
assistant editor Melanie Henn + Post Produktions Assistentin
assistant editor Vincent Muhsik 10 Folgen Krankenvertretung
Grip key/dolly grip Heiko Lehmann Außendreh
Lighting gaffer Marc Kubik Tageweise Vertretung im Sommer
gaffer Daniel Klaucke Studio und Aussendreh
gaffer Ki Bun Wedemann
gaffer Peter Rabe
gaffer Ron Rakowski 01. bis 06.2007
best boy Robert Bergmann 18.06.-17.09.2007
best boy Andre Poser
dimmer board operator Udo Blaesing Juli + Dezem
electrician Christian Anters AD_3 Monate
electrician Philipp Schwarz div Tage
additional electrician Jonas Hörning Im Juli und Oktober und November
lighting assistant Tobias Gehlfuß
lighting trainee Alexander Siegel
lighting trainee Sebastian Beutler Januar-Juli
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Zobler Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Bauer
Producer executive producer Emmo Lempert
producer Barbara Süvern
assistant to producer Damian Lott
Production Design assistant production designer Remo Westermann
set decorator Heike Holfeld , Szenenbild Staffel III inkl.Studiobau
set decorator Romy Gawlik 4 zusätzliche neue Sets
assistant set decorator Heike Mirbach
standby props Jens Klemke
standby props Nancy Altube
standby props Matthias Kersten AD + Studio
assistent stand by propman Katharina Babendreier seit April 2007, Studio
location scout Silvia Eisenhut Hauptmotiv
location scout Martin Brosig Konzepterstellung Staffel 4
set builder David Münch
set builder Thomas Hornig
scenic painter Christian Zwirner
property driver Martin Müller [1]  sowie Baubühne AD
Production Mgt. production manager Laurenz Schmitz-Justen Urlaubsvertretungen
production manager Dirk Bäurich
Post Production Coordinator Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
assistant production manager Julia Desch
assistant to production manager Franca Otto
assistant to production manager Adela Alarachi
Post Production Assistant Melanie Henn
unit manager Ben Samuel Disposition
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
unit manager Sandra Mewes Urlaubsvertretung
unit manager Marc Waterkamp Disponent
set manager / 3rd AD Maria Dopke ab Juli, Außendreh und Studio
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Metz Studio und Außendreh (333-432)
set manager / 3rd AD Nicole Thiemert 2 Monate, Studiodreh
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel Studio- und Außendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Stephan Ryll Studiovertretung, E-Shot Drehs
production secretary Dairen Binneweis Empfang v. 15.03.-03.04.07
production assistant Nicole Thiemert
4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Krisa
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Ryll - Außendrehvertretung
set runner Dominic Schaar
set runner Patrick Heinelt
set runner Stephan Ryll - (10 Monate)
production driver Thomas Wagner Produktionsfahrer
production driver Frank Städler
production driver Andreas Weule (Krankheitsvertretung)
production assistant Stephan Ryll - 3 Monate (Dispo, 1.AL, Motiv)
Screenplay screenwriter Ingetraud Kiefer
screenwriter Annett Walter
screenwriter Julia Meimberg
Story Malte Otten autor/consultant
storyliner Silke Cecilia Schultz Dialogbuch
Sound Department production sound mixer Hermann Ebling
production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann alle Folgen
boom operator Paul Schröter 1 Woche Studio
boom operator Gero Renner Vertretung 1 Block AD
boom operator Elisabeth Schümann
boom operator David Hilgers 2 Blöcke
boom operator Alexander von Lengerken 1 Monat Studio + AD Vertretung
boom operator Jan Kietzmann bis September
boom operator Marcus Bock
boom operator Mario Brecht
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
boom operator Manuel Neie Studio(3Kameras) & AD(2Kameras)
boom operator Roman Schulze Urlaubsvertretung AD
boom operator Tobias Kropp Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras)
boom operator Johannes Blasche Ab September durchgehend
boom operator Daniel Altenburg
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Erik Vogel
sound re-recording mixer Anthony Oetzmann & Supervising Sound Editor
dialogue editor Philip Lieberkühn
Stunts stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double Corinna Horn
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Christof Königstein
commissioning editor Anika Kern
commissioning editor Stefan Sasse
editorial assistant Benjamin Gögge zdf.de
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Avid Mediacomposer
Further Crew actor coach Patrick Caputo

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Public Relation/Publicity Christa Speidel PR Set-PR
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.01.2007  
last shooting day
01.08.2007  
  locations Potsdam-Babelsberg und Umgebung  
  runtime 42'  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour