Loading ... one moment please.

  
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (2006 | Pilotfilm )
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Producers at Work Gm...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Action, Whodunit, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Denis Petkovic  Benno Wilms  [SS]
Catherine Bode  Katja Fried  [L]
 Kristian Wanzl-Nekrasov  Jacques Villenbrock  [SSR]
Anuk Ens  Ariane von Seelow  [SR]
Bruno F. Apitz  Kudrowski  [SR]
Odine Johne  Lena Birkner  [SR]
Sarah Méndez García  Zeitungsverkäuferin  [SR]
Hildegard Schroedter  Frau Birkner  [SR]
Conrad Waligura  Olaf  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carolin Riedel
assistant production accountant Cornelia Harwath
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Doub
director of photography Roman Nowocien
2nd unit dop Patrick-D. Kaethner
2nd unit dop Tom Kimmig
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Sven Peukert DOP Andreas Doub
first assistant camera Ulf Binder 2. Kamera Fo. 4-6
first assistant camera Alexander Sachariew
second assistant camera Karl Keil 16 mm, Folge 1-3 vom 22.01.07.-29.01.07
second assistant camera Stjepan Sedlar
video playback operator Stefan Pösel
video playback operator Paolo Sanzani
still photographer Christoph Assmann
Casting casting assistant Bianca Uliczka
extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Department costume designer Wiebke Kratz Folge 1-6
assistant costume designer Katrin Siring Folge 1-6
assistant costume designer Heike Schenck-Wuttke
wardrobe Kati Lafin Folgen 1 - 3
wardrobe Nana Seemann Folge 1-6
Director's Department director Miguel Alexandre
director Florian Froschmayer Folgen 4-6
1st assistant director Kai Meyer-Ricks Pilotfolgen 1-3
1st assistant director Torsten Königs
script supervisor Ulrike Bender 1. Woche
script supervisor Julia Sagheb 3 Folgen, 2nd unit regie
Grip key/dolly grip Elmar Suska
key/dolly grip Volker Vahl 3 Folgen
grip assistant Hannes Tröger
Lighting gaffer Martin Frank Lichtdesign Studio / Rigging
electrician Christian 'Chrille' Richter
electrician Rade Matic Studio Rigging
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Heiko Rother
additional electrician Jörg Oschmann
lighting assistant Andreas Richter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jens Bartram + SFX Maske-up
makeup artist / hair stylist Friderike Weber
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Jethon
makeup trainee Sabrina Nitzsche
Music composer Johannes Koeniger
Producer producer Joachim Kosack
producer Christian Popp
delegate producer Georg Kemter
executive producer Gilbert Funke
Production Design production designer Knut Loewe Der dt. Fernsehpreis, Beste Ausstattung
set decorator Sabine Schaaf set decorator
assistant set decorator Tilman Lasch Assistant Set Decorator
prop master Christoph Kettenring Folgen 1-6
prop master Kay Schilling
standby props Stefan Sellin Folge 1-9
standby props Andrea Oberlechner 15.12.- 22.12.
set dresser Friederike Beckert
set dresser Max Eichenlaub Zusatz + Kuenstlergarderoben
set dresser Tom Scheele Folgen 1-6
set dresser Christoph Heinecke
set dresser Felix Ott
art department coordinator Antje Hauptmeier Kostümdepartment, Folge 1 - 6
art department coordinator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Alexander Liebenthron
set builder Manuel Hess Swinggang, Folgen 1-6
set builder Jonas Simon [3] 
set builder Robert Wiesner
draughtsman/set designer Michael Lieb Set Designer
graphic artist Robin Haefs Screendesign
graphic artist Henning Brehm
Production Mgt. line producer Olav Mann
assistant to line producer Ulrike Rempert
production manager Herbert Linkesch Folge 1-6
assistant production manager Wiebke Peters 25.09.-03.11.06
assistant to production manager Jens Fischer Postprod. Supervisor
unit manager Thomas Dittmar
unit manager Jens Fischer Testwoche & Zusatz 10.12-22.12.06 F. 1-3
unit manager Roberto Pavan Folge 1-3
unit manager Tobias Weigert
location manager Judith Hofmann Folgen 4 - 6
set manager / 3rd AD Nuschi Natalie Kelm 2nd Unit
assistant location manager Tammo Pannbacker Dez. '05 - Jan. '06
production assistant Michael Kunzler
production assistant Antje Wilhelm 16.-19.12.06
4th AD / Additional AD Geraldine Vogdt 26.10.2007 - 22.12.2006
4th AD / Additional AD Nicole Schnabel
production driver Tom Kirsten Cast- und Produktionsfahrer
production driver Guido Kuckuck
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Walther
boom operator Michael Homann
boom operator Elisabeth Schümann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Gregor Arnold
foley artist Peter Deininger
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein Ab Folge 4
stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
stuntman/woman Stephani Burkhard Rolle Anwältin
stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther Stuntmen und Stuntrigger
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double verschiedener Schauspieler
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Stunt-Player

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Producers at Work GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Props Schein Berlin Fotovorproduktionen
  Vehicles and aircrafts Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen, med. ...
  Video/Computer Playback Schein Berlin Computereinspieler +...
 Production Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Script The DOX, medical & scientific ... Fachberatung Drehbuc...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing BMS BendixenMediaService
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Andreas Doub 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Kamera nominated
Wiebke Kratz 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Ausstattung won
Christian Popp 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Bester Serie nominated
Joachim Kosack 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Bester Serie nominated
Roman Nowocien 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Kamera nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
27.10.2006  
last shooting day
20.12.2006  
  locations berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour