Loading ... one moment please.

 © Josefine Filmproduktion
  
Der andere Junge (2006)
german title Der andere Junge
movie type Feature Film
directed by Volker Einrauch
writing credits Lothar Kurzawa
executive production Josefine Filmprodukt...
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Barbara Auer  Sylvie Wagner  [L]
Christian Berkel  Jakob Wagner  [L]
Willi Gerk  Robert Morell  [L]
Peter Lohmeyer  Winnie Morell  [L]
Andrea Sawatzki  Evchen Morell  [L]
Tim Oliver Schultz  Paul Wagner  [L]
Suntje Freier  Polizistin  [SR]
 Helene Grass  Klara  [SR]
Dorothea Hagena  Ärztin  [SR]
Brigitte Janner  Kundin  [SR]
Hinnerk Schönemann  Kommissar Bender  [SR]
Jan Georg Schütte  Arzt  [SR]
Carolin Spiess  Monika  [SR]
Adrian Topol  Kevin Krüger  [SR]
Gustav Peter Wöhler  Ole Swenson  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Birgit Döhring
Camera Department director of photography Bernd Meiners
first assistant camera Jörg Jahn
second assistant camera Jonas Gerberding
Costume Department costume designer Stefanie Bieker
assistant costume designer Stella Belli
wardrobe Stella Belli
costume design trainee Nora Grunwald
Director's Department director Volker Einrauch
1st assistant director Bruno Grass
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nicole Bartmann
script supervisor Katrin Thiemer
Editing editor Inken Gudewer
assistant editor Philipp Kampff
Lighting gaffer Torsten Lemke
electrician Jens Buchholz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Michèle Orlia Maske von u.a. Andrea Sawatzki und SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Brigitta Lüttge
additional make up artist Samira Ghassabeh
Producer producer Lothar Kurzawa
producer Corinna Dästner
Production Design production designer Steffen Gnade
prop master André Barthel
standby props Nele Gebhardt
set builder Gerald Gustav CINE BAU
set builder Harry Bollhöfener Cine Bau
Production Mgt. production manager Eckart Lippens
assistant production manager Jeanette Witthaut
unit manager Christoph Heitmann Hamburg
location manager Marten Riese
set manager / 3rd AD Marie Sorgenfrei
set manager / 3rd AD Julia Conrads
production driver Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff
production assistant Felix Bodner
Screenplay screenwriter Lothar Kurzawa
Sound Department production sound mixer Max Meindl
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jeanette Würl
Visual Effects digital effects designer Dirk Frischmuth
telecine operator Vera Mewing rushes

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Josefine Filmproduktion GbR
NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk Koproduzent

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props motionTeam Requisitentransporte
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Ulrich Schlottau
 Camera Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Production Production Services movie kitchen - Filmcatering
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Castingagentur Michael F. Damm

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Andrea Sawatzki 2007 World Film Festival Montréa... Beste Schauspielerin won
Barbara Auer 2007 Filmfestival Türkei-Deutsch... Beste Schauspielerin won
Volker Einrauch 2007 Courmayeur Noir Film Festiv... Bester Film won
Lothar Kurzawa 2007 Festival International du F... Bestes Drehbuch won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
24  
first shooting day
07.11.2006  
last shooting day
08.12.2006  
  locations Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Niedersachsen  
  runtime 100 Min  
  film boards nordmedia
Medienstiftung Schleswig-Holstein
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 350.000
 
technical info film negativ format 16mm  
  printed film format 35mm  
  sound mix Dolby SR (4 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour