Loading ... one moment please.

  
The Secret Of Loch Ness (2006)
working title Das Geheimnis von Loch Ness
german title Das Wunder von Loch Ness
movie type TV Movie
directed by Michael Rowitz
writing credits diverse
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
distributor Warner Home Video Gm...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany, Austria
genre Adventure

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Lisa Martinek  Anna Bender  [L]
Hans-Werner Meyer  Erik Winter  [L]
Lukas Schust  Tim Bender  [L]
  Oki  [SR] Rufus Beck  (2006)
Leonore Capell  Stewardess  [SR]
Serge Falck  Paul  [SR]
Thomas Fritsch  Merlin  [SR]
Eva-Katrin Hermann  Stewardess England  [SR]
Dorkas Kiefer  Sheila  [SR]
Karl Merkatz  Opa  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Margit Prenzel mit kompl.Abwicklung bis 5/2008
Camera Department director of photography Dietmar Koelzer
2nd unit dop Nicolay Gutscher
camera operator Nicolay Gutscher B-Kamera
first assistant camera Daniel Erb B-Kamera Focus Kärnten, S16mm
first assistant camera Christian Leppin
second assistant camera Martin Kunze Clapper/Loader
video playback operator Christin Busse
still photographer Martin Valentin Menke Wien, Graz, Kärnten
Costume Department costume designer Renate Schönian
assistant costume designer Anselmo Antonello di Meo
wardrobe Anne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
Director's Department director Michael Rowitz
1st assistant director Frank Kusche 1st AD ab 30.9.(10.DT - 30.DT)
1st assistant director Lissy Kayser
script supervisor Alexandra Selikovsky
trainee director's department Christin Busse Komparsen Betreuung
Editing editor Claudia Wolscht
assistant editor Daniel Strobl
Grip key/dolly grip Chris Reichel
grip assistant Oliver Metz A-Wien, Graz, Nockalm
Lighting gaffer Dietmar Haupt
best boy Markus Peterseil
electrician Gregor Centner
electrician Lukas Kern
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Westerhausen Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Hübner
Music composer Andrej Melita
Producer producer Dr. Dirk Scharrer
producer Christian Becker
producer Anita Schneider
executive producer Mathias Lösel
associate producer Hannes Michael Schalle
assistant to producer Doina Kocherhans
Production Design production designer Thomas Vögel
assistant production designer Thomas Lehner
prop master Johannes Slapa
standby props Gerhard Krummeich
graphic artist Anna Graf Screens für Requisite
Production Mgt. line producer Annette Schilling
line producer Patty Barth Postproduktion
assistant to line producer Sofie Scherz-Fleischer
production manager Walter Pucker
production manager Jörg Zaremba Übernahme vor Dreh
post production supervisor Günther Mitterhuber
assistant production manager Brigitte Wettstein
unit manager Michaela Haupt
location manager Norbert Polak
set manager / 3rd AD Bernd Otten
production assistant Hans Christian Haslecker ab 10.10.
4th AD / Additional AD Tanja Steinbrücker
production driver Fritz Hannak
production driver Dirk Niemeyer
production driver Klaus Wiluda 2 Tage zusatzfahrer
Screenplay screenwriter Daniel Maximilian
screenwriter Thomas Pauli [1] 
Re-Writer Michael Rowitz
Re-Writer Mathias Lösel
Sound Department production sound mixer Walter Fiklocki
boom operator Harald Huber
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Loecker + Sound Editor
sound designer Sven Mevissen
adr recordist Sebastian Baack
foley artist Mel Kutbay
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Kerstin Wiedé
Visual Effects vfx producer Michael Coldewey
vfx producer Simone Kraus
vfx producer Katrin Arndt Trixter Film GmbH
vfx supervisor Jan-Hilmar Petersen
vfx Technical Director Oliver Kirchhoff
3d character animator Robert Kuczera
digital film compositor Mathis Lex @ Trixter
digital film compositor Florian Schuck
Further Crew art director (advertising agency) Tino Schwanemann Tino Schwanemann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Alpha Filmtime Medienproduktionen GmbH & CokG
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Warner Home Video GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Kay Viergutz
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Production Production Services filmobil Maskenmobil/Garderob...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Trixter Film
  Image/Editing aikon media & technology GmbH postpro und vfx, pro...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Kleind. + Rollen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dietmar Koelzer 2008 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera nominated
Michael Coldewey 2008 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Sonderpeis für herausragend... won
Michael Coldewey 2008 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste visuelle Efekte won
Lukas Schust 2008 Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der w... Sonderpreis für schauspiele... won
Simone Kraus 2008 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Sonderpreis für herausragen... won
Simone Kraus 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Visuelle Effekte won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 05.02.2008 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
30  
first shooting day
19.09.2006  
last shooting day
27.10.2006  
  locations Weißensee (Kärnten), Nockalm (Steiermark), Wien,Graz  
  runtime 90  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour