Loading ... one moment please.

  
Teufelsbraten (2006)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Hermine Huntgeburth
writing credits diverse
executive production Colonia Media Filmpr...
by order of arte, WDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Frank Voß  Herr Bender  [SR]
Ben Bonta  Schorsch  [SR]
 Susanne Bredehöft  Giesela  [SR]
Margarita Broich  Mutter  [SR]
Anna Fischer  Hilda  [SR]
 Peter Franke  Großvater  [SR]
Axel Gottschick  Onkel Alfred  [SR]
Corinna Harfouch  Frau Wachtel  [SR]
Therese Hämer  Frau Bender  [SR]
Kerstin Hörner  Frau Becker (Mumie)  [SR]
Nadine Kösters  Doris 1  [SR]
Georg Lenzen  Onkel Schäng  [SR]
Nina Mölleken  Miriam  [SR]
Ulrich Noethen  Vater  [SR]
Barbara Nüsse  Großmutter  [SR]
 Camilla Renschke  Maria  [SR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Kioskbesitzer  [SR]
Sybille J. Schedwill  Frau Mix  [SR]
Gabriele Schulze  Frau Zipf  [SR]
Petra Welteroth  Tante Berta  [SR]
 Helene Grass  Cousine  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Sebastian Edschmid
2nd unit dop Patrick-D. Kaethner
camera operator Marc Lubosch B - Kamera
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Philipp Dönch
first assistant camera Alex Daab
first assistant camera Kai Stichel 2te Kamera (1DT)
second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska
second assistant camera Alex Daab
still photographer Tom Trambow 2 DT
still photographer Thomas Kost
Casting casting director Sabine Schwedhelm
casting director Ingeborg Molitoris
casting director Maria Schwarz Kinder und Jugendliche
Costume Department costume designer Lucia Faust hist. 50' er Jahre
assistant costume designer Elena Braun historisch 50er Jahre
assistant costume designer Ramona Petersen 50èr / 60èr
wardrobe Heike Ziegler
wardrobe Eva Maas historisch
additional wardrobe Sarah Raible historisch 50er Jahre,15DT
additional wardrobe Regine Schaefer histor. 50´er Jahre
additional wardrobe Sonia Bouabsa Komparsenfitting 50er Jahre
tailor Beate Thein
costume design trainee Markus Brockhaus
Director's Department director Hermine Huntgeburth
1st assistant director Torsten Künstler 1.AD
1st assistant director René Bosman 2Teiler/50er Jahre(Vorbereitet+ Teildreh
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sebastian Maier
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Regina Tiefenthaller Drehzeit
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Selim Sevinc historisch. 50/60er Jahre
script supervisor Andrea Bosse
extras coordinator Marc Lier
Editing editor Eva Schnare
assistant editor Jenny van Appeldorn
assistant editor Janina Gerkens ab Feinschnitt
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner 2 x 90 min
grip assistant Atilla Kizilkaya 2 x 90
Lighting gaffer Marc Lubosch
best boy Udo Heinz
electrician Bernd Kaser
electrician Moritz Martin
additional electrician Björn Schäfer
lighting assistant Patrick Kohlmeier 2 Teiler a 90 min
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne Jiritano HOD / Chefmaske hist.50er/60er.
makeup artist / hair stylist Astrid Mariaschk historisch 50er/60er Jahre
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Kristandt Zusatzmaske, 50er/60er Jahre
makeup artist / hair stylist Dunja Pflugfelder
additional make up artist Sonja Fischer Zeyen historisch 50er 60 erJahre
additional make up artist Janine Baclain
additional make up artist Birgit Herber Historisch 1950er
prosthetics Sarah Wirtz
prosthetics Lisa Meier /Zahnprosthetics und Zahnspangen
prosthetics Anna Kagerbauer Zahnschiene für Harald Schmidt
Music composer Andreas Schäfer
composer Biber Gullatz
Producer producer Günter Rohrbach
Production Design production designer Bettina Schmidt
assistant production designer Irene Piel
art director Oliver Koch [1] 
prop master Marillo Ricken
prop master Wolfgang Mohrhenn
standby props Ingo Pfennig 2. innen on set
standby props Volker Weiland
set dresser Seth Turner Szb. Bettina Schmidt
set dresser Clarissa Gütthoff
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth... Kaufhaus Köln
set dresser Sabine Feldmann Gardinen und Dekorationen
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Saskia van de Calseijde Grafik und Set Dressing
location scout Stefan Möller
location scout Mario Karl
location scout Abi Roos
set builder Linda Max Karlsson Profibastler
set builder Klaus Rudat
set builder Manjo Richter i.a Chamäleon Service
prop hand Tom Trambow | Fotograf Rücksetzer 6x16m
prop hand Jan Frederic Keuthmann
prop hand Christoph Blum
Production Mgt. line producer Liane Retzlaff
assistant to line producer Martin Kopischke 11 + 12 / 2006
assistant to line producer Sigrid Müller
production manager Jutta Bürsgens
production coordinator Heike Kerschgens
assistant production manager Heike Kerschgens 2-Teiler, historisch
assistant production manager Timo Nerlich 2. Produktionsassisitenz
unit manager Thomas Hengesbach
location manager Sonja Fischer [1] 
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Bieroth
production assistant Norman Koschmieder Praktikum 1. AL
4th AD / Additional AD Marco Schaar
production driver Marc Lier
production driver Ralph Hundt
production assistant Arvind Amruth
production assistant Franzi Harms Set Runner
production assistant Jan Bierwirth Set - Runner
production assistant Antje Konopka
Screenplay screenwriter Volker Einrauch
screenwriter Franziska Buch
literary source Ulla Hahn
Sound Department production sound mixer Csaba Kulscar
production sound mixer Tim Dohnke 1 Tag 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Peter Schumacher Vertretung 1 Woche
boom operator Suza Fettweiß
second boom operator Oliver Held
Sound Post Production sound designer Claudia Enzmann
sound designer Andre Bendocchi-Alves Dialog Editor
sound designer Sven Mevissen
adr recordist Christian Eisenach
Special Effects special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
special effects technician Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Wolf Dietrich Brücker
commissioning editor Andreas Schreitmüller
Visual Effects 3d modeler Duc Minh Tran CA Scanline
digital film compositor Christian Wieser CA Scanline
digital film compositor Udo Smutny
telecine operator Philip Whitfield Final Grading Colorist
digital matchmover Alexander Boerger CA Scanline
Further Crew child supervisor Doris Sacala
child supervisor Hjoerdis Knauer
child supervisor Ellen Treuer MPF

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik historische Brillen
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration Film u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hi... Bauleitung
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Props Viller Muehle Fundus
  Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Tankwagen regenset
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge PKW,L...
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Historischer Film / ...
  Production Services Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile
  Production Services Olaf Michels Entsorgung
  Production Services the sauceman the sauceman
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) D-Facto Motion GmbH Visual FX
  Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Unterstützung Kompar...
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten HISTORISCHER FILM 50...
  Stunts pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hermine Huntgeburth 2007 Filmfest München VFF TV Movie Award won
Hermine Huntgeburth 2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won
Ulrich Noethen 2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won
Günter Rohrbach 2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won
Bettina Schmidt 2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 07.03.2008 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.10.2006  
last shooting day
18.12.2006  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  runtime 2 x 90 Min  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: Euro 1.250.000,--
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 100.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour