Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Zuckerbrot (2002)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Hartmut Schoen
writing credits Hartmut Schoen
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ARD, BR, SWR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Florian Lukas  Ricky  [L]
Axel Prahl  Vater  [L]
Ivan Shvedoff  Mitja  [L]
Marie Zielcke  Jenny  [L]
Maike Bollow  Mia  [SR]
Hans Brückner  U-Bahnfahrlehrer  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christine Röhrig
Camera Department director of photography Gero Steffen
scuba dop Volker Langhoff
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein
video playback operator Maximilian Vogel
Costume Department costume designer Judith Holste
assistant costume designer Filiz Ertas
wardrobe Svenja Selbmann
Director's Department director Hartmut Schoen
1st assistant director Ires Jung
script supervisor Daniela Bläsing
trainee director's department Ruth Benner
Grip key/dolly grip Olaf Hübner und Kranoperator
Lighting gaffer Gregor Havenith
best boy Stefan Schauerte
electrician Stephanie E. Huffman
electrician Hartmut Pollitt
lighting assistant Henry Notroff
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Bothilla Bergschmidt
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Schumann
Producer assistant to producer Valentin Greulich
assistant to producer Barbara Mutschler
Production Design production designer Eduard Krajewski
assistant production designer Julika Kanitz
construction manager Matthias Hein
prop master Irina Kromayer
set builder Paul Philipp Hübner
scenic painter Leon Schulz
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
property driver Michael Waschnig szenenbild: Eduard Krajewski
Production Mgt. line producer Mathias Schwerbrock
production manager Gabi Lins
post production supervisor Elke Andreas-Möller
unit manager Sebastian Werninger
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Oppel
production assistant Ender Firat
assistant to 2nd AD Valentin Greulich
production driver Klaus Kather
Screenplay screenwriter Hartmut Schoen
Sound Department production sound mixer Kai Lüde 2. Hälfte
boom operator Bernhard Joest 1. Hälfte
Sound Post Production adr editor Martin Rogalski
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Gabriela Sperl

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hartmut Schoen 2004 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won
Ivan Shvedoff 2004 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won
Gabriela Sperl 2004 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour