Loading ... one moment please.

  
Magna Aura - Die versunkene Stadt (2006 | episodes 1 - 13)
german title Magna Aura - Die versunkene Stadt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006 - overview
directed by Irina Popow 
writing credits Andreas Knaup
executive production Saxonia Media Filmpr...
by order of MDR

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Horst Kotterba  Alexander  [L]
Lilia Lazarova  Elena  [L]
Gunter Schoß  Drago / Ronson  [L]
Nikolai Urumov  Gorski  [L]
Vasil Vasilev  Theo  [L]
Marek Wlodarczyk  Morton  [L]
  Reporterin  [SR] Dana Friedrich  (2006)
Vassilena Getschkova  Joana  [SR]
Luchezar Kalchev  Mark  [SR]
Boris Kosheev  Christian  [SR]
Malin Krustev  Storch  [SR]
Alexander Pashov  Marian  [SR]
Bogdan Plukov  Nick  [SR]
Anna Popdimitrova  Thorri  [SR]
Kristian Simeonov  Kai  [SR]
Stefan Sterev  Scarpa  [SR]
Svantje Wascher  Mada  [SR]
Paraskeva Dzukelova  Raja  [SR] Svantje Wascher  (2006)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Patrick Popow
2nd unit dop Ivaylo Penchev
scuba dop Stefan Todorov
steadicam operator Krum Parvanov
first assistant camera Renè Beissert
second assistant camera Ivan Mihov
Casting casting director Ines Rahn Deutscher Cast
Costume Department costume designer Boriana Semerdjieva
assistant costume designer Adriana Naidenova
Director's Department director Irina Popow
Editing editor Stefan Boyadjiev
Grip key/dolly grip Georgi Stanishev
Lighting gaffer Angel Angelov
electrician Christo Christov
electrician Teodor Jordanov
electrician Anton Ivanov
electrician Borislav Penchev
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Greta Velikova
assistant makeup artist Anna Andreeva
Producer producer Hans Werner Honert
executive producer Ivaylo Penchev
producer Inès Keerl
Production Design art director Miroslav Marinov
assistant art director Diana Davarska
prop master Peter Rakovski
set dresser Valeri Mitev
set dresser Dimitar Kolev Galabov
Production Mgt. line producer Sven Sund
assistant production manager Mina Avramova
Screenplay screenwriter Andreas Knaup
Sound Department production sound mixer Juri Hinov
Special Effects special effects supervisor Valentin Jordanov
Stunts stunt coordinator Emil Videv
Visual Effects vfx producer Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs
vfx supervisor Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor
vfx Production Coordinator Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures
3d modeler Boris Bürgel
2d artist Sebastian Diemer
digital film compositor Nicola Greuter
digital film compositor Andreas Mattijat
colorist Daniel Stübner
vfx trainee Christian Schuppe

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinemaq Ltd.
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Chris Creatures Filmeffects 2D / 3D Mattes

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
100  
first shooting day
17.05.2006  
last shooting day
03.10.2006  
  locations Bulgarien, Sofia, Russe, Sinemorets  
  runtime 25 min  
  episodes 1 - 13  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung
Media (Europe)
 
technical info film negativ format HDCAM  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour