Loading ... one moment please.

  
Das Gelübde (2007)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Dominik Graf
writing credits diverse
executive production Colonia Media Filmpr...
by order of WDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Misel Maticevic  Clemens Brentano  [L]
Tanja Schleiff  Anna Katharina Emmerick  [L]
Michael Abendroth  Baron von Westenfeldt  [SR]
 Volker K. Bauer  Schneider  [SR]
Nadja Becker  Luise Hensel  [SR]
Arved Birnbaum  Pater Lambert  [SR]
Peter Clös  Stolberg  [SR]
Maren Eggert  Bettina von Arnim  [SR]
Elena Galindo y Killmer  Nonne  [SR]
Peter Harting  Lobing  [SR]
Waldemar Kobus  Dr. Wesener  [SR]
Kevin Kölker  diverse  [SR]
Max Limper  Jansen  [SR]
 Philipp Quest  Salm Junior  [SR]
Sybille J. Schedwill  Martha  [SR]
Johannes Schwab  Clemens Brentano  [SR]
Anke Sevenich  Gertrud  [SR]
 Heike Trinker  Unterhändlerin  [SR]
Michael Witte  Arzt  [SR]
Suzanne Ziellenbach  Baronin von Westenfeldt  [SR]
Tina Amon Amonsen  Christian Brentanos Ehefrau  [BP]
Rolf Berg  Oberst  [BP]
Bernhard Glose  Jesus  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. accountant Salvatore Di Franco Gagenabrechnung
cashier Timo Nerlich
Camera Department director of photography Michael Wiesweg
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley
steadicam operator Claus Scheipers Arri SR 3
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani
first assistant camera Frantek Brandt
second assistant camera Hendrik A. Kley
still photographer Thomas Kost
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting assistant Karimah El-Giamal
extras/bit player casting Carsten Happe netz|werk|film
extras/bit player casting Claudia Schüller netz|werk|film
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Barbara Winter
wardrobe Genoveva Kylburg hist. um 1820
wardrobe Ane Bremer
costume design trainee Nelly Ruthenbeck
Director's Department director Dominik Graf
1st assistant director Annette Stefan
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Andreas Brauer tageweise
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Johannes F. Sievert
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Stella G. Denis tageweise
script supervisor Heike Manzke
trainee director's department Robert Steudtner
Editing editor Claudia Wolscht
assistant editor Patricia Testor
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Steil DoP Michael Wiesweg
key/dolly grip Harald Scheid
grip assistant Matthias Scherer
Lighting gaffer Oliver Schafhausen TV-Spielfilm
best boy Nils Rausch
rigging gaffer Andreas Theiner
electrician Stefan Grabner Zusatz
electrician Matthias Bäumer
electrician Marian Heymann
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Sarah Micucci
additional electrician Friedhelm Frett Holstein
additional electrician Linus Liermann
additional electrician Tim Liehr
additional electrician Fred Friedhelm
additional electrician Claus Scheipers
lighting assistant Claas Schwennen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist René Jordan Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
makeup artist / hair stylist Silka Lisku
additional make up artist Ursel Frank
additional make up artist Bettina Heyl
Music composer Florian Van Volxem
composer Sven Rossenbach
Producer producer Michael Hild
producer Winka Wulff
Production Design production designer Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer
assistant production designer Alexander Gutschke
prop master Regine Freise
prop master Georg Kuhn
standby props Nicole Schmitt historisch 18. Jahrhundert
set dresser Cara Hünnekes
set dresser Christoph Blum Münsterland
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice
location scout Stefan Wöhleke
set builder Matthias Röder
set builder Arnold Müller
set builder Christoph Sieber
set builder Thomas Schultz NRW
stand by set builder Klaus Heimes
scenic painter Brita Hofmann Patina
scenic painter Robert Makolies
scenic painter Anja Stolakis Innerhalb Praktikum
prop hand Luiz Fernando Albisser
property driver Michael Kalden
Production Mgt. line producer Liane Retzlaff
assistant to line producer Sigrid Müller
production manager Rolf B. Steinacker
Post Production Coordinator Carla Schild-Kreindl
assistant production manager Anja Becker
unit manager Claudia Horst Münsterland
location manager Marc Prüll Billerbeck, Münster
dubbing coordinator Karin Hoppe + Stimmcasting ! münst.Platt
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
production secretary Sylke Ferber ab 12.04.2007
production secretary Nina Borchkhadze Büroassistent
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Raphael Louwen Set - AL - Assistent
4th AD / Additional AD Judith Bomholt
4th AD / Additional AD Bernd Arnold Bünker
production driver Dario Rumstajn
production driver David Kytzia
Screenplay screenwriter Markus Busch
screenwriter Dominik Graf
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolfgang Wirtz
boom operator Frank Lehner
Sound Post Production sound designer Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor
sound editor Laura Plock Synchrongeräusche Cutterin
dialogue editor Alexander Vitt
foley editor Alexander Buck
Special Effects special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
special effects technician Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Mohr
stunt coordinator Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
stuntman/woman Diana Pakroppa Stunt rider
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Waheed Zamani

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigung Herren
  Decoration Landfilm Kulissenbau
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR.
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
  Cameras and Utilities Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
  Grip Bavaria Production Services Gm...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Bavaria Production Services Gm...
 Production Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen / 3 T...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Andreas Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) D-Facto Motion GmbH Visual FX
  Sound (Postproduction) RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Sound Services
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Zimek Spatzen
  Stunts pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Michael Wiesweg 2008 Deutscher Kamerapreis Fernsehfilm won
Misel Maticevic 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler nominated
Dominik Graf 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Michael Hild 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktioin nominated
Winka Wulff 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.05.2008 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
28  
first shooting day
27.03.2007  
last shooting day
03.05.2007  
  locations NRW (Münster, Soest, Billerbeck)  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour