Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
DWK4 - Die wilden Kerle (2006)
german title DWK4 - Die wilden Kerle
movie type Feature Film
directed by Joachim Masannek
writing credits Joachim Masannek
executive production SamFilm GmbH
distributor Walt Disney Studios ...
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Janina Fautz  Klette  [L]
Sarah Kim Gries  Vanessa  [L]
Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht  Leon  [L]
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht  Marlon  [L]
Nick Romeo Reimann  Nerv  [L]
Raban Bieling  Raban  [SR]
Kevin Iannotta  Joschka  [SR]
Marlon Wessel  Maxi  [SR]
Leon Wessel-Masannek  Markus  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Benjamin Dernbecher
eng camera Korbinian Wandinger Making Of
camera operator Martin Lippert B-Camera
steadicam operator Martin Lippert
steadicam operator Michael Praun 2 Drehtage
first assistant camera Oliver Rudolf
first assistant camera Nicu Mihailescu 1 DT, 2nd Unit focus
first assistant camera Nina Scheele
first assistant camera Martin Schlecht 1 DT
second assistant camera Matthias Wallinger
second assistant camera Timothy Sedgwick
video playback operator Doris Huber Praktikum
still photographer Erika Hauri
Costume Department costume designer Susann Bieling
wardrobe Annina Goldfuss
wardrobe Anisha Koebner
Director's Department director Joachim Masannek
1st assistant director Benedict Hoermann
script supervisor Sabine Utz
trainee director's department Markus Hautz
script supervisor trainee Markus Hautz
Editing editor Sandy Saffeels
assistant editor Christoph Hutterer
assistant editor Korbinian Wandinger
Grip grip assistant Sebastian Utz
Lighting gaffer Chris Böck
best boy Andreas Strohmer
electrician Thorsten Kosellek
electrician Benjamin Rachfahl
additional electrician Jan Rasky
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrice Mendelin Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Birgit Neumaier Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Tommy Opatz
Music composer Andrej Melita
composer Peter Horn
arranger Andrej Melita
music editor Andrej Melita
Producer producer Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton
producer Ewa Karlström
assistant to producer Hanna Stahl
Production Design production designer Manfred Döring
production designer Maximilian Lange
assistant set decorator Janina Jaensch
prop master Marc-Oliver Helbig Niederbayern
prop master Olivia Friz
standby props Uli Tang
standby props Franziska Ganzer
set builder Jens Westermann
Propbuilder Veronika Zunner Fadhli und kunstmaler,logo- und prop designs
prop hand Franziska Ganzer
property driver Stefan Weber [1] 
property driver Klaus Reiter
art department trainee Moritz Buchwald Praktikant Innerequisite Quad!
Production Mgt. line producer Karlheinz Ganzer
Post Production Coordinator Doris Huber Praktikum
assistant production manager Stephan Hartwig
unit manager Christian Held
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Erhard
production assistant Andreas Friz Assistent 1. AL
production assistant Manuel Schlösser Camp-Manager
production driver Bernd Oberueber
Screenplay screenwriter Joachim Masannek
Sound Department production sound mixer Tom Weber OTon
boom operator Frank Gorgas
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christian Bischoff
sound designer Florian Kaltenegger
sound designer Heiko Müller
sound designer Chrissi Rebay
sound designer Mario Hubert
dialogue editor Pit Kuhlmann
Foley Recordist Florian Kaltenegger
Stunts stunt coordinator Dennis Winter Motocross-Koordination
stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stunt rigger Petr Dvorak
stunt rigger Martin Cronebach
Further Crew child supervisor Saskia Grabow
child supervisor Silvia Willmy
child supervisor Anna Poetschke rund um die Uhr Betreuung
child supervisor Marc Reimann
dialogue coach Gabriel Marrer Kindercoach

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SamFilm GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany (vorma...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen Phanta...
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Lange special effects Sfx-Support
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH Notfall & Snoopicam
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH div.Filmmobile
  Production Services Faun Catering
  Production Services Setaco BT Aufenthaltsmobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Acting Sunshine Team 2 HR
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.07.2006  
last shooting day
19.09.2006  
  film boards BBF Bayerische Bankenfonds: 100.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 700.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour