Director | Tobi Baumann |
---|---|
Written by | Christian Zübert, Tommy Jaud, Tommy Jaud (literary source) |
Production | Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG [de], Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion) |
Distributor | Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Start of shooting | 15/08/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/10/2006 |
Locations | Köln, Mallorca |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Oliver Pocher | Simon Peters [L] | |
Oliver Fleischer | Flik [SR] | |
Tanja Wenzel | Paula [SR] | |
Anke Engelke | Die Eule [SR] | |
Ellenie Salvo González | Marcia P. Garcia [SR] | |
Tomas Sinclair Spencer | Steve [SR] | |
Herbert Feuerstein | Kleiner Mann [SR] | |
Julia Stinshoff | Katja [SR] | |
Jana Pallaske | Petra [SR] | |
Daniela Hofschneider | Daniela [SR] | |
Heinrich Schafmeister | Der IKEA-Mann [SR] | |
Tommy Jaud | Stefan [SR] | |
Cecilia Kunz | Die IKEA-Frau [SR] | |
Hilmi Sözer | Einsatzleiter [SR] | |
Holger Speckhahn | AACC-Angestellter [SR] | |
André Dietz | Barkeeper [SR] | |
Bettina Lamprecht | Dörte [SR] | |
Volker Muthmann | IKEA Verkäufer [SR] | |
Nadja Zwanziger | Dicke Frau [SR] | |
Daniele Rizzo | Discobesucher [SR] | |
Tom Hoßbach | Kleiner Junge [SR] | |
Prashant Jaiswal | Inder [SR] | |
Azad Celik | junger Türke [SR] | |
Carolin Kebekus | IKEA Kunde [SR] | |
Matthias Knop | IKEA - Kunde [SR] | |
Katharina Kuhlmann | Cheyenne [SR] | |
Tom Viehöfer | Alphamännchen [SR] | |
Diverse [SR] | Michael-Che Koch | |
Charlotte Bohning | IKEA Frau [BP] | |
Nina Kirsch | Barbekanntschaft von Simon [BP] | |
Indre Bogdan | Discoflirt 2 [BP] | |
Sabrina Caramanna | Konzertbesucherin [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Wolfgang Rhaden | |
Post production supervisor | Niko Remus | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Mietzner PICTORION das werk GmbH | PICTORION das werk GmbH |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Locker | |
Filmscan operator | Frank Jürgen Richter Client: Pictorion Das Werk DUS | Client: Pictorion Das Werk DUS |
Telecine operator | Tom Gonsior Pictorion Das Werk - Onelight | Pictorion Das Werk - Onelight |
Sound assistant | Hadon Install | |
Director of photography | Jo Heim | |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Klauke B-Kamera 35mm | B-Kamera 35mm |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl 1DT Nachdreh ARRICAM ST | 1DT Nachdreh ARRICAM ST |
1st assistant camera | Albert Waiblinger B-Kam (einzelner Drehtag) | B-Kam (einzelner Drehtag) |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Antoszczyk | |
1st assistant camera | Robert Günther | |
2nd assistant camera | Borris Kehl nur Nachdreh | nur Nachdreh |
2nd assistant camera | Marius von Felbert Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Patrick Goetz | |
Video assist/playback operator | Konrad Zimmermann | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke | |
Camera trainee | Thomas Schiller | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Inga Nerlich | |
Costume designer | Annegret Stößel | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Auberle | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Kemper | |
Costume design trainee | Mariangela Ruggio | |
Director | Tobi Baumann | |
2nd unit director | David Hasert Zusammen mit Basti Fröhlich | Zusammen mit Basti Fröhlich |
1st AD (local system) | Jasmin Groos | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sebastian Fröhlich | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | David Hasert | |
Script continuity | Jana Romahn | |
Storyboard artist | Friedemann Meyer | |
Extras coordinator | Christos Giatagantzidis | |
Trainee director's department | Inga Nerlich | |
Editor | Martin Wolf | |
Assistant editor | Sibyll Mehmert | |
Key grip | Maike Maier | |
Grip | Lars Ostermann | |
Camera car driver | Matthias Gelhausen | |
Gaffer | Peter Fritscher | |
Best boy electric | Jürgen Tomadini | |
Rigging gaffer | Emil Jevtic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Krombach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn Schäfer Zusatz/ Vertretung | Zusatz/ Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt 1/2 Drehzeit | 1/2 Drehzeit |
Additional electrician | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting trainee | Micky Koch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Diana Koeberlin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Baar Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Thorsten Esser zusatz | zusatz |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Music editor | Alexander Vitt | |
Song | Michael Beckmann | |
Producer | Sven Burgemeister | |
Producer | Christoph Müller | |
Assistant to producer | Sandra Hofmann | |
Assistant to producer | Aleksandra Bielz bei Drehbuchentwicklung | bei Drehbuchentwicklung |
Assistant to producer | Marco Kreuzer von Sven Burgemeister | von Sven Burgemeister |
Assistant to producer | Tassilo Hallbauer von Sven Burgemeister | von Sven Burgemeister |
Production designer | Josef Sanktjohanser Köln | Köln |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger | |
Set dresser | Christina Heidelmeier 4 Wochen Zusatz | 4 Wochen Zusatz |
Set dresser | Barbara Bernhard | |
Assistant stand by props | John Campana | |
Location scout | Maike Maier | |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Set builder | Sebastian Wirth | |
Set builder | Daniel Hornich Telekomladen | Telekomladen |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Property driver | Jochen Piech | |
Line producer | Mark Popp | |
Assistant to line producer | Katja Zaus | |
Production coordinator | Manuela Groh | |
Location manager (local system) | Janina Junk-Illigens | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Skibba Köln | Köln |
Set manager/ floor manager | Skipper Norden Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production assistant | Alexander Viering Set-Al Assistent | Set-Al Assistent |
Production assistant | Florian Piayda Set-Runner + 1 Woche Set-Assi | Set-Runner + 1 Woche Set-Assi |
Production assistant | Jörn Lindemann Setrunner | Setrunner |
Production driver | Christopher Johannes Zusatz vom 2.10.06 - 10.10.06 | Zusatz vom 2.10.06 - 10.10.06 |
Production driver | Silvio Heß | |
PA intern | Stefan Jung | |
Screenwriter | Tommy Jaud | |
Screenwriter | Christian Zübert | |
Literary source | Tommy Jaud Romanvorlage | Romanvorlage |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert | |
Production sound mixer | Hank Trede Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | Hadon Install Ton Erik Seifert | Ton Erik Seifert |
Second boom operator | Tycho Schottelius | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Tobias Fleig | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Florian Kaltenegger Temp / Screening Mix | Temp / Screening Mix |
Sound designer | Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound editor | Laura Plock Synchrongeräusche Cutterin | Synchrongeräusche Cutterin |
Adr recordist | Alexander Vitt | |
Adr editor | Alexander Vitt | |
Dialogue editor | Alexander Buck | |
Stunt coordinator | Ernst Reimann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG [de] Ausführende Produktion | Ausführende Produktion |
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Grip | MAT - Mad About Technology SuperTechno 50 Crane | SuperTechno 50 Crane |
Extras/Bit Player | Die Filmagenten [de] Kleindarsteller / Komparsen | Kleindarsteller / Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Feuerwehr im Bild | Feuerwehr im Bild |
Stunts | Reimann-Stunts Alpen Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Location Consulting & Facilities aufenthaltsmobil | aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Entsorgung in Köln | Entsorgung in Köln |
Production Services | Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen | Toilettenwagen |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil, Set-Vito | Aufenthaltsmobil, Set-Vito |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | SetShuttle Fahrzeugtransporte | Fahrzeugtransporte |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Michael Naguib | AP: Michael Naguib |
Locations and Studios | Havelstudios | |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Service-Team-Droßard Setshuttle | Setshuttle |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 12/04/2007 |