Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Das Vaterspiel (2007-2008)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Michael Glawogger
writing credits Michael Glawogger
executive production Tatfilm Produktionsg...
country Germany, Austria

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Helmut Köpping  Ratz  [L]
Sabine Timoteo  Mimi  [L]
Ulrich Tukur  Jonas Shtrom  [L]
Christian Tramitz  Kramer  [L]
Nicholas Bodeux  Beamter  [SR]
Itzhak Finzi  Lucas  [SR]
Samuel Finzi  Lucas, 40  [SR]
 Michou Friesz  Mutter  [SR]
Pierre Shrady  Gastrolle  [SR]
Otto Tausig  Großvater  [SR]
Franziska Weisz  Klara  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Lies Schumandl
assistant production accountant Christian Wöltche
Camera Department director of photography Attila Boa
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
steadicam operator Erwin Lanzensberger
first assistant camera Thomas Antoszczyk
second assistant camera Ahmet Tan
second assistant camera Diego Reiwald
second assistant camera Anna Manhardt Nachdreh
video playback operator Borris Kehl Loader...
still photographer Bernd Spauke NRW
still photographer Petro Domenigg Standfotobetreuung Österreich
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director Markus Schleinzer
casting director Carmen Loley
Costume Department costume designer Martina List
assistant costume designer Christine Ludwig
wardrobe Møre Thole
costume design trainee Kate Wester
Director's Department director Michael Glawogger
1st assistant director Hanuš Polak jr.
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Mathias Nieland
script supervisor Alice Stengl
Editing editor Vessela Martschewski
assistant editor Sebastian Bonde ab 15. Drehtag
assistant editor Melanie Schütze bis DT 14
assistant editor Daniel Hoesl AVID, Wien.
assistant editor Emmelie Mansee in Berlin
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Mayer
grip assistant Anne Lisken
Lighting gaffer Niels Maier
best boy Emil Jevtic
electrician Dennis Krombach
electrician Thomas Welz Wien
electrician Stefan Hiegemann
additional electrician Gregor Centner Wien
additional electrician Lukas Kern wien
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Astrid Mariaschk historisch 70er-90er Jahre
additional make up artist Gabriele Martin
additional make up artist Dunja Pflugfelder
key makeup artist Heike Merker HOD
Music composer Olga Neuwirth
Producer producer Christine Ruppert
co-producer Erich Lackner
Production Design production designer Bertram Strauß
production designer Maria Gruber
assistant production designer Birgit Esser
set decorator Petra Klimek
construction manager Michael Böttger
prop master Verena Wagner
standby props Jutta Lilli Erasin
standby props Michael Stegmüller Winterdreh Österreich
set dresser Jutta Freyer Deutschland
set dresser Uli Tegetmeier
set dresser Saskia van de Calseijde Assistenz, Deutschland
location scout Markus Zimmer Zusatzmotiv
set builder Martin Scheferhoff
set builder Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil
stand by set builder Wolfgang Ennenbach NRW
property driver Fabian Zeitler
Production Mgt. line producer Stefaan Schieder
line producer Peter Wirthensohn
line producer Sabine Schenk NY unit
assistant to line producer Viktoria Zellner
production manager Markus Brinkmann Produktionsleiter
post production supervisor Debora Neumann Dez 2007 - Okt 2008
production coordinator Sebastian Fröhlich
assistant production manager Liudmila Gertsen Deutschland-Teil
assistant production manager Martin Kirchner
unit manager Caren Wiederhold
unit manager Karin Schmatz
unit manager Christine Schwarzinger Winterdrehteil
location manager Mechthild Böcker für Drehorte in Deutschland
set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Brüning
production assistant Tom Müller Set-AL
production driver Ralf Christiansen
production driver Jörg Vincent Malotki
Screenplay screenwriter Michael Glawogger
literary source Josef Haslinger
Sound Department production sound mixer Bernd Hackmann Dreh in New York,Köln+Wien
boom operator Klaus Wunder
Sound Post Production sound editor Benjamin Krbetschek
dialogue editor Benjamin Hörbe
foley editor Ingo Baier
adr recordist Sebastian Pohle
Special Effects special effects technician Cornelia Dworak (1 Tag Studio)
Visual Effects vfx producer Jan Heinze
compositing supervisor Andreas Frickinger
vfx set supervisor Michael Landgrebe
vfx Production Coordinator Alexander Kucera
3d artist Sebastian Butenberg
3d artist Marco Wilz 3D + Mattepainting
3d modeler Sven Klimm
2D Character Animator Dennis Hauck
digital film compositor Philip Nussbaumer
digital film compositor Sebastian von Overheidt
digital film compositor Andreas Nout Schmidt Retusche
colorist Meike Weimann
colorist Felix Hüsken Digital Remastering 2017
Further Crew animator Dennis Hauck
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Elisabeth Formann bei Mama Filmcatering

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Lotus-Film GmbH Koproduzent
Schenk Productions, Inc. NY shoot Prod. Service
Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Baubühne
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spezialfahrzeug
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Production Services André´s Filmcatering Vollcatering / Köln,...
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmo...
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Catering NRW / Wien
  Production Services Motivschutz TV
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard Setshuttle / Wien
  Script Dubdolls Screenplay DEU > ENG
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Film Processing/Transfers Farbkult Postproduktion
  Image (VFX) Pixomondo
  Sound (Postproduction) Rotor Film
  Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH ADR dt.TV-Fassung
 In Front of the Camera Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Komparsen NRW

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Heike Merker 2011 Österreichischer Filmpreis ... Maskenbild nominated
Martina List 2011 Österreichischer Filmpreis ... Bestes Kostümbild nominated
Astrid Mariaschk 2011 Österreichischer Filmpreis ... Beste Maske nominated
Olga Neuwirth 2011 Österreichischer Filmpreis ... Beste Musik nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 26.11.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.03.2007  
last shooting day
16.05.2007  
  locations NYC,Wien, NRW  
  budget ca. 4,5 Mio Euro  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour