Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Morgen, ihr Luschen! Der Ausbilder-Schmidt-Film (2007)
german title Morgen, ihr Luschen! Der Ausbilder-Schmidt-Film
movie type Feature Film
directed by Mike Eschmann
writing credits diverse
executive production H & V Entertainment ...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hedi Kriegeskotte  Gundula Scheel-Golowski  [L]
Holger Müller  Ausbilder Schmidt  [L]
Axel Stein  Rainer Zielinski  [L]
Collien Ulmen-Fernandes  Prinzessin Shirin  [L]
Fahri Yardim  Prinz Ravan/ Prinz Habib  [L]
Ingo Appelt  Jackie  [SR]
Hakan T. Aslan  Soldat  [SR]
Bernhard Hoecker  Adjutant Klein  [SR]
Rainer Hunold  Oberst Herold  [SR]
Jan-Philipp Jarke  Demonstrant  [SR]
Horst Krause  Opa Schmidt  [SR]
Richard Kropf  Gefreiter Kanoppke  [SR]
Heinz W. Krückeberg  Opa im Rollstuhl  [SR]
Elyas M'Barek  Türkischer KSK'ler  [SR]
Hans Meiser  Reporter  [SR]
Friedrich Schoenfelder  Karl  [SR]
Lukas Schust  Ausbilder Schmidt als Kind  [SR]
Paul Thomas  Hauptmann Meyer  [SR]
Murat Topal  Türkischer KSK'ler  [SR]
Tine Wittler  Verena  [SR]
Ben Knop  Rekrut Nr. 7  [BP]
Miha Podrepsek  Soldat  [BP]
Nicolas Walier  Rekrut  [BP]
Robin Poell  Soldat 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ilse Edl Förderung, DFFF
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Jasper
2nd unit dop Patrick-D. Kaethner
2nd unit dop Frank Theisejans Action DoP
2nd unit dop Jan Matthias Arendsen Hein 2nd Unit B-Cam
camera operator J. Moritz Kaethner
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 35mm 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Julia Baumann [1]  35mm, 2nd Unit 4 Tage
first assistant camera Moritz Müller
first assistant camera Max Kleber
first assistant camera J. Moritz Kaethner
second assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber A Kamera
second assistant camera Sabrina Fiedler 2nd Unit, 35mm
second assistant camera Alexander Scholten
second assistant camera Michael Blaumeiser 2Unit 4 Tage für 2C Crashboxen
second assistant camera Richard Neumann 2nd Unit Crashboxen 35mm
clapper/loader Michael Dannehl 2nd Unit
still photographer Wolfgang Jahnke
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
Costume Department costume designer Heike Fademrecht
assistant costume designer Isabell von Maltzahn
wardrobe Claudia Gedö
wardrobe Beatrice Ganzert
wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt Uniform
additional wardrobe Ramona Paarmann
additional wardrobe Iris Reisig
additional wardrobe Luzy Steinberg
additional wardrobe Katrin Lemnitzer
Director's Department director Mike Eschmann
2nd unit director Roland Leyer 2nd Unit
1st assistant director Silke Winter-Leyer
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner
script supervisor Eva Trobisch
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann action unit 3tage
script supervisor Nadine Goedigk Praktikum
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing assistant editor Ariel Sages
assistant editor Patrick Vollrath 2. Cutterassistent
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner
key/dolly grip Gunnar Sell ab 26.08.
grip assistant Denny Jost
Special Constructions Chris Müller [1] 
crane operator Michael Hansen
Lighting gaffer Matthias Reisser
electrician Tobias Brekle
electrician Falko Lachmund
electrician Thorge Horstmann
electrician Hannes Höber Zusatz
additional electrician Michael Roosen
additional electrician Steph Ketelhut
balloon light operator Christoph Sobisch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Paula Leupold
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider
makeup artist / hair stylist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur Zusatzmaske
additional make up artist Sabrina Nitzsche
additional make up artist Julia Serowski
Music composer Robin Hoffmann
composer Moritz Schneider
Producer producer Alban Rehnitz
producer Cornelius Conrad
assistant to producer Carla Schoenfelder
Production Design production designer Florian Lutz
assistant production designer Christian Pralle
assistant production designer Stefanie Kromrei
art director Isabel von Forster
concept artist Jörg Daling Concept Artist
construction coordinator Sabrina Barteleit Construction Secretary
prop master Marcus A. Berndt
standby props Wolfgang Stadler
set dresser Friederike Berthold
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
location scout Roland Schütz
location scout Roland Gerhardt
set builder Matthias Prange Swing Gang
set builder Maria Fechner 14 Tage Vorbereitung
set builder Tobias Schroeter Plasterer
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Swing Gang
set builder Torsten Haubold
stand by set builder Thomas Sekyi
scenic painter Fee Doßmann
scenic painter Richard Collins
Propbuilder Jonas Simon [3]  Innenansicht Panzer
Propbuilder Felix Ott Junior
prop hand Daniel Mögenburg
Production Mgt. line producer Karlheinz Ganzer
line producer Marion Dany
assistant to line producer Andrea Wetzel
production manager Ralf Krawanja Kino
post production supervisor Thorsten Wirth
assistant production manager Susen Jarmuske
unit manager Falk Sanne
unit manager Oliver Ratzer AC, Action Unit NRW
location manager Simon Hähnel (Vorbereitung)
location manager Bastian Rabe
set manager / 3rd AD Thomas Höret Action Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Jens Noack
production secretary Ulrike Rempert
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Hähnel
production driver Sebastian Raulin
production driver Maik Vetter
production driver Katja Schubert [1] 
production driver Thomas Sekyi
Screenplay screenwriter Jakob Hilpert
screenwriter Rudolph Jula
screenwriter Florian Gärtner
screenwriter Klaus-Jürgen Knacki Deuser
Sound Department production sound mixer Kai Lüde
boom operator Till Röllinghoff
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Abi Schneider
sound designer Christoph von Schönburg Sound Consultant
supervising sound editor Pit Kuhlmann
dialogue editor Pit Kuhlmann
adr editor Micki Joanni ADR
Special Effects special effects supervisor Sven Kühn
special effects supervisor Holger Veh Weapons & Military Supervisor
special effects technician Boris Frisch I.A. Feuerfest SFX
armorer Holger Veh Militärische Beratung
Stunts action director Roland Leyer
stuntman/woman Alain Courtois Stuntdouble Axel Stein
Visual Effects vfx producer Markus Strehl
vfx supervisor Joachim Grüninger
compositing supervisor Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures
3d animation director Dirk Müller [1] 
Title Designer Thomas Menz
colorist Meike Weimann
Further Crew consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen
consultant Michael Dorn militärischer Berater, Actors & Crew
set medic Ulrike Bender Medizinische Massage

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
D'nA Productions GmbH
H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges ...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Bundeswehr Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta...
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigngung Textil...
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Unterwasserplateau
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props Croft Company diverse aufgaben
  Props Movie Gun Service Weapon Supervisor
  Props polizeiteam.de BW-Requisiten
  Special Effects Feuerfest-SFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Unterstützung SFX
  Production Consulting Michael Dorn ges. Film begleitend...
  Production Services André´s Filmcatering Vollcatering
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst Berlin
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services die Filmagenten Aufenthaltsbus in De...
  Production Services Film Service Berlin Produktionsservice
  Production Services massageunterwegs Behandlung am set
  Production Services Stephan Baumbach Catering Vollcatering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH Postproduction+Ton
  Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 23.04.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
43  
first shooting day
10.07.2007  
last shooting day
05.09.2007  
  locations Berlin  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 700.000 €
German Federal Film Board
German Federal Film Board: 880.000,00 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 400.000 €
 
  budget 5,5 Mio. €  
technical info film negativ format Super 35  
  Colour/B&W colour