Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Türkisch für Anfänger (2006 | episodes 13 - 36)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2008 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Bora Dagtekin
executive production H & V Entertainment ...
by order of ARD
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Andreas Hofer  Markus  [SS]
Pegah Ferydoni  Yagmur Öztürk  [L]
Elyas M'Barek  Cem Öztürk  [L]
Adnan Maral  Metin Öztürk  [L]
Josefine Preuß  Lena Schneider  [L]
Emil Reinke  Nils Schneider  [L]
Anna Stieblich  Doris Schneider  [L]
Karim Cherif  Checker  [GS]
Nursel Köse  Gülcan Süleman  [SSR]
Marcel Miller  Sportlehrer Ulf Steinkempf  [SR]
Carl Heinz Choynski  Opa Hermi  [SR]
Heiko Fischer  Shamsu  [SR]
Wiebke Frost  Lehrerin  [SR]
Rico Hund  Produktionshund  [SR]
Katharina Kaali  Diana Schneider  [SR]
Maximilian Pelz  Malte  [SR]
 Axel Schreiber  Axel  [SR]
Arnel Taci  Costa  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ilse Edl
Camera Department director of photography Marco Uggiano Regie: Edzard Onneken Folge 29-36
director of photography Uwe Schäfer
director of photography Martin Farkas
director of photography Marc Prill
first assistant camera Attila Kiss HD,2ndU.Op+Establisher (Dreh-Assi)
first assistant camera Dieter Seidel 1 Wo. Ersatz u. 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Peter Kreil 2. Assi 1 Woche Ersatz
video playback operator Peter Kreil
still photographer Richard Hübner 2. Staffel
Casting casting director Thorsten Schmied Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2006
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Karla Koch Folge13-36
assistant costume designer Kriszta Schmitz folge 37-52
wardrobe Bärbel Zwilling
additional wardrobe Karin Schulz Zusatz
additional wardrobe Jürgen Liesegang im November
additional wardrobe Theresa Teske
Director's Department director Oliver Schmitz
director Christian Ditter
director Edzard Onneken
1st assistant director Tatjana Dernbecher Folge 21-28
1st assistant director Roman Brandt
1st assistant director Steffi Doehlemann
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Antonia Molter
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Dominik Paetzholdt
script supervisor Ulrike Bender
script supervisor Jutta van Uffelen
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Andreas Wodraschke
editor Connie Strecker
editor Anja Feikes
editor Andreas Althoff
assistant editor Hannah Rosenberg 24 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Michael Engel 1 Tag Vertretung
key/dolly grip Andreas Schaden
Lighting gaffer Andreas Kaufmann
best boy Thomas Welz
electrician Bernhard Haug
electrician Björn Bensieck 1. Woche als Ersatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dana Schumacher deutscher Fernsehpreis/beste Serie 2006
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider
Music composer Ali N. Askin
Producer producer Philip Voges
producer Alban Rehnitz
executive producer Bettina Reitz
executive producer Dr. Bernhard Gleim
Production Design production designer Carola Gauster 24 Folgen
assistant production designer Antje Taubert
construction manager Mathias Lücking i.A. filmundtheaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs
prop master Tom Langner Folgen 13 - 36
standby props Doro Polstorff 2.Staffel
assistent stand by propman Daniel Mögenburg
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
Propbuilder Jörg Daling / Comic-Cover-Grafik
property driver Olly Rose
Production Mgt. line producer Marion Dany
production manager Marc Oliver Dreher 2nd Season (13-36)
post production supervisor Thorsten Wirth
production coordinator Susen Jarmuske
unit manager Margot Hahn
unit manager Finn Freund
set manager / 3rd AD Alpay Algür
production assistant Florian Oberle
production driver Sebastian Raulin
production driver Sven Mickeleit
Screenplay screenwriter Bora Dagtekin Headautor
Sound Department production sound mixer Rene Göckel 26 Folgen
boom operator Lasse Viehöfer
boom operator David Jung
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Gregor Arnold
sound designer Jörg Klaußner Episoden 13-16
sound designer Lisa Strauß Folgen 25-52
foley editor Helen Neikes
Foley Recordist Jochen Dorn einzelne folgen
foley artist Peter Sandmann
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Caren Toennissen
Visual Effects colorist Roland Murrer Dailies, Master + Final
Further Crew consultant Michael Höhne Mietfahrzeuge

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges ...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB. Claudia Koch
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Hollyfood Catering Hollyfood Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Media Factory Berlin Postproduktion
  Sound (Postproduction) Media Factory Berlin Postproduktion
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Uwe Schäfer 2006 HD Festival for digital fil... Silver Artist won
Oliver Schmitz 2006 Adolf Grimme Preis Unterhaltung won
Philip Voges 2006 Goldene Nymphe Comedy won
Philip Voges 2006 Prix Italia Drama Series / Serielsm won
Edzard Onneken 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Unterhaltung won
Bora Dagtekin 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Unterhaltung won
Josefine Preuß 2007 Adolf Grimme Preis Unterhaltung stellv. für En... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
26.06.2006  
last shooting day
15.12.2006  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
  runtime 24  
  episodes 13 - 36  
technical info film negativ format HD  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
TFA Homepage http://www.tfa-serie.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports