Loading ... one moment please.

 © SAT.1
  
Der geheimnisvolle Schatz von Troja (2006)
german title Der geheimnisvolle Schatz von Troja
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Dror Zahavi
writing credits Don Bohlinger
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Melanie Doutey  Sophia  [L]
Heino Ferch  Schliemann  [L]
Kostja Ullmann  Demetrios  [L]
Marta Joanna Stasia Chruscinsk...  Schwester von Sophia  [SR]
Omar El-Saeidi  Vorarbeiter  [SR]
Peter Gavajda  George Engastromenos  [SR]
Rolf Kanies  Geogios Vimbos  [SR]
Frank Kattner  Akademiker  [SR]
William Mang  Professor  [SR]
Claudia Michelsen  Michaela Neumann  [SR]
Jan-Jakob Müller  Junge  [SR]
Leila Rozario  Junge Mutter  [SR]
August Schmölzer  Bismarck  [SR]
Thomas Thieme  Kaiser Wilhelm  [SR]
Justus von Dohnányi  Oskar Neumann  [SR]
Max von Thun  Theo Glauser  [SR]
Lili Zahavi  Mädchen  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
assistant production accountant Sabine Händgen - Komparsenadministration
Camera Department director of photography Gero Steffen
2nd unit dop Volker Langhoff Kroatien
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin
first assistant camera Daniel Erb Zusatz tageweise, S16,/35mm
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein
first assistant camera Sascha Werdehausen 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Martin Kunze 2nd Clapper/Loader
second assistant camera Ulf Binder 2 Tage Zusatz
second assistant camera Oliver Blind 2nd Unit
still photographer Stephan Rabold
Costume Department costume designer Monika Jacobs
assistant costume designer Carolin Schneider
wardrobe Kati Lafin 2-Teiler um 1870, Komparsen
wardrobe Nele Simon Zusatzgarderobiere, historisch
wardrobe Natascha Gotowtschikow hist. um 1870
wardrobe Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl historisch
tailor Christian Kratzert div Anfertigungen Hauptcast
Director's Department director Dror Zahavi
1st assistant director Raimond Schultheis 1st AD
1st assistant director Roland Vuskovic
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Susanna Nedza bis 31.07.06
AD Runner / Set-PA Alexander Volk ab 12.07.
script supervisor Eva Trobisch Kroatien
trainee director's department Matthias Nerlich
Editing editor Fritz Busse
assistant editor Angela Tippel
Grip key/dolly grip Hannes Staehle
grip assistant Oliver Metz D-Berlin, G-Rhodos, historisch 1870
crane operator Thomas Hübener
Lighting gaffer Armin Bürkle
best boy Axel Renner
rigging gaffer Jens Mackeldey
electrician Alexander Zeihn Rigging Studio Babelsberg
electrician Sascha Görlich Zusatz
electrician Jens Mackeldey
electrician Tilo Glawe
electrician Luca Valentino
lighting assistant Arian Uting
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Hübner
makeup artist / hair stylist Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrix John Fitting+Dreh Griechenland
additional make up artist Katrin Westerhausen historisch
key makeup artist Margrit Neufink
Music composer Eckart Gadow
composer Jörg Lemberg
composer Ralf Wienrich
arranger Daniel Vulcano Orchestration für Jörg Lemberg
Producer producer Ariane Krampe
assistant to producer Anette Kraska
Production Design production designer Albrecht Konrad
production designer Monika Jacobs
art director Matthias Klemme Prep.
art director David Scheunemann
set decorator Michael Fechner
assistant set decorator Isabel von Forster
prop master Alexander Liebenthron
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
assistent stand by propman Henri Grund
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Matthias Prange
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Swing Gang
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
Rigging|Special Constructions Jens Mackeldey für Studio Babelsberg
scenic painter Felix Gallo Innenset Studio Babelsberg
scenic painter Annette Fritze i.A. Gonda Hinrichs
Sculptor Brita Hofmann Ausgrabungsstätte Troja
Sculptor Robert Makolies Ausgrabungen Troja mit Brita Hofmann
property driver Torsten Scholz Vertretung
property driver Marc Fielk Zusatz Fahrer
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Lüer
assistant to line producer Anca Mehlis
production manager Gabi Lins
production coordinator Ute Hettich
assistant production manager Jan R. Martin 2. Produktionsassistent
assistant production manager Eva Kemme
unit manager Ines Frederich
location manager Dirk Lang Im Palais am Festungsgraben
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Geißler historisch
production assistant Paul Dehn Assistenz Set-AL und Vorbereit
set runner Selim Pekin Güngör
production driver Ralf Pitzius AL.: Ines Frederich
production driver Miklas Wittmann Personal H.F. & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Martin Schultz
production driver Francisco Serrano
Screenplay screenwriter Don Bohlinger
script translator Karen Bennecke
Sound Department production sound mixer Ed Cantú
boom operator Bernhard Joest
Sound Post Production foley editor Martin Rogalski
foley artist Peter Roigk
Special Effects special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
Stunts stunt coordinator Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman René Dutombé-Balog
stuntman/woman Diana Pakroppa Stunt rider
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski Bauarbeiter
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera Stuntreiter/Double
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Siegfried Polap Stunt-Darsteller
Visual Effects vfx producer Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs
assistant vfx producer Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures
vfx supervisor Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor
2d artist Rico Dober
colorist Rico Danschke
rotoscoping artist Rayk Hemmerling

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Monika Jacobs
  Decoration Film u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hi...
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering
  Production Services Filmservice-biewer Gmbh Wohnmobil
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Chris Creatures Filmeffects 2D/3D Mattes
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Stunts pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Albrecht Konrad 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Ausstattung nominated
Monika Jacobs 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Beste Ausstattung nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 19.03.2007 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.06.2006  
last shooting day
05.09.2006  
  locations Kroatien, Rhodos, Deutschland  
  runtime 2 x 90'  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 1.500.000,00 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 200.000 €
nordmedia: 112.758,00 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour