Loading ... one moment please.

 © Kinderfilm
  
Silly's Sweet Summer (2006)
german title Blöde Mütze!
movie type Feature Film
directed by Johannes Schmid
writing credits diverse
executive production Kinderfilm
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Konrad Baumann  Oliver  [L]
Lea Eisleb  Silke  [L]
Johann Hillmann  Martin  [L]
Inga Busch  Silkes Mutter  [SR]
Butz Ulrich Buse  Lehrer Altmann  [SR]
Inka Friedrich  Martins Mutter  [SR]
Claudia Geisler  Olivers Mutter  [SR]
Andreas Hoppe  Olivers Vater  [SR]
Stephan Kampwirth  Martins Vater  [SR]
Hans Klima  Herr Mayland  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Peter Futschik
Camera Department director of photography Michael Bertl
3rd unit dop Michael Rathgeber 1 DT Plates Santorini
scuba dop Stefan Lindenau
first assistant camera Harald Mellwig
second assistant camera Axel Stock
still photographer Joseph Wolfsberg
still photographer Mario Pfeifer Vertretung
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
casting director Annekathrin Heubner Kinder und Jugendliche
Costume Department costume designer Steffi Bruhn
wardrobe Romy Pittelkau
Director's Department director Johannes Schmid [1] 
1st assistant director Jacob Michael Fries
script supervisor Melanie Fronicke
script supervisor Marco Gadge script
extras coordinator Jana Dugnus
Editing editor Thomas Kohler
assistant editor Juliane Engelhardt
Grip key/dolly grip Hans Hellner key grip
grip assistant Gunnar Sell
Lighting gaffer Maik Reimann
electrician Sandro Kieburg
lighting assistant Mike Zegenhagen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christin Goy 2.Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Peggy Billing Zusatzmaske
key makeup artist Julia Lechner Chefmaske
Music composer Michael Heilrath
Producer producer Ingelore König
Production Design production designer Angelica Böhm Goldener Schwan Moskau '07, Gold. Spatz
assistant production designer Dorothee von Bodelschwingh
prop master Mathias Hohm
prop master Jörg Lassak Vertretung
standby props David Thummerer
location scout Ricardo Kaufmann
location scout Frank Leichauer
location scout Tilo Olaf Ullrich In Prod. Vorbereitung
set builder Patrik Lange
set builder Daniel Lange set flussbad
scenic painter Sebastian Helbig
Production Mgt. production manager Jörg Tinkl
production coordinator Nadja Beinert + 1 Tag Vertretung Continuity
assistant production manager Linda Augstein
unit manager Gundula Dietrich Erfurt
location manager Frank Leichauer Locationscout, Motivaufnahmeleiter
set manager / 3rd AD Konstanze Wilgusch Erfurt
production assistant Sebastian Böhm SET-RUNNER Prakt. 20.-24.06.06
production assistant Claudia Haupt Assistentin Set-AL
production driver Ricardo Kaufmann
production driver Michael Schütz Zusatz
Screenplay screenwriter Philipp Budweg
screenwriter Johannes Schmid [1] 
screenwriter Michael Demuth
literary source Thomas Schmid [1] 
script consultant Beate Völcker
Sound Department production sound mixer Mario Brecht
boom operator Gero Renner
Sound Post Production sound designer Tatjana Jakob
sound editor Rainer Heesch
supervising sound editor Tatjana Jakob
foley editor Martin Gleitze
adr editor Martin Gleitze
Foley Recordist Eric Horstmann Geräusch-Aufnahmen
Special Effects special effects technician Markus Geiger
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Friederike Euler
Further Crew child supervisor Claudia Blumenauer
choreographer Anna Holter Choreographie, Sprechrolle

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
Kinderfilm
Lieblingsfilm GmbH Als schlicht und ergreifend Film Gm...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Steffi Bruhn
  Special Effects Markus Geiger Spezialeffekttec...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities filmyard Underwater Unit
 Sound Equipment Locationsound Berlin
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Bernd Rillich Postproduktion

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Johannes Schmid [1] 2007 Filmfest München Weißer Elefant (Kinderfilmf... won
Philipp Budweg 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester KInder- und Jugendfi... nominated
Ingelore König 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester KInder- und Jugendfi... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 24.04.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.06.2006  
last shooting day
18.07.2006  
  locations Thüringen  
  film boards BKM
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: Drehbuch
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Website http://www.bloedemuetze.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports