Director | Marco Kreuzpaintner |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Gutmann, Marco Kreuzpaintner, Otfried Preußler (literary source) |
Production | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) |
Start of shooting | 01/10/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/04/2007 |
Locations | Rumänien, Bottrop und Baden-Württemberg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
David Kross | Krabat [L] | |
Daniel Fripan | Kito [L] | |
Tom Lass | Kubo [SR] | |
Alexej Boris | Pesthelfer [SR] | |
Paula Kalenberg | Kantorka [SR] | |
Christian Redl | der Magier [SR] | |
Stefan Haschke | Staschko [SR] | |
Tom Wlaschiha | Hanzo [SR] | |
Daniel Brühl | Tonda [SR] | |
David Fischbach | Lobosch [SR] | |
Moritz Grove | Merten [SR] | |
Charly Hübner | Michal [SR] | |
Mac Steinmeier | Gevatter [SR] | |
Sven Hönig | Andrusch |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Sacha Bertram VFX Consultant Pre-Production | VFX Consultant Pre-Production |
Post production supervisor | Fritz Böhm Toccata Film | Toccata Film |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Sven Nuri (Toccata Film) | (Toccata Film) |
Vfx supervisor | Alex Lemke | |
3d artist | Nando Stille Keller.io | Keller.io |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Udo Smutny | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christian Wieser | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Norbert Ruf | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jörg Baier [1] | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sabine Laimer | |
Vfx trainee | Christian Schnellhammer | |
Vfx consultant | Sacha Bertram VFX Consultant Pre-Production | VFX Consultant Pre-Production |
Director of photography | Daniel Gottschalk | |
2nd unit dop | Sören Lang - Drehdokumentation RO+D | - Drehdokumentation RO+D |
Camera operator | Fabian Rösler | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger Schwarzwald | Schwarzwald |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus | |
1st assistant camera | Niv Abootalebi Gletscherdreh Kaunertal/ Deutschland `07 | Gletscherdreh Kaunertal/ Deutschland `07 |
1st assistant camera | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
1st assistant camera | Albert Waiblinger A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Max Brinkschulte Gletscherdreh + BW/Bay 07 | Gletscherdreh + BW/Bay 07 |
2nd assistant camera | Roman Zenz | |
2nd assistant camera | Timothy Sedgwick | |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Schnellhammer Sommerblock 2007 BaWü/BY | Sommerblock 2007 BaWü/BY |
Still photographer | Peka Glomazic Schwarzwald | Schwarzwald |
Still photographer | Fabian Rösler | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Costume designer | Anke Winckler historisch ca 1650 | historisch ca 1650 |
Assistant costume designer | Mo Vorwerck KB: Anke Winckler | KB: Anke Winckler |
Assistant costume designer | Katja Wittrin | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Genoveva Kylburg Rumänien, Deutschland | Rumänien, Deutschland |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katharina Pies KB:Anke Winckler,Nachdreh 2007 | KB:Anke Winckler,Nachdreh 2007 |
Draper / patternmaker | Nina Schneider | |
Costume illustrator | Markus Beck | |
Costume design trainee | Katharina Pies KB:Anke Winckler | KB:Anke Winckler |
Costume design trainee | Manuela Weishuber Direktrice Kostüm Anke Winckler | Direktrice Kostüm Anke Winckler |
Director | Marco Kreuzpaintner | |
1st AD (local system) | Christopher Doll | |
Assistant to director | Rafael Parente | |
Script continuity | Julia Thürnagel BaWü u. München Restdreh | BaWü u. München Restdreh |
Script continuity | Carmen Stuellenberg Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Storyboard artist | Benjamin Kniebe | |
Actor coach | Monika Schubert Coach von Paula Kalenberg | Coach von Paula Kalenberg |
Editor | Hansjörg Weißbrich | |
Assistant editor | Bernd Hantke | |
VFX editor | Andreas Menn eigentlich "Zusatzschnitt" | eigentlich "Zusatzschnitt" |
Key grip | Matthias Schäfer | |
Key grip | Peter Wald Vertretung | Vertretung |
Grip | Stephan Große Studio NRW | Studio NRW |
Grip | Thomas Apel Österreich/Kaunertal Kran | Österreich/Kaunertal Kran |
Gaffer | Stepan Novotny Sommerdreh | Sommerdreh |
Gaffer | Fabian Rösler | |
Rigging gaffer | Stepan Novotny | |
Rigging gaffer | Patrick Toufexis | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Wysmyk | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Toufexis | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Dawid Gletscher Crew | Gletscher Crew |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Vorbau Studio in Bottrop+Abbau | Vorbau Studio in Bottrop+Abbau |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Speidel Gletschercrew Kaunertal | Gletschercrew Kaunertal |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Roßbach BaWü / Studio Muc '07 | BaWü / Studio Muc '07 |
Additional electrician | Christian Stangassinger Nachdreh 2007 | Nachdreh 2007 |
Lighting assistant | Adrian Waasner Sommerblock 2007 | Sommerblock 2007 |
Lighting assistant | Rebekka Schindele | |
Lighting assistant | Jan-Marcello Kahl Kaunertaler Gletscher + BW/Bayern 07 | Kaunertaler Gletscher + BW/Bayern 07 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Merker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Krauskopf hist. | hist. |
Fx makeup artist | Georg Korpás | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Röder | |
Composer | Annette Focks | |
Producer | Jakob Claussen | |
Producer | Thomas Wöbke | |
Producer | Uli Putz | |
Service producer | Gerhard Ziegner Gletscher Kaunertal | Gletscher Kaunertal |
Assistant to producer | Jeannette Kupper | |
Production designer | Christian Goldbeck | |
Assistant production designer | Eva-Maria Stiebler | |
Supervising art director | Christian Schäfer | |
Art director | Cristian Niculescu | |
Art director | Daniel Chour | |
Assistant art director | Adi Curelea | |
Set decorator | Ernestine Hipper | |
Art department assistant | Gina Stancu | |
Art department assistant | Waleska Defne Leifeld | |
Concept artist | Rainer Stock Concept Design | Concept Design |
Construction manager | Uli Langenberg | |
Prop master | David Hoffmann | |
Prop master | Michael Summ Sommerblock BaWü München | Sommerblock BaWü München |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Johannes Pfaller | |
Standby props | Anja Böneker Sommerblock 2007 | Sommerblock 2007 |
Standby props | Ulrike Gojowczyk hist. 17. Jh. | hist. 17. Jh. |
Set dresser | Grit Kronacher | |
Assistant stand by props | Mena Vennen | |
Assistant stand by props | Ulrike Kieserling NRW | NRW |
Greens person | Richard Payne | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Paul Sebastian Moreau Baden Württemberg | Baden Württemberg |
Location scout | Raschad Salem | |
Set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Set builder | Thomas Pilz | |
Set builder | Georg Rütsch Bühnenmeister | Bühnenmeister |
Stand by set builder | Torsten Haubold BaWü + München | BaWü + München |
Stand by set builder | Patrick Lebrun | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Waleska Defne Leifeld | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Olga Wukounig | |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede | |
Scenic painter | Pablo Alza | |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl Superviser Painter RU.Superv BRD Studiio | Superviser Painter RU.Superv BRD Studiio |
Sculptor | Sabine Avenhaus | |
Sculptor | Jan Ptassek | |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck Grafikerin, Plastikerin | Grafikerin, Plastikerin |
Line producer | Jens Oberwetter | |
Line producer | Anja-Karina Richter in der Vorbereitung | in der Vorbereitung |
Assistant to line producer | Carolin von Fritsch | |
Production manager | Uli Fauth | |
Production manager | Thomas Klimmer Bayern/BaWü/Österreich | Bayern/BaWü/Österreich |
Production coordinator | Lennart Ruff Gletschercrew | Gletschercrew |
Production coordinator | Gabriele Roß | |
Production coordinator | Anne Monheim Sommerblock BAWÜ + BY | Sommerblock BAWÜ + BY |
Assistant production manager | Christian Dosch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Felix Leitermann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko Sommerblock 2007 - Schwarzwald u. Studio | Sommerblock 2007 - Schwarzwald u. Studio |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Müller Dreh 2007 | Dreh 2007 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Ehrenberg Sommerblock 2007 Bayern/BW | Sommerblock 2007 Bayern/BW |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuel Kreuzpaintner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anna Katharina Brinkschulte Sommerblock 2007 BaWü/BY | Sommerblock 2007 BaWü/BY |
Production driver | Lars Kubowitsch | |
Production driver | Tom Müller NRW-Teil | NRW-Teil |
Production driver | Catalin Varga Electric Van | Electric Van |
Production driver | Tobias Joosten | |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Production driver | Ivica Rahija Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
PA intern | Marius Nicklaus | |
PA intern | Björn Remiszewski und Set Runner | und Set Runner |
PA intern | Judith Fülle in der Vorbereitung | in der Vorbereitung |
Screenwriter | Michael Gutmann | |
Screenwriter | Marco Kreuzpaintner | |
Literary source | Otfried Preußler | |
Script translator | Abraham Rodriguez | |
Production sound mixer | Marcus Vetter Nachdreh BaWü | Nachdreh BaWü |
Production sound mixer | Ben Krüger 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Boom operator | Ben Bartosz Raduj Postpro-Angler | Postpro-Angler |
Sound re-recording mixer | Tschangis Charokh | |
Sound designer | Dirk Jacob | |
Sound editor | Dirk Jacob | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme | + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme |
Foley artist | Carsten Richter | |
Special effects technician | Christian Wollberg für Snowbusiness | für Snowbusiness |
Rigging, special constructions (sfx) | Robert Schenker | |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunt Department Coordinator | Stunt Department Coordinator |
Stuntman/woman | Erhard Brem | |
Stunt rigger | Bastian Volkmer | |
Stunt rigger | Martin Cronebach |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: M. Wallinger | OP: M. Wallinger |
Animals for Film | Karl Lang Filmtiertrainer - Animal Action Austria Rabentrainer | Rabentrainer |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloonlight Carsten Thoms | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Superstrings Music Productions, Heiß & Müller Music Supervisor | Music Supervisor |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile 2007 | FilmMobile 2007 |
Production Services | Toccata Film | |
Production Services | Tout En Camion Catering | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP Christian Zaché | AP Christian Zaché |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Decoration | Avenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen Modelle Imitationen | |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH Studiobauten | Studiobauten |
Props | a la Dings Fundus Köln | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz Studio | Brandschutz Studio |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH Eis FX | Eis FX |
Equipment | Christian Wegner | |
Sound (Postproduction) | BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH Erzähler Aufnahmen | Erzähler Aufnahmen |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manfred Banach | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Christian Goldbeck | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Szenenbild | Bestes Szenenbild | Nominated |
Annette Focks | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Filmmusik | Beste Filmmusik | Nominated |
Tschangis Charokh | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Carsten Richter | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Dirk Jacob | 2009 | Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Jakob Claussen | 2008 | Der Bayerische Filmpreis Kinder-Jugendfilmpreis | Kinder-Jugendfilmpreis | Winner |
Uli Putz | 2008 | Der Bayerische Filmpreis Kinder-Jugendfilmpreis | Kinder-Jugendfilmpreis | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 09/10/2008 |
Articles / Reports | |
---|---|
Blog zum Film | http://www.krabat-blog.de |