Rotoscoping artist | Nhat Phong Tran Retuschearbeiten | Retuschearbeiten |
Director of photography | Ngo The Chau | |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | J. Moritz Kaethner | |
2nd assistant camera | Ludwig Zimmer sr3 | sr3 |
Video assist/playback operator | Christof Assing | |
Still photographer | Mario Pfeifer | |
Casting director | Karen Wendland | |
Costume designer | Annemarie Laber Vor-Nominierung Filmpreis Kostüm 2008 | Vor-Nominierung Filmpreis Kostüm 2008 |
Assistant costume designer | Angie Pokorni | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Conny Kuehl | |
Additional costumers | Nadine Kremeier | |
Director | Francis Meletzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Matthias Junge | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | André Dolezal | |
Script supervisor | Dörte Westphal | |
Editor | Carsten Piefke Trailer | Trailer |
Editor | Jürgen Winkelblech | |
Key grip | Glenn König | |
Grip | Gunnar Sell | |
Crane operator | Thomas Hübener | |
Gaffer | Benjamin Dreythaller | |
Best boy electric | Sven Trebus | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonas Hörning 13 Arbeitstage | 13 Arbeitstage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Bittner | |
Lighting assistant | Markus Bleier | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Markus Scharping Maske Corinna Harfouch | Maske Corinna Harfouch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Erfmann | |
Composer | Eike Hosenfeld | |
Composer | Moritz Denis | |
Producer | Jörg Trentmann | |
Producer | Susann Schimk | |
Assistant to producer | Dorothea Seeger | |
Production designer | Susanne Abel | |
Assistant production designer | Jens Seifert und grafische Zuarbeit | und grafische Zuarbeit |
Assistant production designer | Kati Lücke | |
Assistant production designer | Maik Schuntermann | |
Prop master | Maresa Burmester | |
Standby props | Arndt Kühne | |
Location scout | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Property driver | Lutz Lassek | |
Production manager | Thomas Král | |
Production coordinator | Nadine Möllers | |
Unit manager (local system) | Susan Füllmich Drehzeit | Drehzeit |
Location manager (local system) | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Kretschmar | |
Production assistant | Bernd Morgenstern Assistent der Set-AL | Assistent der Set-AL |
Production driver | Bernd Morgenstern Zusatz für Lkw | Zusatz für Lkw |
Production driver | Denny Jost ab 11.mai 06 | ab 11.mai 06 |
PA intern | Jennifer Emmrich Setpraktikantin | Setpraktikantin |
Screenwriter | Elke Rössler | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Richter Best Feature Film SIFF 2007 | Best Feature Film SIFF 2007 |
Boom operator | Torsten Lenk | |
Second boom operator | Philipp Witt Tonpraktikant | Tonpraktikant |
Sound re-recording mixer | Holger Lehmann | |
Dialogue editor | Oswald Schwander | |
Stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |