Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Arme Millionäre (2006 | episodes 5 - 12)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2004, 2006 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Natalie Scharf
executive production sanset Film & Fernse...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sky du Mont  Paul Gabriel  [SS]
Andrea Sawatzki  Adina Gabriel  [SS]
Mavie Hörbiger  Lilo Gabriel  [SS]
Maxi Warwel  Sarah Gabriel  [SS]
Maria Bachmann  Alexandra Münzberger  [SS]
Karoline Kunz  Franka Münzberger  [SS]
 Jana Lissovskaia  Olga  [GS]
Thomas Petruo  Penner  [BP]
Ludger Pistor  Fritz Fischer  [SSR]
Agathe Taffertshofer  Frau Meisner  [SSR]
Ludwig Blochberger  Hartwig von Thurnberg  [SR]
Dieter Endres  Arbeitssuchender  [SR]
Heiko Fischer  Schätzgutachter  [SR]
 Nike Fuhrmann  Marcella (Episodenhauptrolle...  [SR]
Frederik Funke  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Joanne Gläsel  Lehrerin  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  KFZ Mechaniker  [SR]
Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg  Anwalt  [SR]
Fritz Hammel  Markus Münzberger  [SR]
Anja Beatrice Kaul  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Hartmut Lange  Zahnarzt  [SR]
Frank Muth  Moderator  [SR]
Claudia Rieschel  Lydia Levenkron  [SR]
Stephan Schleep  Inkasso-Schlägertyp  [SR]
Reiner Schöne  Oscar Levenkron  [SR]
Sebastian Ströbel  Luca  [SR]
Tobias van Dieken  Christoph Münzberger  [SR]
Johannes Zirner  Julian Levenkron  [SR]
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt  Bankdirektor  [SRG]
Gertie Honeck  Tante Esther  [SRG]
Sonja Kerskes  Kerstin  [SRG]
Daniel Krauss  Filialleiter  [SRG]
Dagmar Leesch  Denise  [SRG]
Annika Ernst  Schwester Nadine  [BP]
Dierk Prawdzik  Hotelangestellter  [BP]
 Armin Dillenberger  Zoodirektor 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Silke Richter
assistant production accountant Sylke Nitz
Camera Department director of photography Sten Mende
director of photography Uwe Schäfer
director of photography Gerhard Schirlo
director of photography Peter Joachim Krause
2nd unit dop Dietrich Toellner New York Unit
camera operator Jens Dittmar 1st Unit Operator
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin DoP: S. Mende, P. J. Krause
steadicam operator Sebastian Meuschel
first assistant camera Jens Wenzel Team München 16
first assistant camera Yvonne Geiler
first assistant camera Lars Richter A-cam
second assistant camera Patrick Jasim
second assistant camera Felix Thiemer 4 Folgen
second assistant camera Ulf Binder Nachdreh
second assistant camera Martin Schlecht
clapper/loader Christoph Krauth Team München
video playback operator Felix Thiemer
still photographer Stefan Erhard
Casting casting director Simone Bär
Costume Department costume designer Sandra Smilla Dankert u. 10 u 11, Regie Peter Patzak
costume designer Majie Pötschke
assistant costume designer Diana Gollmer
wardrobe Dörte Schneider [1] 
wardrobe Peggy Krause
Director's Department director Lutz Konermann
director Michael Karen
director Oliver Schmitz
director Peter Patzak
director Peter Gersina
1st assistant director Björn Grünler
1st assistant director Michael Twinem
1st assistant director Markus Herling
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Philipp Gaul (Bei Nachdrehs 1st AD)
script supervisor Juliane Hanske
script supervisor Franziska Wilbrandt
script supervisor Franziska Jahn
script supervisor Jutta Dickel
script supervisor Laura Ritter Nachdreh
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Behruz Torbati Folge 9+10 den Final Cut
editor Tobias Haas 7+8, 11+12 | 9+10 rough cut
Grip key/dolly grip Max Mönig Folgen 7-12
grip assistant Jens Brendel 5. & 6. Folge
Lighting gaffer Theodor Oppenländer Folgen 7-12
gaffer Benjamin Dreythaller 5. & 6. Folge
best boy Martin Lieckfeld Folge 5&6
electrician Christian Anters Zusatz_7 Tage
electrician Burhan Dag 6 Folgen
additional electrician Heiko Rother
additional electrician Sven Trebus
lighting assistant Frank Müller [1]  Folgen 9,10,11,12 +Bühnenassistent
lighting assistant Tilman Hautsch Folge 5 & 6
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
makeup artist / hair stylist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Rose Zusatzmaske
key makeup artist Michèle Orlia
Music composer Andrej Melita
composer Siggi Mueller
Producer producer Susanne Porsche
producer Natalie Scharf
assistant-/ junior-producer Sebastian B. Voß
assistant-/ junior-producer Christian Dienst
assistant to producer Jenny Barba
Production Design production designer Katrin Steinmann Serie/RTL
production designer Wolfgang Arens 4 Folgen
assistant production designer Annika Neugebauer
prop master Klaus Spielhagen Folge 5-8
prop master Konstantin Ness
standby props Wolfgang Stadler
location scout Thomas Duchnicki
location scout Roland Gerhardt
food stylist Michael Freese
prop hand Helge Rohde
property driver Tim Lemke
Production Mgt. production manager Steffen Günther auch Herstellungsleitung
assistant production manager Sabine Meins Prod.Ltg. Steffen Günther
unit manager Marion Aha Nachdreh
unit manager Björn Grünler Zusatz- und Nachdreh München
unit manager Jens Höhne
location manager Marion Aha
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Patrick Doetsch Berlin & Umgebung
set manager / 3rd AD Björn Grünler Nachdreh München/Berlin
4th AD / Additional AD Kerstin Dreßler
4th AD / Additional AD Tammo Pannbacker
set runner Andreas Dießner
production driver Karsten See Produktionsfahrer
production driver Hannes Schamberger Nachdreh München/ Tegernsee
production driver Mathias Fraunholz Nachdreh
production driver Daniel Huhn
production driver Timo Dobbert Cast Driver
production assistant Elisa Sarrazin Produktionsbüro
production assistant Matthias Nerlich
production assistant Katharina Babendreier Set Runner, Folge 9+10
production assistant Friederike Cromme
Screenplay screenwriter Natalie Scharf
Sound Department production sound mixer Roman Schwartz München Dreh
production sound mixer Ralf Herrmann Folge 7-12
production sound mixer Frank Schreiner 1. Tag Vertretung
production sound mixer Karl Laabs Folge 5 und 6
boom operator Serge Timmons Nachdreh
boom operator Roberto Liebold Team München
boom operator Karsten Paarmann Folgen 7-12
boom operator Mirko Höpfner Vertretung
Stunts stuntman/woman Fred Hady Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Dietrich Toellner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Locations and Studios creative location Motivsuche
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Locations and Studios filmyard Locations & Bauleitu...
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN CadillacSRX,Chrysler...
 Production Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH München

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.02.2006  
last shooting day
17.06.2006  
  locations Berlin  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 5 - 12  
technical info film negativ format 16mm  
  Aspect ratio TV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)  
  Colour/B&W colour