Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2006)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Miguel Alexandre
writing credits Annette Hess
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR, RBB
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Maria Ehrich  Silvia Bender  [L]
Veronica Ferres  Sara Bender  [L]
Julia Jäger  Regina Pries  [L]
Peter Kremer  Peter Koch  [L]
Filip Peeters  Richard Panter  [L]
Michael Schenk  Hans Wimpel  [L]
Elisa Schlott  Bine Bender  [L]
Götz Schubert  Martin Pries  [L]
Charlotte Schwab  Aenne Bubach  [L]
Martin Hudy  Jäger  [SR]
Ulrike Haase  Chorleiterin  [SR]
 Wiebke Adam-Schwarz  Direktorin  [SR]
Bruno F. Apitz  Jochen Hailer  [SR]
 Katinka Auberger  Birgit  [SR]
Annette Blum  Frau Petrus  [SR]
 Brigitte Böttrich  Leiterin Kinderheim  [SR]
Winnie Böwe  Britta Sandfuß  [SR]
Carolin Conrad  [SR]
Peter Franke  Johannes Bender  [SR]
Thorsten Giese  Standesbeamter  [SR]
Marie Christin König  Eva Landmann  [SR]
Jonas Laux  Gefreiter Lienig  [SR]
 Peggy Lukac  Marlene Engel  [SR]
Matthias Manz  Stasi-Mann 2  [SR]
Tom Quaas  Gerd Landmann  [SR]
Heike Ronniger  Stasifrau  [SR]
 Michael Schernthaner  Anwalt Kilian  [SR]
Grit Stephan  [SR]
Daniela Voß  Standesbeamtin  [SR]
Heinz Klever  Stasi-Mann  [BP]
Uwe Lach  Stasimann  [BP]
Thomas Schumann  Stasimann  [BP]
Sabine Kaminski  Mitarbeiterin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Katrin Wiedemann
Camera Department director of photography Jörg Widmer
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein Vertretung - drei Wochen
first assistant camera Leah Striker
second assistant camera Romy Kaa
still photographer Stefan Falke
Casting casting director Cornelia Mareth
casting director Maria Rölcke
Costume Department costume designer Ingrid Zoré
assistant costume designer Cordelia Hübner historisch
wardrobe Angela Smoch
wardrobe Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe
wardrobe Sonia Inés Rocha
costume interpreter Daniela Bimek Kostümanfert.f.Frau V.Ferres
Director's Department director Miguel Alexandre
1st assistant director Jannis Skalieris
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Kathleen Andrea Hänisch Sachsen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Carolin Fischer Berlin
script supervisor Ruth Tromboukis
extras coordinator Carolin Fischer
extras coordinator Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
Editing editor Andreas Herzog
assistant editor Tobias Forth
editing trainee Veronika Lábas
Grip key/dolly grip Olaf Hübner und Kranoperator
grip assistant Tobias Rost
Lighting gaffer Oliver Haas Finnland & Rumänien
best boy Oliver Haas Berlin Teil
electrician Sascha Görlich Zusatz
electrician Henryk Olk Sachsen
electrician Lars Voigtländer Zusatz
electrician Anne Rosch
additional electrician Jörg Oschmann
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Marc-Oliver Sartorius
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jeanette Latzelsberger
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Straub
additional make up artist Katrin Westerhausen historisch
additional make up artist Juliane Hübner Leipzig
additional make up artist Nadine Tschöpe Deutschland
additional make up artist Jana Schulze Leipzig
key makeup artist Astrid Mariaschk historisch 70er/80er Jahre
wig maker Jeanette Latzelsberger
Producer producer Norbert Sauer
producer Cornelia Wecker
Production Design production designer Lothar Holler
art director Joris Hamann Filmarchitekt
assistant art director Benjamin Fitzenreiter
set decorator Joris Hamann Filmarchitekt
prop master Uli Christian
prop master Ingo Dathe
standby props Utz Neumann
location scout Raidar Huber Berlin
location scout Sören von der Heyde Sachsen
location scout Uwe Riemer
set builder Matthias Prange Berlin
set builder Norman Haubold Setbau Checkpoint Leipzig
set builder Michael Timmermann Motivgestaltung
set builder René Zetzschke Setbau Checkpoint / Leipzig/ FiVA
set builder Matthias Bargholz Schriften, Setdressen
set builder Ingo König Setbau Checkpoint Leipzig
graphic artist Janusz Sisik Fotomontage
property driver Frank Jankowski 18.-23. April 2006
Production Mgt. line producer Michael Wintzer
production manager Frank Mähr
assistant production manager Sabine Schultze
unit manager Henning Falk Deutschland/Finnland/Rumänien
location manager Sören von der Heyde Sachsen
location manager Frank Zahl
set manager / 3rd AD Jens Noack
production assistant Marcus Heep
set runner Matthew Brown Leipzig
production driver Siegmar Freiberg
production driver Sascha Krense
Screenplay screenwriter Annette Hess
literary source Ines Veith
Sound Department production sound mixer Eric Rueff Nominiert für den Deutsche Fernsehpreis
boom operator Matthias Pamperin Deutschland, Finnland, Rumänien
second boom operator Dominique Rueff Nominiert für den Deutsche Fer...
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Stecher
sound designer Matthias Pletz
foley artist Andreas Schneider [4] 
Stunts stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindner Rolle Stasimann/Koordination
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau Double Veronica Ferres
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jana Brandt
Visual Effects 3d artist Christian te Kock
3d artist Erfried Prenissl
digital matte painter Christian te Kock
digital film compositor Anne Balthasar Fritz Stoiber Productions

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ingrid Zoré
  Decoration Croft Company diverse aufgaben
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Maskenspiegelverleih
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... divers.Ost-Oldtimer
  Vehicles and aircrafts MovieCatering FZG-Aufenthaltsbus
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Feuer & Flamme GbR Catering & ...
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... Verkehrsplanung,Set-...
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbea... Komplette Ton-Postpr...
 In Front of the Camera Casting CMR Casting / Casting Mareth &...
  Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Miguel Alexandre 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrte... nominated
Veronica Ferres 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin won
Norbert Sauer 2008 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm / Mehrte... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 28.09.2007 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
20.04.2006  
last shooting day
07.07.2006  
  locations Leipzig/Berlin/Rumänien/Helsinki  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 650.000€  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Presseinformation
behind the scene