Loading ... one moment please.

  
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (2006 | episodes 1 - 13)
german title GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007-2008 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Typhoon AG
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Katja Hiller  Katie  [SS]
 Andreas Pietschmann  Konny  [SS]
Bert Böhlitz  Caspar  [L]
Marc Ben Puch  Geb  [L]
Kida Khodr Ramadan  Uydar Faruq (Epi-Hauptrolle ...  [L]
Jorres Risse  Frank  [L]
 Bülent Sharif  Demir  [L]
Jennifer Ulrich  Viola Bongarts  [GS]
Greta Galisch de Palma  Daria Slavenkowa  [GS]
 Megan Gay  Catherine Burnett  [GS]
Katharina Spiering  Julia Hentsch  [GS]
Patrick von Blume  Dremel  [GS]
Tom Wlaschiha  Wetting  [GS]
Neil Malik Abdullah  Malek Saeed  [SR]
Willem Allroggen  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Akif Aydin  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Murat Aydin  yasir (sniper)  [SR]
Mehmet Bozdogan  Hasan Kandemir  [SR]
Konstantin Achmed Bürger  Terrorist  [SR]
Pinar Erincin  Aysun Azlan  [SR]
David A. Hamade  Yussuf  [SR]
Julia Hartmann  Suela  [SR]
Aloysius Itoka  Joshua (Episodenrolle)  [SR]
Mathias Kopetzki  Peter Sauber  [SR]
Martin Olbertz  TV-Reporter (Folge 11-13)  [SR]
 Joan Pascu  Der Adjutant  [SR]
Katja Räpricht  Empfangsdame  [SR]
Falk Rockstroh  Niemeyer  [SR]
Hardy Schulz  BKA Befrager  [SR]
Bohdan Artur Swiderski  Zlavomir Zaradevic (Folge 6)  [SR]
Richard van Weyden  Bender  [SR]
Murat Karabey Yilmaz  Rachid  [SR]
Annika Zimmermann  Vanessa  [SR]
Christoph Zrenner  LKW-Fahrer  [SR]
Kasem Hoxha  Dragan  [SRG]
Kemal Zeriat  Ever Nano  [SRG]
    Urs Rechn  (2007)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jens Haesler Zeitraum: 01.02.2006 bis 22.04.2007
assistant production accountant Anette Oheim Folgen 1 - 10
Camera Department director of photography Hans Günther Bücking
director of photography Vladimir Subotic
director of photography Stefan Wachner Nominierung Deutscher Kamerapreis
2nd unit dop Heinz Wehsling 9.Drehtage
2nd unit dop Kim Howland +1st unit operotor
camera operator Sebastian Janke 7 Folgen
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling 16mm
first assistant camera Sebastian Janke
first assistant camera Max Zaher K: H.G.Bücking
first assistant camera Annika Eysel
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
steadicam focus puller Ralf Hahmann S 16 mm
second assistant camera Bastian Bohner 16 mm, Focus B-Kamera, Folge 1-13
video playback operator Benjamin Frik und FocusPuller 2nd unit; Folge1-8,11-13
video playback operator Andreas Feller
still photographer Conny Klein
Casting casting director Sabine Weimann
casting assistant Sebastian Bonde Folge 1-8
extras/bit player casting Martina Hennicke
Costume Department assistant costume designer Juliana Stenzel Folge 5 bis 10
assistant costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck Folge 1-4
wardrobe Patricia Puisy
wardrobe Karin Schulz Zusatz,Folge11-13
wardrobe Karin Schulz Folge 9+10
additional wardrobe Selma Nielsen
Director's Department director Hans Günther Bücking
director Jorgo Papavassiliou
director Florian Kern
2nd unit director Kim Oliver Gregan
1st assistant director Walter Bednarik
1st assistant director Kim Oliver Gregan 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Ralph Polinski 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Raimond Schultheis Fg. 11,12,13
1st assistant director Elisabeth Hagemann
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Folge 1-8,11-13
script supervisor Anke Wagner Folge 9 nd 10
extras coordinator Paul Hoffmann
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
trainee director's department Phillip Wölke
trainee director's department Phillip Wölke
trainee director's department Paul Hoffmann Folgen 11-13
Editing editor Ollie Lanvermann Folge 4-8
editor Barbara von Weitershausen
editor Trevor Holland 2 Folgen
assistant editor Franziska Preuß
assistant editor Birgit Vogt
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner Folgen 1 - 8 á 45 min
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends
grip assistant Ulf Schädlich K.G. Thorsten Querner, tageweise 1.bühne
grip assistant Tina Lea Künnemann
grip trainee André Schmidt
Lighting gaffer Klaus Bieling kamera: Hans-G. Bücking
gaffer Nicola Guarneri
gaffer Martin Frank Folge 9 + 10
gaffer René Frommholz Sat 1 Trailer
best boy Ralf Prokopp Folgen 01 – 04 u. 11 – 13
best boy Peter Fritscher
best boy René Frommholz Folge 9 + 10
electrician Michael Rieck
electrician Uwe Klemm
electrician Wolfgang Händl
electrician Sascha Vogel dreh in Griechenland
electrician Andreas Richter
electrician Sven Trebus
electrician Rade Matic
lighting trainee Robert Knitter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Frauke Pira Folge 5-8 Regie J. Papavassilio
makeup artist / hair stylist Anja Daum
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner
makeup artist / hair stylist Kitty Kratschke
Production Design production designer Martin Schreiber alle 13 Teile / Studiobau Prod.Design
set decorator Christiane Stein
construction manager Robert Bornhauser
prop master Mareike Jetten 13 Folgen
prop master Alex Lambriev Prop Master Episode 11-13
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann
standby props Torsten Kuhne Folge 9;10
set dresser Torsten Haubold Folgen 5-8 in Berlin
set dresser Daniela Wolf
assistent stand by propman Paul Hoffmann Folgen 1-8
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Philipp Klausing Folge 5-8
location scout Nick Hertwig
location scout Konstantinos Kapsalos --Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
location scout Roland Schütz
location scout Ulrike Eversmeier
set builder Roman Berger
set builder Gonda Hinrichs
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Vorbau
scenic painter Annette Fritze i.A. Gonda Hinrichs
property driver Klaus Gotthardy
art department trainee Phillip Wölke
Production Mgt. line producer Ingo Preuß Herstellungsleiter
assistant to line producer Sabine Doering Postproduktionsassistenz
production manager Dirk Funke weitere Regisseure HG Bücking, F.Kern
assistant production manager Ulrike Wieczorek Folgen 1-13
unit manager Isabell Brandenburg
unit manager Susanne Bergmann Folge 9-10
location manager Konstantinos Kapsalos --Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
location manager Philipp Klausing Folge 11-13
location manager Daniel Winter
set manager / 3rd AD Janna Schultz Folgen 1 - 13
set manager / 3rd AD Konstantinos Kapsalos --Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
production assistant Manuel Mützner Assistent Set-AL, Folgen 1-8 u. 11-13
production assistant Florian Kemnitz Prakti Set AL Folg. 1-13; teilw. Setassi
set runner Anna Bücking Folgen 11-13
production assistant Petra Thöring
Screenplay screenwriter Ulf Tschauder
screenwriter Christian Schiller
Sound Department production sound mixer Thomas Landgraeber
production sound mixer Frank Tenge Folge 9+10
production sound mixer Jörg Wiegleb Folge 1 - 4
boom operator Tilman Jessen
boom operator Sebastian Kleinloh Teil 1-4
boom operator Benjamin Hill Folge 9+10
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
fight choreographer Michael Bornhütter + Rolle "Kahler", 2007
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer stuntactor - Attentäter
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland
stuntman/woman Jörg Reißland SEK Taucher AQUAWORKER KG
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther Double Geb
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz
Visual Effects compositing supervisor Jan Burda Hochspannung
Further Crew art director (advertising agency) Tino Schwanemann ProSiebenSat1 / Creative Sol.

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Typhoon AG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Ausstattung
  Decoration Film u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hi...
  Props Jens Nagler
  Props polizeiteam.de Requisiten
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung/Fac...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Jens Nagler Filmfahrzeugverleih
 Production Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering Teil 1-4, Z...
  Production Services götterspeisen CATERING
  Production Services Kayfu Catering GbR
  Production Services Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering U... Folge 5-8
 Sound Equipment Thomas Landgraeber
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Stunts Aquaworker KG Stunttaucher und SFX...
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
150  
first shooting day
22.03.2006  
last shooting day
12.01.2007  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
  runtime 45 min  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 1 - 13  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour