Production controller | Klaus Flesch | |
Assistant production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Vfx supervisor | Markus Degen | |
Vfx supervisor | Christian Pundschus | |
3d artist | Florian Gellinger | |
Director of photography | Benedict Neuenfels Oscar 2008 | Oscar 2008 |
2nd unit dop | Alexander Boboschewski | |
Steadicam operator | Alexander Boboschewski | |
1st assistant camera | David Marschalsky Zusatz und Zusatzkamera | Zusatz und Zusatzkamera |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Erben A-Cam 16mm | A-Cam 16mm |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias Mitter | |
Video assist/playback operator | Dietmar Zechner Österreich | Österreich |
Video assist/playback operator | Ana Zirner | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Still photographer | Petro Domenigg Standfotobetreuung Österreich | Standfotobetreuung Österreich |
Casting director | Lisa Oláh austrian roles (bits& parts) | austrian roles (bits& parts) |
Casting director | Heta Mantscheff | |
Costume designer | Nicole Fischnaller Oscar 2008 Best Foreign Language Film | Oscar 2008 Best Foreign Language Film |
Assistant costume designer | Pieter Bax | |
Assistant costume designer | Patricia Schömitz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Reinhard Kirnich Wienteil | Wienteil |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wäldchen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Patricia Schömitz Costume assistant | Costume assistant |
Additional costumers | Sabine Kubat | |
Additional costumers | Tongi Liu Historisch | Historisch |
Additional costumers | Inga Kusche | |
Costume design trainee | Carolin Kohl | |
Costume design trainee | Sabine Ebner Wienteil | Wienteil |
Director | Stefan Ruzowitzky | |
1st AD (local system) | Anton Maria Aigner | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Timon Modersohn | |
Script continuity | Iris Welz | |
Editor | Britta Nahler | |
Assistant editor | Linda Reif | |
Gaffer | Rainer Albert Stonus | |
Rigging gaffer | Axel Renner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Welz Wien | Wien |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Posch Österreich und Deutschland | Österreich und Deutschland |
Lighting technician / electrician | Heiko Halbreiter Monte Carlo | Monte Carlo |
Additional electrician | Xiaosu Han 1 Tag Wien | 1 Tag Wien |
Additional electrician | Andreas Thalhammer 2 Tage Wien | 2 Tage Wien |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marie-Luise Adler historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Skala Key Mup/hair/SFX &supervisor extras | Key Mup/hair/SFX &supervisor extras |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Waldemar Pokromski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sonali Chatterjee Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Helene Lang Day Checking, Period WWII | Day Checking, Period WWII |
Makeup trainee | Susann Carolin Wrobel | |
Composer | Marius Ruhland | |
Producer | Babette Schröder | |
Producer | Nina Bohlmann | |
Producer | Josef Aichholzer | |
Production designer | Isidor Wimmer | |
Assistant production designer | Christine Egger | |
Set decorator | Christian Krüger | |
Art department assistant | Christine Prinzing | |
Prop master | Johannes Slapa | |
Prop master | Christian Krüger | |
Assistant stand by props | Juliane Gstättner Österreich | Österreich |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo Setbetreuung | Setbetreuung |
Scenic painter | Franz Vana | |
Property driver | Patrick Wiethoff | |
Production manager | Christian Springer | |
Production coordinator | Margaret Metz | |
Production coordinator | Eva Cifrain | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Vogel-Rosenberg | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jan Enderlein | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Arne Regul Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mathias Mayer 2 Drehwochen Wien | 2 Drehwochen Wien |
Production driver | Benjamin Weidner | |
Production driver | Tobias Gottschlich | |
Production sound mixer | Torsten Heinemann | |
Boom operator | Oscar Kravina | |
Boom operator | Roland Freinschlag | |
Second boom operator | Thomas Pfeiffer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Tobias Fleig | |
Sound designer | Tatjana Jakob | |
Sound designer | Rainer Heesch | |
Supervising sound editor | Tatjana Jakob | |
Dialogue editor | Chris Müller [1] | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme | + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme |
Foley artist | Peter Roigk | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Stuntman + Rolle Kapo | Stuntman + Rolle Kapo |
Stuntman/woman | Sascha Girndt Gefangener Leibowitz/Rainer Werner Stunt | Gefangener Leibowitz/Rainer Werner Stunt |