Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Forbidden Love (2006)
german title Verbotene Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Yve Burbach  Cécile von Lahnstein  [SS]
Kristina Dörfer  Olivia Schneider  [SS]
 Sina-Valeska Jung  Sarah Hofmann  [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Andi Fritsche  [SS]
Herbert Ulrich  Lars Schneider  [SS]
Andreas Jancke  Gregor Mann  [L]
Wolfram Grandezka  Ansgar von Lahnstein  [L]
Thomas Gumpert  Johannes von Lahnstein  [L]
Claudia Hiersche  Carla von Lahnstein  [L]
Lilli Hollunder  Lisa Brandner  [L]
Ron Holzschuh  Bernd von Beyenbach  [L]
Nina Juraga  Maximiliane Frei  [L]
Lars Korten  Leonard von Lahnstein  [L]
Milan Marcus  Constantin von Lahnstein  [L]
Nova Meierhenrich  Meike Breuer  [L]
Claudia Scarpatetti  Susanne Brandner  [L]
Mariangela Scelsi  Coco Faber  [L]
Tobias Schönenberg  Paul Brandner  [L]
Martina Servatius  Elisabeth Brandner  [L]
Jenny Winkler  Nathalie Käppler  [L]
Verena Zimmermann  Nico von Lahnstein  [L]
Anne Bolik  Judith Brams  [GS]
Jens Schleicher  Reporter Daniel Schmidt  [GS]
Angelo Michele Franke  Kellner Angelo Totti  [SSR]
Armin Pfusch  Kellner im No Limits  [SSR]
Noémi Besedes  Anna Lindenau  [SR]
Jo Betzing  Willem de Vries  [SR]
Ingrid Braun  Anja Witt  [SR]
Lars Kalusky  Viktor Cornelsen  [SR]
Andreas Köss  Anwalt  [SR]
Mandy Krahl  Pathologin  [SR]
Christopher Krieg  Carsten Peters  [SR]
Klaus D. Mund  Sven Ritter (Sozialpädagoge)  [SR]
Claudia Neidig  Mechthild van Bergen  [SR]
Desiree Ogaj  Silvana (Krankenschwester)  [SR]
Uwe Serafin  Ernst Bender  [SR]
Martin Skoda  Dieter Borke  [SR]
Friederike Nebihe Solak  Josefine Hirschberg  [SR]
Gabriel Spagna  Rezeptionist  [SR]
Wolfgang Welter  Kontrolleur Knüfken  [SR]
 Franz-Jürgen Zigelski  Ferdinand Barthels  [SR]
Isabella Archan  Pathologin  [SRG]
Claus Thull-Emden  Adalbert Freiherr von Hohenl...  [SRG]
Ralf Komorr  Richard Hohenburg  [BP]
Armin Pfusch  Anwalt  [BP]
Armin Pfusch  Patient  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
Camera Department director of photography Gerd Breiter
director of photography Michael Burgermeister DoP Studio / AD
director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP
director of photography Wolfram Huth DOP
director of photography Ulli Köhler DoP
camera operator Oliver Wengeler
camera operator Janusz Kubotz
camera operator Joachim Hadulla
camera operator Jörg Schenten Aussendreh/2. Kamera
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
still photographer Kai Schulz in Vetretung
Costume Department costume designer Daniela Maria Decker
assistant costume designer Melanie Gröger
assistant costume designer Heike Krause
wardrobe Sarah Harting
wardrobe Britta Kröger
additional wardrobe Grete Kellermann
Director's Department director Daniel Anderson
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Ute Hilgefort Vorabendserie, ARD
director Utz Disseler
director Tilmann Schillinger
director Pavel Marik
director Jörg Wilbrandt 25 Folgen
director Kerstin Krause
director Ulf Janssen div. Blöcke, ARD
director Volker Schwab
director Severin Lohmer
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 15 Folgen à 25 min, Digi-Beta
1st assistant director Ulf Janssen ARD
1st assistant director Steffen Mahnert
1st assistant director Bernd Köhler UV Sept., Okt., Nov., Dez.
1st assistant director Birgit Willekens Folgen mit H. van der Neut
1st assistant director Christian Schönfeld ab Juni 2006
script supervisor Sonja Koppenol
script supervisor Katja Schimanowski
script supervisor Gelare Sarfaras 1. Block
script supervisor Sebastian Klees
script supervisor Anna-Katharina Schneider 1 Block
Script Melanie Rausch
Script Karoline Wolf
script supervisor trainee Anna-Katharina Schneider
script supervisor trainee Melanie Bukowski
Editing editor Connie Strecker Folge 2614-2683
Grip key/dolly grip Joachim Joe Schmitt
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Kristandt
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein Mai bis Dezember
makeup artist / hair stylist Manuela Elten bis Juni 2006/ ehem. Eisenbrand
additional make up artist Veronika Valder
makeup trainee Melanie Böhmer
makeup trainee Martina Ostländer Maskenbildpraktikantin
makeup trainee Silke Zeitz
Music music editor Nadja Schulz
pro tools operator Nadja Schulz
Producer producer Rainer Wemcken
executive producer Ed Prylinski
producer Simon Müller-Elmau
assistant to producer Christine Schoenenberg Producer Assistant
Production Design production designer Bernd Meißner Ausstattungsleitung
prop master Corinna Dennin
standby props Alke Pfeiffer Studio
property driver Lars Bayer
Production Mgt. production manager Ebrahim Sarfaras
assistant to production manager Elmar Harting bis Mai 2006
assistant to production manager Daniela Gipperich seit Mai 2006
set manager / 3rd AD Vera Weißenberger
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Hein [1] 
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Schönfeld bis Mai 2006
production secretary Zoé Grünberg /Produktionspraktikantin Jan.- Juni
production assistant Malte Scheunemann Set AL Assistent
Screenplay screenwriter Katharina Tillmann
screenwriter Grant Kneebone
screenwriter Anette Schönberger
script editor Jens Schleicher
storyliner Christian Rietz
script reader Daniela Gipperich /Script-Koordination bis Mai 2006
Sound Department production sound mixer Rico Prauss Aussendreh
boom operator Jochen Schmitt Studio
boom operator Sascha Kerschgens
boom operator Marko Vinokic Studio und Aussendreh
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Jan Piechotka Studio
boom operator Sascha Kerschgens
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Holger Wisniewski mehrwöchige Urlaubsvertretung
adr mixer Nadja Schulz +Soundeditor, Sounddesigner
sound designer Nadja Schulz
sound editor Nadja Schulz O-TonEdit, ADR-Rec/Cut, Sounddesign, Mix
dialogue editor Nadja Schulz
supervising sound editor Nadja Schulz
adr recordist Nadja Schulz
adr editor Nadja Schulz ADR (Atelier: Toning.,Cutter) + Edit
Stunts stuntman/woman Micha Mann
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Elke Kimmlinger
commissioning editor Nina Blum
Further Crew dialogue coach Eva Rößler
Public Relation marketing | public relation Ilona Schnitzler Koordination Künstlerbetreuung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services SECOR SECURITY GROUP Personenschutz
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Rettungsdienst im Bi

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.01.2006  
last shooting day
20.12.2006  
  locations Köln  
  runtime 24'  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour