Loading ... one moment please.

 © ProSieben Television GmbH
  
Lotta in Love (2006)
german title Lotta in Love
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
by order of ProSieben
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Katrin Filzen  Anna Hansen  [SS]
 Sabine Flack  Stix  [SS]
Sven Kramer  Fred Thielmann  [SS]
Michael Schwarzmaier  Achim Herbolz  [L]
Nils Brunkhorst  Michael  [L]
Rhon Diels  Leander  [L]
Janin Ullmann  Lotta  [L]
Nadine Arents  Jessica „Jessie“ Sanders  [SSR]
Tokessa Martinius  sandra rother  [SSR]
Veronika von Quast  Leonie Jürgens  [SSR]
Ben Wolter  Sven Zimmer  [SSR]
Ronald Hansch  Charly  [SR]
 Matthias Kupfer  Detektiv Jareis (Gastrolle 1...  [SR]
Lena Amende  Steffi  [SR]
Thomas Mandl  Kellner Jeff  [SR]
Thorsten Maulwurf  Partygast  [SR]
Jenny-Marie Muck  Daniela  [SR]
Mascha Müller  Tina  [SR]
Florian Odendahl  Benno  [SR]
 Stephen A. Sikder  Video director  [SR]
Mehmed Suko  Krankenpfleger  [SR]
Janin Ullmann  Alex  [SR]
Diego Wallraff  Markandeja  [SR]
Michael Althauser  Polizist  [SRG]
Anna Lena Class  Episodenrolle  [SRG]
Lesley Higl  Tänzerin  [SRG]
Günter Spörrle  Ernst 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Monika Pastor HL + PL: Jörg Zaremba
production accountant Nicole Zundel Bereich: Gagen
Broadcast Engineering video engineer Norbert Dübel
video engineer Lutz Röhmuß Folge 10
technical director Alexander Kunsdorff Studiotechnik
Camera Department director of photography Thomas Ch. Weber Folge 01-20, DoP, Lichtsetzender
director of photography Tom Kubiak DoP AD 60 Folgen
director of photography Ulli Köhler Lichtsetzender DoP
director of photography Erwin Neuwardt DoP
director of photography Werner Sailer DoP innen/außen
director of photography Michael Clayton Kameramann
studio camera operator Marc Förster
studio camera operator Thomas Thomaschowski
studio camera operator Andreas Rotter Daily
first assistant camera Andreas Kickel 1 Drehtag Vertretung
first assistant camera Anian Bernrieder A-Cam + Steadi Focus
still photographer Manfred Laemmerer Folge 93 - 130
still photographer Laurent Trümper Folge 16-92
still photographer Barbara Bauriedl Folge 1-15
Casting casting director Stephen Sikder
extras/bit player casting Gisela Hochholzer
extras/bit player casting Sebastian Ittlinger
Costume Department costume designer Renate Schönian Folge 56 - 130 Ende
assistant costume designer Liselotte Greier kostümassistenz
wardrobe Melanie Sachs
wardrobe Elke Zetl
wardrobe Anne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
wardrobe Katharina Christine Maier Aufbau, Setgarderobiere, Abwicklung
Director's Department director Wolfgang Frank 25 Folgen
director Peter Zimmermann
director Hans Liechti
director Marc Tiedke 15 Folgen
director Sabina Franke
1st assistant director Evelina Bojkova-Honig
1st assistant director Maren Pape
script supervisor Elisabeth Grawe Studio-Script ab Block 11
script supervisor Annette Pajonk Studioskript bis Block 11
Editing editing trainee Alexander Scholz
Grip key/dolly grip Alexander Schmid [1]  und Kranoperator
Lighting gaffer Michael Stief
dimmer board operator Norman Tschubel
electrician Alexander Schmid [1]  Vorbau
additional electrician Otto Fraunhofer vom 03.07. bis 28.07.06
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Angela Kutter
makeup artist / hair stylist Ruth Huber
additional make up artist Sandra Lipps
key makeup artist Annette Kolb
key makeup artist Sabine Utke
Music composer Titus Vollmer Serie komplett (130 Folgen)
composer Matthias Ruckdäschel
Producer producer Michael von Mossner
producer Nina Maag
producer Christian Becker
assistant to producer Doina Kocherhans
Production Design production designer Frank Godt
production designer Mathias Heinze Dreh
art director Nina Strathmann
assistant art director Angelika Scholz
set decorator Mathias Heinze
prop master Andreas Horstmann 3 Mon. Projektaufbau
prop master Julia Panholzer Assistenz Außenrequisite
prop master Ralf Habermann SzB. Frank Godt 11.2005 - 03. 2006
prop master Michael Binzer
prop master Sascha M. Kaminski
standby props Nadine Naumovic
standby props Peter Hein
standby props Julia Panholzer Vertretungen
set dresser Grit Kronbacher
set dresser Heinrich Walser +Baubühne Projektvorb. Münch.
assistent stand by propman Shirin Lotze
assistent stand by propman Steffi Geiser
set builder Kai Dahl Vorbau
set builder Oliver-Markus Waimann
set builder Danilo Schönherr Ausbau,München
stand by set builder Jeremy Langreuter im Studio
property driver Raphael Senft
property driver Klaus Hackl Vorbereitung
art department trainee Jeremy Langreuther
art department trainee Natalie Schaffler Bühnenmalerin
Production Mgt. line producer Jens Oberwetter Ratpack
line producer Jörg Zaremba
assistant to line producer Benedikt Wiedenmann
assistant production manager Amara Palacios Drehkoordinations Assistentin
unit manager Jeffrey Boschman Vorbau & Produktion
set manager / 3rd AD Jens-Thorsten Decker
set manager / 3rd AD Götz Vierkant
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Hein [1] 
studio manager Peter Greubel Feb.-Mai 2006
production secretary Gesine Friedmann & HL-Sekretärin
production assistant Florian Köglmaier
production assistant Timo Eckhardt
4th AD / Additional AD Jessica Benzing
production driver Klaus Wiluda
production driver Florian Köglmaier
production driver Mohammed Ezzat & Assistent der Set-AL
production assistant Jennifer Kipka Praktikantin der Dramaturgie
Screenplay screenwriter Florian Iwersen 27 Folgen, aka David Locke
screenwriter Paul J. Milbers 18 Folgen
script consultant Danielle Marie Armstrong
script editor Olaf Köhler Autor vom Dienst
storyliner Gesine Hirsch + Script Polish Folgen 1-5
storyliner Christine Koch Dialogpolish Episoden 1-5
script coordinator Anna-Louise Bath Dramaturgieassistenz
Sound Department production sound mixer Oliver Jergis
production sound mixer Uwe Schiefer
boom operator Tom Doepgen Studiotonmeister
boom operator Thomas Neumeier TM O.Jergis
boom operator Martin Witte
boom operator Christof Bittl
boom operator Hannes Ullmann 2 Tage Vertretung
boom operator Matthias Gündler
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Algis Juknevicius
sound designer Algis Juknevicius
dialogue editor Algis Juknevicius
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Leonie Lutz Autorin Spin Offs
Further Crew choreographer Regina Weber Vocalcoach

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung
  Props polizeiteam.de Polizeirequisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Camouflage Filmservice M. Boxr... Polizei-, Rettungs-K...
  Video/Computer Playback BH-ONLINE - Stefan Huber EDV-Produktionsbetre...
 Production Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt H...
 In Front of the Camera Casting DreamTeam Munich e.K.
  Extras/Bit Player Rent-A-Face Komparsen,Kleindarst...
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.03.2006 ProSieben

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
26.01.2006  
last shooting day
23.11.2006  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour