Loading ... one moment please.

  
SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (2006 | episodes 6 - 18)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Film- & Medienpr...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Chiara Schoras  Svenja (Epihauptrolle -Folge...  [L]
Karin Giegerich  ...  [GS]
Wolfgang Häntsch  Werner Winter  [GS]
Robinson Reichel  Andrej Durow  [GS]
Adrian Topol  Rouven Dauner (Die Hoffnung ...  [GS]
Alexa Wiegandt  NN  [GS]
Ulrich Bähnk  Richard Viring  [SR]
Patrick Dewayne  Rick (Barkeeper)  [SR]
Günter Fleck  Briefträger  [SR]
Axel Häfner  Marius Kohlmeyer  [SR]
Christina Hecke  Verkäuferin  [SR]
Andreas Köss  Juwelier  [SR]
Horst Krebs  Tankstellenpächter  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Franz Elsing (Kumpels aus Ka...  [SR]
 Andreas Manz-Kozár  Strahlenexperte  [SR]
Anita Olatunji  Filipa  [SR]
 Sarah Riedel  Anwaltsgehilfin  [SR]
Anke Schwiekowski  Dr. Reimers (Büchse der Pand...  [SR]
Svea Timander  Daniela  [SR]
Anna Lena Class  Episodenrolle  [SRG]
Gunda Ebert  Anja Hofer  [SRG]
Radost Bokel  Sonja Ullmann 
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz   
Klaus Peeck  Vorsitzender 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christian Lehner
Camera Department director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Randolf Scherraus 2 Folgen
director of photography Hartmut E. Lange
director of photography Henning Jessel
2nd unit dop Peer Menke - 2. Kamera
camera operator Tobias Rupp +2ndU.Folg.M.Wenning&A.d.Roche
first assistant camera Nina Mettmann 3.+ 5. Staffel
first assistant camera Marco Müller [1]  3x 45min / A-Cam
first assistant camera Daniel Leibold
second assistant camera Paul Rohlfs
second assistant camera Tord Erhard B-Cam Focus Folge 14/15
second assistant camera Tan Kulali FocusPuller B Camera / Folgen 5 - 10
second assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
second assistant camera Rahel Koller 16mm
video playback operator Simone Schnipp /2. Materialassistenz
video playback operator Uwe Winter
still photographer Jacqueline Krause-Burberg Folge 6-10
still photographer Peter Porst Folgen 14/15
Casting casting director Michael Ludwig
Costume Department costume designer Cordula Schulze-Stentrop 13 Fo.
wardrobe Ann-Katrin Schlutz
wardrobe Christina Bauer
costume design trainee Tina Schellmann
Director's Department director Axel de Roche 3 folgen a 45 min
director Michael Wenning
director Patrick Winczewski
director Michel Bielawa
director Thomas Jahn
director Florian Froschmayer
2nd unit director Till Müller-Edenborn
2nd unit director Peer Menke
1st assistant director Peer Menke & Axel de Roche - 5 Episoden
1st assistant director Till Müller-Edenborn 3 Folgen
1st assistant director Rüdiger Sass 3 Folgen
script supervisor Jeanette Diszler Frankfurt
script supervisor Suse Weis Axel de Roche
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary + T. Jahn + M. Bielawa
Script Jakob Zapf Ein-Tages-Aushilfe Folge 12
trainee director's department Jakob Zapf
Editing editor Achim Seidel
editor Sabine Matula Fo.8-10
editor Michael Reysz 3 Folgen. Patrick Winczewski
Grip key/dolly grip Karsten Schulze
key/dolly grip Thorsten Lehnert Folgen 11-18
key/dolly grip Thorsten Klein [1]  urlaubsvertretung
grip trainee Marc Albrecht Praktikum Licht/Bühne 1 Folge
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sybille Löffelholz Chefmaskenbildnerin
key makeup artist Hedi Mayr-Hassler
Producer producer Rainer Jahreis
producer Norbert Sauer
assistant-/ junior-producer Susanne Flor
Production Design production designer Claus Kottmann Folge 16 - 18
production designer Heinz Günter Körner
set decorator Knut Meier 5 Folgen
prop master Nicole Emrich
prop master Peggy Dix
prop master Gerald Gutsche Folgen 11-18
prop master Knut Meier
standby props Barbara Schramm [1]  10 Folgen
standby props Joachim Seifert folgen16 - 18
assistent stand by propman Susanne Richter Req/Grafikdesign Folgen 10-15
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Katze, Skulpturen
property driver Susanne Richter Folgen 8-10
Production Mgt. production manager Frank Nitz
production manager Ute Hein
Post Production Coordinator Brigitte Hirschmann-Weiss Produktionsassistentin
assistant production manager Ulla Wagner Folge 4 - 18
unit manager Frank Zahl
unit manager Maximilian Renneisen
location manager Stephan Martin Staffel 3 & 4
location manager Achim Bach 2 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Steffen Geis
set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Eberling Folgen 6,7,11-13,17-19
production driver Sascha Köpnick Folge7-8
production driver Tobias Hofmann
Screenplay screenwriter Lorenz Stassen
screenwriter David Ungureit
screenwriter Manfred Kosmann
screenwriter Robert Hummel zus. mit R. Kinder
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Turnwald Folge 11-18
production sound mixer Rico Prauss Vertretung
boom operator Jascha Schulze 11-18
boom operator Sascha Eschborn Folge 6-10
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Dominik Rätz
sound designer Jan-Timo Sonnemann Episode 17
sound designer Martin Rogalski Folgen 11,12,13
sound designer Mike Parker Folge 15,18
sound designer Immo Trümpelmann Folge
sound designer Andreas Hintzsch Folge 7
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Klaus Bassiner
commissioning editor Elke Müller
commissioning editor Katharina Görtz
Visual Effects fx animator Jörg Becht
colorist Roland Fliß Folge 9 & 10
colorist Inga Schwiemann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Production Services Feuer & Flamme GbR Catering & ...
  Production Services Mike´s Bus Stop

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.08.2006  
last shooting day
31.08.2006  
  locations Frankfurt, Wiesbaden, Mainz und Umgebung  
  episodes 6 - 18  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour