Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler (2006)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Dani Levy
writing credits Dani Levy
executive production Y-Filme Directors Po...
distributor X Verleih AG
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sylvester Groth  Dr. Joseph Goebbels  [L]
Ulrich Mühe  Prof. Adolf Israel Grünbaum  [L]
Helge Schneider  Adolf Hitler  [L]
Adriana Altaras  Elsa Grünbaum  [SR]
Meret Becker  Sekretärin  [SR]
Dieter Endres  SS Offizier  [SR]
Tim Fischer  Kempkas Geliebte  [SR]
Lambert Hamel  Obergruppenführer Rattenhube...  [SR]
Britta Horn  Telefonistin Ema  [SR]
Shawn Karlborg  Adam Grünbaum  [SR]
Paula Knüpling  Judith Grünbaum  [SR]
Marion Kracht  Rosemarie Riefenstahl  [SR]
Stefan Kurt  Albert Speer  [SR]
Rüdiger Kühmstedt  Kriminalbeamter in Zivil  [SR]
Perry Lütke  Leibwächter von Hitler  [SR]
Ulrich Noethen  Heinrich Himmler  [SR]
 Ilja Richter  Kurt Gerheim  [SR]
Katja Riemann  Eva Braun  [SR]
 Victor Schefé  Rottenführer Puffke  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Janina Bukowski
Camera Department director of photography Carl-Friedrich Koschnick
director of photography Carsten Thiele
first assistant camera Nina Scheele
first assistant camera Arnd Geißheimer B-Cam u. Modellunit
first assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]  S35mm, additional
first assistant camera Florian Seemann Zusatz
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 35mm B-Cam
second assistant camera Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki Zusatz / Modell-Unit
clapper/loader Olaf Klein
video playback operator Daniel Böse
video playback operator Julian Holzapfel für 3 Tage
still photographer Nadja Klier
Casting casting director Simone Bär
Costume Department costume designer Nicole Fischnaller
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax
wardrobe Kristin Behlert
wardrobe Eike Neumann
additional wardrobe Maria Müller-Donges
additional wardrobe Sabine Kubat
additional wardrobe Nora Bates
additional wardrobe Inga Kusche
Director's Department director Dani Levy
1st assistant director Arndt Wiegering 1st.AD
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz
AD Runner / Set-PA Patrick Durst
3rd assistant director Tobias Asam
script supervisor Nancy Rivas
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Peter R. Adam
Grip key/dolly grip Heiko Matting 2nd. Unit Berlin
key/dolly grip Nico Storch
grip assistant Heiko Lange
Lighting gaffer Tommy Schulz
best boy Michael Schmidt
electrician Torsten Quick
electrician Björn Schäfer 1 Zusatztag in NRW
electrician Heiko Lehmann
electrician Andre Poser
electrician Dan Jung Nur Nachdreh
additional electrician Peter Rabe
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gregor Eckstein SFX-Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Straub
additional make up artist Dörte Eben
additional make up artist Beatrix John Fitting+Dreh
additional make up artist Juliane Hübner
key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
Music music supervisor Skady Lis
Producer producer Stefan Arndt
Legal Affairs Skady Lis
Production Design production designer Christian Eisele
assistant production designer Ulrike Eversmeier
prop master Bele Schneider
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Felix Ott historisch
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Alwara Thaler
location scout Matthias Braun
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Christian Pralle
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designer Iris Paschedag Planzeichnung Modellbau
scenic painter Alessio Nalesini Chefmaler
Sculptor Alessandro Emilio La Rocca
Propbuilder Manuel Hess Bett,Baubühne,Bluescreens
prop hand Susanne Schulz [1]  Vorbereitung
set builder assistant Klaus Koss
property driver Henri Grund
Production Mgt. line producer Marcos Kantis
line producer Ulli Neumann Postproduktion
assistant to line producer Theresa Bölke Praktikantin
assistant to line producer Katharina Tebroke Postproduktion & Auswertung
assistant to line producer Lena Amanda Koch Ass. Projektkoordination
production manager Peter Hartwig
post production supervisor Boris Mang Postproduction Manager
production coordinator Verena Hassani
Post Production Coordinator Verena Hassani Postproduction Manager
location manager Uli Menzel
production assistant Carsten Baum / nur NRW
production assistant Tobias Schmidt [1]  /Berlin Nachdreh
production assistant Gregor Badde /Berlin
production assistant Sven Schladweiler NRW
production driver Sebastian Raulin
production assistant Benjamin Pfohl
Screenplay screenwriter Dani Levy
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Wegner Nachdreh
production sound mixer Raoul Grass
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
boom operator Andreas Otto (Nachdreh/Berlin)
boom operator Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister Raoul Grass
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Pit Kuhlmann
Special Effects special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
model maker Niels Müller
model maker Roman Peisger Praktikum
model maker Simon Weisse Senior Modelmaker
model maker Alexander Friedrich [1]  Farbgebung Modell reichskanzlei
model maker Holger Delfs Für 2 Wochen
model maker Cindy Schnitter
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
stuntman/woman Armin Sauer
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel auch model supervisor
digital effects supervisor Markus Degen
digital matte painter Helge Balzer
digital film compositor Sebastian von Overheidt
digital film compositor Eva Matthes
digital film compositor Florian Gellinger
digital film compositor Dirk Matzkuhn
digital film compositor Heiko Schweizer
digital film compositor Natalie Meffert
digital film compositor Dirk Frischmuth
telecine operator Martin Becker
telecine operator Mathias Lilie
telecine operator Andreas Fröhlich
colorist Carsten Thiele

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Y-Filme Directors Pool GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Unternehmen Schön Hintergrundkonstrukt...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx Nachdreh
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
 Production Production Consulting Medical Movie Service Med. Sonderanfertigu...
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) tvt. film+vfx GmbH tvt. Postproduction
 In Front of the Camera Casting COMA Media Cast OHG Statisterie NRW
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Sylvester Groth 2007 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Nebendarsteller nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 11.01.2007

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
17.01.2006  
last shooting day
11.03.2006  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 500.000 Euro
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 450.000,00 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour