Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Around the World in 80 Days (2003)
german title In 80 Tagen um die Welt
movie type Feature Film
directed by Frank Coraci
writing credits diverse
executive production Walden Media [us]
distributor Universum Film GmbH
country Germany, Great Britain, Ireland
genre Adventure, Fantasy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Jackie Chan  Passepartout  [L]
Steve Coogan  Phileas Fogg  [L] Marcus Off  (2003)
Cécile de France  Monique  [L]
Kathy Bates  Queen Victoria  [SR]
Jim Broadbent  Lord Kelvin  [SR]
John Cleese  Sergeant  [SR]
Howard Cooper  Member of British Academy of...  [SR]
Daniel Gärtner  Young Bobby  [SR]
Macy Gray  Babysitter  [SR]
George Inci  Turkish Soldier  [SR]
Ben Posener  Angry Engineer  [SR]
Arnold Schwarzenegger  Prince Hapi  [SR]
Tom Strauss  Academy Member #2  [SR]
Wolfram Teufel  belgischer Würdenträger  [SR]
Martin Höner  upset brakeman  [BP]
Daniel Gärtner   
Elisabeth Müller [1]   Kind 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Anna Schmigalla Production Accountant Germany
assistant production accountant Nina Büttner
assistant production accountant Tobias Lauterberg Buchhaltungsassistent
assistant production accountant Marco Schenke Cashier Extras
assistant production accountant Lena Schmigalla
Camera Department director of photography Phil Meheux
eng camera Inga Meissner Internal Behind the Scenes
steadicam operator Marcus Pohlus + b-cam operator
first assistant camera Heiko Wentorp B-Cam, 1st Unit Germany
second assistant camera Won-Suk Park Zusatz & Vertretung
video playback operator Christian Wehrle
video playback operator Mathias Langwich
video playback operator Mischka Heimberger
video playback operator Bernd Schleyer 1. Videooperator
Casting casting director Annette Borgmann Germany
casting trainee Hanna Hansen bei Annette Borgmann
Costume Department costume supervisor/coordinator Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländ... historisch
wardrobe Jörg Bäcker
wardrobe Metin Misdik
wardrobe Diana Gollmer
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin Patiniererin
additional wardrobe Iris Weber-Auvray
tailor Eike Neumann
Director's Department director Frank Coraci
1st assistant director Michael Johnson First A.D. (Addt'l)
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD (Additional) Berlin
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Thorne Mutert
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director George Walker
extras coordinator Susanna Nedza Production Assistant (Extras)
extras coordinator Till M. Hohenberger
extras coordinator Andrea Puschmann
trainee director's department Christoph Brosius
trainee director's department Juliane Walker
Editing editor Tom Lewis
assistant editor Hannah Rosenberg 2nd assistant editor
Grip grip assistant Mario Matic GRIP
rigging grip Gunnar Peper
crane operator Sven Häse Gf-14 Berlin
crane operator Robert Hottarek SuperTecho 50 Tec Berlin 1 Wo
Lighting gaffer Albrecht Silberberger
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
rigging gaffer Tom Meienburg
electrician Jürgen Ruge Rigging + add. electrician
electrician Andreas Huber [2] 
electrician Axel Renner zusatz
electrician Peter Kramer
electrician Holger Lehnau Rigging Electrician
electrician Stephan Schneider first unit
electrician Richard Nitsche Zusatz
additional electrician Jannot Borowski
additional electrician Mark Müller
lighting assistant Martin Lieckfeld
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Petra Schaumann
makeup artist / hair stylist Manuela Kroke Make-up & Frisuren tageweise
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm Berlin-Crew
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Seidel Berlin-Crew
makeup artist / hair stylist Canel Tekiner
makeup artist / hair stylist Hasso von Hugo Germany
additional make up artist Janet Selcuk historisch
additional make up artist Canel Tekiner
additional make up artist Karen v.d. Bussche
assistant makeup artist Jasmine Münz
makeup trainee Mareike Maya Mietke Extras Makeup/Hair
makeup trainee Ulrike Schock
makeup trainee Oleg Dimitrov
makeup trainee Ragna Jornitz
makeup trainee Christine Bernrieder
makeup trainee Denise Irmschler
makeup trainee Jessica Haupt Komparserie
makeup trainee Anja Falzewski
makeup trainee Kathrin Droschinsky
Producer assistant to producer Heidrun Schlossmacher
Production Design assistant production designer Simon Boucherie Assistant Set Decorator German
assistant production designer Iris Paschedag Art Department Assistant
assistant art director Sarah Horton
assistant art director Stephen Bream
assistant set decorator Sabine Schaaf Assistant Set Decorator
assistant set decorator Sabine Engelberg Prop Coordinator
construction manager Jens Löckmann Construction Liaison
prop master Thomas Kuhn Set Dresser, Swing Gang
prop master Jan Rott Set Decoration Buyer
prop master Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator
standby props Stefan Sellin 3rd ST/BY Deutschland (Berlin, Görlitz)
set dresser Björn Holzhausen On Set Lead Dresser
set dresser Max Schmigalla Historisch
set dresser Marcus Göppner
set dresser Roman Berger
set dresser Ludolf Böhm
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling Aushilfe
location scout Matthias Braun Pre-Production
set builder Paul Detlev Rabe i.A. Studio Babelsberg
set builder Wolfgang Wrede Supervisor Painter
set builder Daniel Paschen Tischler
set builder Cindy Schnitter
stand by set builder Max Schmigalla Set Dresser
stand by set builder Matthias Prange Stby
draughtsman/set designer Christian Schäfer Set Designer
scenic painter Fee Doßmann kurzfristig, im Prop Dep.
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau Studio Bbg.
Sculptor Brita Hofmann Projektleitung mit R. Makolies
Sculptor Robert Makolies Projektleitung mit B. Hofmann
Sculptor Niels Müller
Propbuilder Jacob von Dohnanyi modelmaker
Propbuilder Niels Müller
Propbuilder Frank Schlegel modelmaker
Propbuilder Alexander Friedrich [1]  model maker
Propbuilder Manuel Hess Werkzeugkiste
Propbuilder Holger Delfs
Propbuilder Clemens Szelies Praktikant
prop store manager Friederike Beckert Assistenz
prop hand Sven-Uwe Daßler
property driver Maher Abu Mugheisib
property driver Bert-Rüdiger Fix
property driver Christian Nagel propstoreassistant
property driver Henri Grund
property driver Rene Keil Willies Weehls
property driver Helko Klünder
art department trainee Sonja Bream-Winzenried Art department Assistant
art department trainee Maren Hollje Props Assistant
Production Mgt. production manager Marcus Loges
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Laura Gintar für Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Anja Wedell deutscher Teil
production coordinator Klaus Mielich Consultant for Shipping
production coordinator Angelika Jendrusch Shipping Coordinator
assistant production manager Katharina Gapski
assistant production manager Norbert Kneißl Spezialeffekte
unit manager Daniel Mattig Transport. Coord. / histor. (B, P & Görl
unit manager Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
transportation captain Sebastian Neitsch
location manager Christian Alexander Klempert Asst. Location Manager
production assistant Knuth Sorgers Radio Manager
production assistant Arne Duppler Location Production Assistant
production assistant Silke Krüger Asst. Location Mng.
Blocker Eric von Mutius
set runner Claudia Schwab
production driver Florian Haeger 1st + vfx unit
production driver Paolo Maggio VFX Dept.
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz
production driver Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
production driver Uwe Zegnotat Castdriver Cécile de France
production driver Volker Haupt
production driver Grit Menzzer driver Jackie Chan
production driver Martin Zillger
production driver Philipp Klausing
production driver Jörg Kraft HOD Facilities German Crew
production driver Daniel Huhn Production Driver Germany
production driver Denis Küper
production driver Tobias Asam
production driver Viktor Jakovleski Cast Fahrer
production driver Tammo Pannbacker
production driver Kaspar Falkenroth Fahrer LKW Art Dept. Studio Babelsberg
production driver Bekim Gashi Facilities - Translux
production driver Andreas Pauli Production and Cast Driver
production driver Martin Silkeit Görlitz
production driver Selay Esperling
production driver Thomas Jentsch Zusatz
personal driver Andreas Schumacher Arnold Schwarzenegger
personal driver Jan Luo Frank Coraci
personal driver Axel Hübner Bill Badalato
production assistant Stephanie Thomas Asst. to shipping department
Screenplay screenwriter David Andrew Goldstein
screenwriter David Benullo
screenwriter Michael D. Weiss
literary source Jules Verne
Sound Department production sound mixer Ian Voigt
production sound mixer Frank Heidbrink 1.unit english speaking production
boom operator Frieder Hertzberg
second boom operator Jörg Kidrowski
second boom operator Benjamin Benny Dunker 1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh
Special Effects special effects technician Nicola di Chio
special effects technician Michael Apling technical support
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Markus Geiger
model maker Andreas Dahn
model maker Simon van der Velden
model maker Ben Palmer Prop/Modelmaker
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Armin Sauer Stunt Consultant
stuntman/woman   Alister Mazzotti Double Ew. Bremner /St. Coogan
stuntman/woman Ralf Tillmann
stuntman/woman Vladimir Vilanov
stuntman/woman Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Sedat Freistadt
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stunt rigger Matthias Günther Stuntrigging, Stuntmen
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Derek Spears
concept artist (vfx) Peter Popken
vfx Production Coordinator Muriel Gérard Prep and shoot
3d animation director Norbert Ruf für deutsche Titel
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Anke Reichel
set medic Jörg Lehmann [1]  RTW - Medizinische Absicherung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Walden Media [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Universum Film GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Big Image Systems Deutschland ... Digitaldrucke 80mē
  Decoration flores y amores
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration Home of pirates GmbH Setdresser
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Drapes Dept.
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Konstruktion Fassade...
  Props Medical Movie Service Kostüm Zubehör
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin Technical Support
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RT...
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH steamship
  Video/Computer Playback Videolink GmbH Videoassists + Equip
 Camera Grip CCP Camera Car Platforms CCP Mathieu Rech
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik
  Grip MAT - Mad About Technology SuperTechno 50 Crane
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Kameratechnik
 Production Office Services, -Supplies, Translations messenger Transport + Logistik... shipping
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Die Cinebären Walkie Talkies
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke Pferde und Hunde
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour